Active
Property Photos
11524 Corazon Court
  1. Image 1 For 11524 Corazon Court
  2. Image 2 For 11524 Corazon Court
  3. Image 3 For 11524 Corazon Court
  4. Image 4 For 11524 Corazon Court
  5. Image 5 For 11524 Corazon Court
  6. Image 6 For 11524 Corazon Court
  7. Image 7 For 11524 Corazon Court
  8. Image 8 For 11524 Corazon Court
  9. Image 9 For 11524 Corazon Court
  10. Image 10 For 11524 Corazon Court
  11. Image 11 For 11524 Corazon Court
  12. Image 12 For 11524 Corazon Court
  13. Image 13 For 11524 Corazon Court
  14. Image 14 For 11524 Corazon Court
  15. Image 15 For 11524 Corazon Court
  16. Image 16 For 11524 Corazon Court
  17. Image 17 For 11524 Corazon Court
  18. Image 18 For 11524 Corazon Court
  19. Image 19 For 11524 Corazon Court
  20. Image 20 For 11524 Corazon Court
  21. Image 21 For 11524 Corazon Court
  22. Image 22 For 11524 Corazon Court
  23. Image 23 For 11524 Corazon Court
  24. Image 24 For 11524 Corazon Court
  25. Image 25 For 11524 Corazon Court
  26. Image 26 For 11524 Corazon Court
  27. Image 27 For 11524 Corazon Court
  28. Image 28 For 11524 Corazon Court
  29. Image 29 For 11524 Corazon Court
  30. Image 30 For 11524 Corazon Court
  31. Image 31 For 11524 Corazon Court
  32. Image 32 For 11524 Corazon Court
  33. Image 33 For 11524 Corazon Court
  34. Image 34 For 11524 Corazon Court
  35. Image 35 For 11524 Corazon Court
  36. Image 36 For 11524 Corazon Court
  37. Image 37 For 11524 Corazon Court
  38. Image 38 For 11524 Corazon Court
  39. Image 39 For 11524 Corazon Court
  40. Image 40 For 11524 Corazon Court
  41. Image 41 For 11524 Corazon Court
  42. Image 42 For 11524 Corazon Court
  43. Image 43 For 11524 Corazon Court
  44. Image 44 For 11524 Corazon Court
  45. Image 45 For 11524 Corazon Court
  46. Image 46 For 11524 Corazon Court
  47. Image 47 For 11524 Corazon Court
  48. Image 48 For 11524 Corazon Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $724,900

Address: 11524 Corazon Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33437

Description

This is your dream house! Modern, contemporary and spacious living at its finest! Be the first to move into this stunning, fully renovated 2026 home located in a vibrant 55+ community! Designed with elegance and comfort in mind, this home features wood like tile flooring thruout, a chef inspired kitchen with white quartz counters w/soft grains running thru, sleek white cabinetry and contrasting black hardware for a bold, modern look. The luxurious master bathroom has an oversized walk in shower, a separate tub, and designer tile finishes that exude sophistication and style. Did I mention a New Roof on the loveliest cul de sac, quiet street! Big Yard!Enjoy resort style living in this new clubhouse offering, pickle ball, tennis, cafe,and a wide variety of social clubs and activities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10556496 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11524 Corazon Court
  • Viewed: 145
  • Price: $724,900
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 69
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, On Street
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Internet Included, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 665
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VALENCIA LAKES PL 1 LT 106
  • Parcel Number: 00424533010001060
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Views: 145
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8041 Via Grande, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$690,000.00 ($195.25 / sqft )

8041 Via Grande Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Mediterranean style home in the heart of Boynton Beach featuring the sought after Palazzo Roma premium model. Offering 3,500 sq ft of total space, this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence boasts

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3534 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148341
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7191 Corning Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$720,000.00 ($204.14 / sqft )

7191 Corning Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Desirable Pamplona model featuring two bedrooms plus a flexible third bedroom/den, 2.5 baths and an open concept great room that creates an elegant flow for living and entertaining. The dedicated dini

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3527 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150006
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7942 Parsons Pine Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$719,999.00 ($252.72 / sqft )

7942 Parsons Pine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 7942 Parsons Pine Dr in Boynton Beach, FL. Beautiful Opal model in the gated community of Greystone in Boynton Beach. Brand new 4 ton A/C, New Toilets, New Water Heater. Newly renovated kit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2849 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157667
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7723 Via Grande, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$755,000.00 ($228.10 / sqft )

7723 Via Grande Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience a truly one of a kind residence where exceptional craftsmanship and thoughtful upgrades are showcased in every room. No detail was overlooked and no expense spared in customizing this home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3310 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159364
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6966 Great Falls Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$849,900.00 ($191.46 / sqft )

6966 Great Falls Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy refined living in the largest floor plan in the highly sought after Crown Collection at Valencia Pointe (55+) built by GL Homes This spacious residence offers 4 bedrooms plus a loft and 4.5 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4439 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160447
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7811 Lando Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$689,600.00 ($224.41 / sqft )

7811 Lando Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning expansive lake views from screened ,heated, saltwater pool surrounded by white limestone patio pavers is perfect for entertaining. A White Renovated Kitchen, with Quartz counters, backsplash

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3073 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166127
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7713 Rinehart Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$699,000.00 ($212.46 / sqft )

7713 Rinehart Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated on a premium corner lot this residence offers a bright open concept floor plan with desirable nw exposure and breathtaking lake views that create a perfect backdrop for entertaining. The spac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3290 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166864
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6880 Antinori Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$725,000.00 ($190.19 / sqft )

6880 Antinori Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Brunello, one of the largest and most impressive models in Tivoli Lakes, offering nearly 3,800 total square feet and currently the lowest price per square foot in the entire community.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3812 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168106
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7673 Corkwood Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$699,000.00 ($237.67 / sqft )

7673 Corkwood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this fully reimagined lakefront 4BR, 2.5BA Opal model in Greystone PRICED TO SELL! The first floor offers an open concept great room and a spacious kitchen with a dedicated dining area, pl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2941 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006076
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6850 Fiji Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$800,000.00 ($225.99 / sqft )

6850 Fiji Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious single family home in one of Boynton Beach's sought after communities, offering over 2,800 sq ft of living space . This well maintained residence features a bright, open layo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3540 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007225
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin