Active
Property Photos
440 Baroness Way
  1. Image 1 of 49 For 440 Baroness Way
  2. Image 2 of 49 For 440 Baroness Way
  3. Image 3 of 49 For 440 Baroness Way
  4. Image 4 of 49 For 440 Baroness Way
  5. Image 5 of 49 For 440 Baroness Way
  6. Image 6 of 49 For 440 Baroness Way
  7. Image 7 of 49 For 440 Baroness Way
  8. Image 8 of 49 For 440 Baroness Way
  9. Image 9 of 49 For 440 Baroness Way
  10. Image 10 of 49 For 440 Baroness Way
  11. Image 11 of 49 For 440 Baroness Way
  12. Image 12 of 49 For 440 Baroness Way
  13. Image 13 of 49 For 440 Baroness Way
  14. Image 14 of 49 For 440 Baroness Way
  15. Image 15 of 49 For 440 Baroness Way
  16. Image 16 of 49 For 440 Baroness Way
  17. Image 17 of 49 For 440 Baroness Way
  18. Image 18 of 49 For 440 Baroness Way
  19. Image 19 of 49 For 440 Baroness Way
  20. Image 20 of 49 For 440 Baroness Way
  21. Image 21 of 49 For 440 Baroness Way
  22. Image 22 of 49 For 440 Baroness Way
  23. Image 23 of 49 For 440 Baroness Way
  24. Image 24 of 49 For 440 Baroness Way
  25. Image 25 of 49 For 440 Baroness Way
  26. Image 26 of 49 For 440 Baroness Way
  27. Image 27 of 49 For 440 Baroness Way
  28. Image 28 of 49 For 440 Baroness Way
  29. Image 29 of 49 For 440 Baroness Way
  30. Image 30 of 49 For 440 Baroness Way
  31. Image 31 of 49 For 440 Baroness Way
  32. Image 32 of 49 For 440 Baroness Way
  33. Image 33 of 49 For 440 Baroness Way
  34. Image 34 of 49 For 440 Baroness Way
  35. Image 35 of 49 For 440 Baroness Way
  36. Image 36 of 49 For 440 Baroness Way
  37. Image 37 of 49 For 440 Baroness Way
  38. Image 38 of 49 For 440 Baroness Way
  39. Image 39 of 49 For 440 Baroness Way
  40. Image 40 of 49 For 440 Baroness Way
  41. Image 41 of 49 For 440 Baroness Way
  42. Image 42 of 49 For 440 Baroness Way
  43. Image 43 of 49 For 440 Baroness Way
  44. Image 44 of 49 For 440 Baroness Way
  45. Image 45 of 49 For 440 Baroness Way
  46. Image 46 of 49 For 440 Baroness Way
  47. Image 47 of 49 For 440 Baroness Way
  48. Image 48 of 49 For 440 Baroness Way
  49. Image 49 of 49 For 440 Baroness Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $399,999

Address: 440 Baroness Way, DELAND, FL 32724

Description

Victoria Oaks presents the Cali. This all concrete block constructed, one story layout optimizes living space with an open concept kitchen overlooking the living area, dining room, and outdoor lanai. Entertaining is a breeze, as this popular single family home features a spacious kitchen island, dining area and a spacious pantry for extra storage. This community has stainless steel appliances, making cooking a piece of cake. Bedroom one, located in the back of the home for privacy, has an en suite bathroom with a double vanity, spacious shower space as well as a spacious walk in closet. Towards the front of the home two additional bedrooms share a second full bathroom. Across the hall you will find a fourth bedroom. This home features a space to fit all your needs. Like all homes in Victoria Oaks, the Cali includes a Home is Connected smart home technology package which allows you to control your home with your smart device while near or away. *Photos are of similar model but not that of exact house. Pictures, photographs, colors, features, and sizes are for illustration purposes only and will vary from the homes as built. Home and community information including pricing, included features, terms, availability and amenities are subject to change and prior sale at any time without notice or obligation. Please note that no representations or warranties are made regarding school districts or school assignments; you should conduct your own investigation regarding current and future schools and school boundaries.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6348665 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 440 Baroness Way
  • Viewed: 101
  • Price: $399,999
  • Price sqft: $175
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2282
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 224
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1841.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 744.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Access Residential Management
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 27-17-30 LOT 536 VICTORIA OAKS PHASE D MB 63 PGS 144-148 PER OR 8403 PG 2736 PER OR 8487 PG 1119
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32724 - Deland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 702708005360
  • Views: 101
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 731 Roberts Avenue, DELAND, FL 32724
$450,000.00 ($161.06 / sqft )

731 Roberts Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Check out this multifamily home located at 731 Roberts Ave in DeLand! This spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers a rare and versatile floor plan featuring two primary suites and a separate in la

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2794 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316391
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mark Langley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5000 Bear Lake Loop, DELAND, FL 32724
$399,900.00 ($174.02 / sqft )

5000 Bear Lake Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

$10,000 SELLER CONCESSION AVAILABLE USE IT TOWARD CLOSING COSTS OR A RATE BUYDOWN! Welcome to 5000 Bear Lake Loop, a beautifully built 2025 home in the Lakewood Park community of DeLand offering spa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2298 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360963
  2. Provided by NORKIS & CO REALTY
  3. Contact Elizabeth Brito
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5093 Grand Teton Court, DELAND, FL 32724
$425,000.00 ($166.93 / sqft )

5093 Grand Teton Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience in this beautifully enhanced Dream Finders Homes Mulberry floorplan, located in the heart of charming DeLand, Florida. Better than new, th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2546 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361260
  2. Provided by RE/MAX 200 REALTY
  3. Contact John Muccigrosso, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 103 Cinnamon Oak Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
$384,900.00 ($113.98 / sqft )

103 Cinnamon Oak Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom home in beautiful DeLand! Built in 2016, this two story residence offers a thoughtfully designed layout featuring the primary suite on the main level for added conve

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3377 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362193
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Julie Herman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 251 Northcote Court, DELAND, FL 32724
$475,000.00 ($153.47 / sqft )

251 Northcote Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this immaculate 3BR + Flex/Office, 3 bath beauty in desirable Victoria Hills! Perfectly situated on a quiet cul de sac and set on over acre with no rear neighbors, this home offers pr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3095 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384977
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Cindy Eckert, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 744 Farfields Street, DELAND, FL 32724
$459,990.00 ($169.18 / sqft )

744 Farfields Street New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Discover exceptional living with our quick delivery Miles plan perfectly positioned on a beautiful homesite with no rear neighbors for added privacy! This well designed 4 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2719 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385197
  2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 138 Kentucky Avenue, DELAND, FL 32724
$465,000.00 ($161.46 / sqft )

138 Kentucky Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled just steps from the heart of historic downtown DeLand and within walking distance to Stetson University, this beautifully preserved 1935 residence blends timeless character with thoughtful mod

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2880 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387859
  2. Provided by KGV REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Danielle Hughes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5014 Grand Teton Court, DELAND, FL 32724
$419,900.00 ($152.36 / sqft )

5014 Grand Teton Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow!! Prepare to be AMAZED walking through the front door of 5014 Grand Teton Ct! Featuring a 4 bedroom 2.5 bath with a desirable open floorplan. The kitchen features upgraded cabinets from the builde

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2756 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396251
  2. Provided by HD REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nicole Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2390 9th Ave, DELAND, FL 32724
$439,000.00 ($186.89 / sqft )

2390 9th Ave Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed new construction home, offering a bright and open layout on a desirable corner lot in the rapidly growing Daytona Park Estates community of DeLand. With 1,949 squa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2349 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396633
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Rashi Arora
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7024 Lanier Falls Road, DELAND, FL 32724
$419,900.00 ($134.54 / sqft )

7024 Lanier Falls Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 7024 Lanier Falls in DeLand! This move in ready 5 bedroom/3 bathroom two story home offers over 2300 sqft of living space with a highly desir

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3121 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399372
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Lennon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin