Active
Property Photos
2143 Crofton Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 35 For 2143 Crofton Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 35 For 2143 Crofton Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 35 For 2143 Crofton Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 35 For 2143 Crofton Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 35 For 2143 Crofton Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 35 For 2143 Crofton Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 35 For 2143 Crofton Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 35 For 2143 Crofton Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 35 For 2143 Crofton Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 35 For 2143 Crofton Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 35 For 2143 Crofton Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 35 For 2143 Crofton Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 35 For 2143 Crofton Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 35 For 2143 Crofton Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 35 For 2143 Crofton Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 35 For 2143 Crofton Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 35 For 2143 Crofton Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 35 For 2143 Crofton Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 35 For 2143 Crofton Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 35 For 2143 Crofton Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 35 For 2143 Crofton Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 35 For 2143 Crofton Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 35 For 2143 Crofton Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 35 For 2143 Crofton Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 35 For 2143 Crofton Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 35 For 2143 Crofton Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 35 For 2143 Crofton Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 35 For 2143 Crofton Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 35 For 2143 Crofton Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 35 For 2143 Crofton Avenue
  31. Image 31 of 35 For 2143 Crofton Avenue
  32. Image 32 of 35 For 2143 Crofton Avenue
  33. Image 33 of 35 For 2143 Crofton Avenue
  34. Image 34 of 35 For 2143 Crofton Avenue
  35. Image 35 of 35 For 2143 Crofton Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $499,900

Address: 2143 Crofton Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33837

Description

Located in the exclusive, premier golf community of Providence, this stunning 6 bed / 5.5 bath home features an open floor plan, high ceilings, multiple primary bedrooms, swimming pool with screen enclosure and a water view. The interior is filled with natural light ample room for all. Fresh paint throuout the interior and well maintained. Community features include 24 hour guarded entry, multiple community pools, workout and fitness centers, walking trails and much more. Located only minutes from a new Publix shopping center, Champions Gate and the areas amazing theme parks. This fantastic home has multiple use options including as your primary residence, vacation home or a long term investment property. Great opportunity to upgrade to a larger home or realize the dream of living the Florida lifestyle. The property is suitable for use as a primary residence, as well as for long term or short term rentals.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6359243 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2143 Crofton Avenue
  • Viewed: 227
  • Price: $499,900
  • Price sqft: $149
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 3365
  • Bedrooms: 6
  • Total Baths: 6
  • Full Baths: 5
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 183
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2889.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Davenport High School
  • Middle School: Boone Middle
  • School Elementary: Loughman Oaks Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 415.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyles/Stephen Kim
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: CROFTON SPRINGS AT PROVIDENCE PB 156 PG 26-29 LOT 51
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-26-18-932907-000510
  • Views: 227
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 151 Rubino Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$558,500.00 ($151.97 / sqft )

151 Rubino Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW IMPROVED PRICE!! POND VIEW! PARADISE AWAITS! Location, luxury, and lifestyle combine in this breathtaking 6 bedroom, 6 bathroom lakefront home in the majestical Aviana Resort! Fully furnished an

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3675 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5090306
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact Irene Calderon LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6049 Broad Oak Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$545,000.00 ($125.52 / sqft )

6049 Broad Oak Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

NEW PRICE ADJUSTMENT! incredible opportunity to own a luxury estate in Solterra resort. Luxury Meets Sustainability in Solterra Resort Welcome to your fully furnished private oasis at 6049 Broad Oak

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4342 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143390
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
  3. Contact Ana Castillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 558 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$535,000.00 ($129.07 / sqft )

558 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 558 Orange Cosmos Blvd a beautifully finished, fully furnished former builders model from the exclusive Beach Collection, located inside the gated, nature framed community of Watersong Res

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4145 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365702
  2. Provided by GLOBAL FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Garry Walmsley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7712 Oakmoss Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$519,000.00 ($144.17 / sqft )

7712 Oakmoss Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Huge Price Improvement! Better than new, this amazing like new single family Airbnb home sits on a great lot with no rear neighbor, backs up to conservation view. Selling furnished, Turnkey property f

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3600 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367564
  2. Provided by SUNSHINE GROUP USA, INC
  3. Contact Ping Song
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6070 Broad Oak Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$579,000.00 ($145.48 / sqft )

6070 Broad Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 6 bedroom, 5.1 bathroom home in the highly sought after Solterra Resort community of Davenport. Boasting 3,173 square feet of heated living space, this property offers a spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3980 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375349
  2. Provided by PRISTINE INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Juliana Garcia Moraes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 528 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$550,000.00 ($156.92 / sqft )

528 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

If you are looking for space and comfort or an investment in the vacation short term rental market you will want to see this home. Newly renovated and ready to enjoy! 6 bedrooms with 5 full bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 3505 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402196
  2. Provided by LISA LYNN DAGUE
  3. Contact Lisa Dague
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 436 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$450,999.00 ($107.02 / sqft )

436 Orange Cosmos Boulevard More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 6 bedroom, 5.5 bath home in the highly desirable area of Davenport. This move in ready resort style property offers exceptional flexibility as a primary residenc

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4214 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507217
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Chelsea Bruno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin