Active
Property Photos
16137 Wind View Lane
  1. Image 1 of 29 For 16137 Wind View Lane
  2. Image 2 of 29 For 16137 Wind View Lane
  3. Image 3 of 29 For 16137 Wind View Lane
  4. Image 4 of 29 For 16137 Wind View Lane
  5. Image 5 of 29 For 16137 Wind View Lane
  6. Image 6 of 29 For 16137 Wind View Lane
  7. Image 7 of 29 For 16137 Wind View Lane
  8. Image 8 of 29 For 16137 Wind View Lane
  9. Image 9 of 29 For 16137 Wind View Lane
  10. Image 10 of 29 For 16137 Wind View Lane
  11. Image 11 of 29 For 16137 Wind View Lane
  12. Image 12 of 29 For 16137 Wind View Lane
  13. Image 13 of 29 For 16137 Wind View Lane
  14. Image 14 of 29 For 16137 Wind View Lane
  15. Image 15 of 29 For 16137 Wind View Lane
  16. Image 16 of 29 For 16137 Wind View Lane
  17. Image 17 of 29 For 16137 Wind View Lane
  18. Image 18 of 29 For 16137 Wind View Lane
  19. Image 19 of 29 For 16137 Wind View Lane
  20. Image 20 of 29 For 16137 Wind View Lane
  21. Image 21 of 29 For 16137 Wind View Lane
  22. Image 22 of 29 For 16137 Wind View Lane
  23. Image 23 of 29 For 16137 Wind View Lane
  24. Image 24 of 29 For 16137 Wind View Lane
  25. Image 25 of 29 For 16137 Wind View Lane
  26. Image 26 of 29 For 16137 Wind View Lane
  27. Image 27 of 29 For 16137 Wind View Lane
  28. Image 28 of 29 For 16137 Wind View Lane
  29. Image 29 of 29 For 16137 Wind View Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $565,000

Address: 16137 Wind View Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787

Description

Huge price improvement! This beautiful home offers the best value in the neighborhood with a a mix of upgrades and features and location that set it apart. Move in ready... Upgrades done for you!. *see attached features sheet. A perfect balance of comfort, style and convenience in one of winter garden's most sought after communities waterleigh.... Offering the best in resort like amenities! ***a preferred lender credit of up to $2,000 toward buyer's closing costs is being offered. This 4 bedroom, 3. 5 bathroom cleardon model home is truly turn key. Fantastic location in calm & peaceful marina bay section with no rear neighbors behind and a park in front no through traffic! Showcasing a bright, spacious interior with open floor plan, loft space and plenty of storage and quality finishes delivering on style and value. Upgrades include luxury vinyl plank with a refined hardwood aesthetic throughout the entire home, no carpet, a beautiful stacked stone wall anchoring the family room, upscale window hardware, on trend greenery feature wall in the screened in lanai, fenced backyard, extended pavered patio, large front porch, 2nd floor balcony, 2 car garage with 3 overhead storage racks, pavered driveway with rear alley access. Waterleigh living means enjoying resort style amenities everyday! 3 beautiful pools, lakes, clubhouses, 3 fitness centers, playgrounds, walking trails, beach volleyball, dog park, mini golf and more. The low hoa also provides residents with lawn and landscape maintenance. Zoned for top rated schools. Located near downtown winter garden and quick access to all major commuter roadways, restaurants, shopping, the magic of disney and orange county national golf course are all nearby. Something for everyone and the best of winter garden! Make an appointment for a private tour today! Click on the link for a walk thru 3d tour!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6335769 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16137 Wind View Lane
  • Viewed: 187
  • Price: $565,000
  • Price sqft: $166
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 3409
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 264
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2477.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Horizon High School
  • Middle School: Water Spring Middle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Alley Access, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 283.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Waterleigh/Jessica Treadwell
  • Association Phone: 407-770-1748
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WATERLEIGH PHASE 1B 86/84 LOT 246
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 31-23-27-8850-02-460
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Craftsman
  • Views: 187
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 915 Westcliffe Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$620,000.00 ($163.46 / sqft )

915 Westcliffe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully appointed and thoughtfully updated, this 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers 2,868 sq. ft. of well designed living space on an oversized cul de sac lot with serene retention pond views. F

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3793 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107429
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Brandie Mathison-Klein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12554 Westhaven Oak Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$599,000.00 ($169.07 / sqft )

12554 Westhaven Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This tenant occupied home, rented for $3,400/month until June 30, 2026, presents an excellent investment opportunity with immediate income. Located in the desirable Osprey Ranch community of Winter Ga

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3543 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346537
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Adriana PL Franzoi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16098 Mangrove Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$585,000.00 ($169.96 / sqft )

16098 Mangrove Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Presenting this move in ready 4 bed, 3.5 bath home in Waterleigh. The first floor features solid surface flooring throughout, an updated staircase with beautiful wood floors, and an impressive master

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3442 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373125
  2. Provided by LAKESIDE REALTY WINDERMERE INC
  3. Contact Nicholas Leloudis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16031 Scarpetta Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$605,500.00 ($116.44 / sqft )

16031 Scarpetta Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home located in the highly sought after community of Waterleigh in Winter Garden. This stunning residence features tile throughout the first floor main li

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5200 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373345
  2. Provided by VALSTAR REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Teresa Valdes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12513 Encore At Ovation Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$668,000.00 ($184.99 / sqft )

12513 Encore At Ovation Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Crafted by MI Homes in the exclusive community of Encore at Ovation you will find 12513 Encore At Ovation Way, a gorgeous Wekiva model loaded with upgrades. The impressive floorplan is open and bright

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3611 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397713
  2. Provided by YORK MILLS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jin Yao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16283 Honey Harvest Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$670,000.00 ($163.10 / sqft )

16283 Honey Harvest Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This 2024 built Baldwin in Harvest at Ovation offers nearly 2,900 total square feet with 5 bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms, *set on a premium CONSERVATION LO

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4108 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399528
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Ken Pozek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3407 Current Avenue, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$669,000.00 ($144.43 / sqft )

3407 Current Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Five bedrooms, four and a half baths, and a three car split garage inside a gated waterfront community on Johns Lake. This 2020 built home in Lakeview Preserve is built around space and flexibility. T

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4632 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400102
  2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
  3. Contact Brad Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16277 Honey Harvest Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$670,000.00 ($163.14 / sqft )

16277 Honey Harvest Street Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4107 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400235
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Ken Pozek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16230 Carraway Bay Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$529,999.00 ($154.38 / sqft )

16230 Carraway Bay Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 16230 Carraway Bay Alley, a beautifully maintained home located in one of Winter Gardens most desirable communities. This move in ready residence features a functional open concept layout w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3433 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087076
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Matthew Eads
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin