Active
Property Photos
3026 Coral Ridge Drive 115c
  1. Image 1 For 3026 Coral Ridge Drive 115c
  2. Image 2 For 3026 Coral Ridge Drive 115c
  3. Image 3 For 3026 Coral Ridge Drive 115c
  4. Image 4 For 3026 Coral Ridge Drive 115c
  5. Image 5 For 3026 Coral Ridge Drive 115c
  6. Image 6 For 3026 Coral Ridge Drive 115c
  7. Image 7 For 3026 Coral Ridge Drive 115c
  8. Image 8 For 3026 Coral Ridge Drive 115c
  9. Image 9 For 3026 Coral Ridge Drive 115c
  10. Image 10 For 3026 Coral Ridge Drive 115c
  11. Image 11 For 3026 Coral Ridge Drive 115c
  12. Image 12 For 3026 Coral Ridge Drive 115c
  13. Image 13 For 3026 Coral Ridge Drive 115c
  14. Image 14 For 3026 Coral Ridge Drive 115c
  15. Image 15 For 3026 Coral Ridge Drive 115c
  16. Image 16 For 3026 Coral Ridge Drive 115c
  17. Image 17 For 3026 Coral Ridge Drive 115c
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $182,000

Address: 3026 Coral Ridge Drive 115c, Coral Springs, FL 33065

Description

CALLING ALL INVERSTORS !!!!! Great income producing property for investors! First floor corner unit featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with tile flooring throughout. Washer and dryer conveniently located inside the unit. Located in a desirable community close to schools, shopping, restaurants, and dining. Currently rented for $1,950/month with a lease in place through January 31st, 2027, providing immediate and stable cash flow. Financing must be at least 30% down.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10545603 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3026 Coral Ridge Drive 115c
  • Viewed: 87
  • Price: $182,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 119
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: None
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 578
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: phoenix management
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Legal Description: CYPRESS TRACE CONDO UNIT 115 BLDG C PER CDO BK/PG: 11397/69
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484119ab0290
  • Unit Number: 115c
  • Views: 87
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3262 Coral Ridge Drive 3262, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$169,000.00

3262 Coral Ridge Drive 3262 Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2 on the second floor. Unit rented for $1850, lease expires 3/31/2027no rental restrictions.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10541713
  2. Provided by Global Assets Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2980 Riverside Drive 323-3, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$184,900.00 ($139.13 / sqft )

2980 Riverside Drive 323-3 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1329 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169915
  2. Provided by Home Max Realty International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10777 Sample Road 1212, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$212,900.00 ($157.70 / sqft )

10777 Sample Road 1212 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016636
  2. Provided by Florida Homes Realty & Mortgag
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3027 118th Drive 220d, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$185,500.00 ($231.88 / sqft )

3027 118th Drive 220d Virtual Tour More Like This

" Investors opportunity" upgraded 2 beds, 2 baths at "Cypress Trace condominium" , unit is rented washer and dryer inside unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018646
  2. Provided by Berger Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3038 Coral Ridge Drive 118c, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$200,000.00 ($250.00 / sqft )

3038 Coral Ridge Drive 118c Virtual Tour More Like This

" Investors opportunity" Spacious 2bed/2 bath at Cypress Trace condo, It is a corner unit located on the first floor, Tenant occupied , title through, it has washer and dryer,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022394
  2. Provided by Berger Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4140 Woodside Drive 205, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$165,000.00

4140 Woodside Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Cute 2/1 unit in the heart of Coral Springs. Recently remodeled. New floors, bathroom, appliances and fresh paint. All ages are welcomed, association approval is needed. Building is a total of 14 unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10494839
  2. Provided by G & E Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3475 Broken Woods Drive 101, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$173,000.00

3475 Broken Woods Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Briarwood Club in the heart of Coral Springs, tucked behind Village on the Green. Enjoy sunrises over a green backyard and canal, and sunsets from your updated kitchen. This upgraded 2 bed, 2 bath end

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10507574
  2. Provided by Total Realty Concepts LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3575 Broken Woods Drive 502, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$174,900.00 ($194.33 / sqft )

3575 Broken Woods Drive 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, centrally located within downtown Coral Springs, in the all ages section of Briarwood Club Condo Building 3. Split plan layout, nice size rooms, spacious kitchen, screen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10515507
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8240 24th Street 8240, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$185,000.00

8240 24th Street 8240 Virtual Tour More Like This

INVESTORS ONLY! Rented until Oct 2026. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Coral Springs offers a comfortable and convenient living space. The split floor plan ensures privacy, with both

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10526473
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Legacy
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11340 Royal Palm Boulevard 11340, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$175,000.00 ($232.40 / sqft )

11340 Royal Palm Boulevard 11340 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investors: new roof november 2024. New electric panel september 2025. Forty year inspection completed. Excellent tenants. Granite counter tops. Newer cabinets. All tile. Stacked washer dryer. Well mai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 753 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10530316
  2. Provided by Veterans Elite Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin