Active
Property Photos
2140 Pigeon Plum Drive
  1. Image 1 of 35 For 2140 Pigeon Plum Drive
  2. Image 2 of 35 For 2140 Pigeon Plum Drive
  3. Image 3 of 35 For 2140 Pigeon Plum Drive
  4. Image 4 of 35 For 2140 Pigeon Plum Drive
  5. Image 5 of 35 For 2140 Pigeon Plum Drive
  6. Image 6 of 35 For 2140 Pigeon Plum Drive
  7. Image 7 of 35 For 2140 Pigeon Plum Drive
  8. Image 8 of 35 For 2140 Pigeon Plum Drive
  9. Image 9 of 35 For 2140 Pigeon Plum Drive
  10. Image 10 of 35 For 2140 Pigeon Plum Drive
  11. Image 11 of 35 For 2140 Pigeon Plum Drive
  12. Image 12 of 35 For 2140 Pigeon Plum Drive
  13. Image 13 of 35 For 2140 Pigeon Plum Drive
  14. Image 14 of 35 For 2140 Pigeon Plum Drive
  15. Image 15 of 35 For 2140 Pigeon Plum Drive
  16. Image 16 of 35 For 2140 Pigeon Plum Drive
  17. Image 17 of 35 For 2140 Pigeon Plum Drive
  18. Image 18 of 35 For 2140 Pigeon Plum Drive
  19. Image 19 of 35 For 2140 Pigeon Plum Drive
  20. Image 20 of 35 For 2140 Pigeon Plum Drive
  21. Image 21 of 35 For 2140 Pigeon Plum Drive
  22. Image 22 of 35 For 2140 Pigeon Plum Drive
  23. Image 23 of 35 For 2140 Pigeon Plum Drive
  24. Image 24 of 35 For 2140 Pigeon Plum Drive
  25. Image 25 of 35 For 2140 Pigeon Plum Drive
  26. Image 26 of 35 For 2140 Pigeon Plum Drive
  27. Image 27 of 35 For 2140 Pigeon Plum Drive
  28. Image 28 of 35 For 2140 Pigeon Plum Drive
  29. Image 29 of 35 For 2140 Pigeon Plum Drive
  30. Image 30 of 35 For 2140 Pigeon Plum Drive
  31. Image 31 of 35 For 2140 Pigeon Plum Drive
  32. Image 32 of 35 For 2140 Pigeon Plum Drive
  33. Image 33 of 35 For 2140 Pigeon Plum Drive
  34. Image 34 of 35 For 2140 Pigeon Plum Drive
  35. Image 35 of 35 For 2140 Pigeon Plum Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $289,490

Address: 2140 Pigeon Plum Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844

Description

Under Construction. Let me Introduce you to the Archeer II this 1328 Sqft. 3 Bedroom 2 Bath home is just to die for. This home provides Luxury Vinyl tile in all the wet areas, Living and Dining Rooms and Quartz Counter tops in the Kitchen and both Bathrooms. The Kitchen includes a Stove, Microwave, Dishwasher and Refrigerator, all Stainless Steel by Whirlpool and also includes a Washer/Dryer. The Archer II has an Open Floor plan that allows you to entertain guest even if they are in the living or dining room. Spacious bedrooms and an Owners Suite that can easily fit a King size bed. You need to come by and check this one out.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6368460 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2140 Pigeon Plum Drive
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $289,490
  • Price sqft: $218
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1328
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 147
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Archer II
  • Builder Name: D.R. Horton
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1328.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Haines City Senior High
  • Middle School: Lake Marion Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Eagle Lake Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Park, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 75.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Highland Managemnt
  • Association Phone: (863) 940-2863
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Smart Home, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CYPRESS PARK ESTATES PHASE 2 PB 200 PGS 49-51 LOT 404
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-27-23-757503-004040
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 25
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1025 Ambleside Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$299,888.00 ($127.94 / sqft )

1025 Ambleside Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Come check out this BEAUTIFUL NEW 2 Story Home in the Bradbury Creek community! The desirable Mayfield Plan boasts an open design throughout the Living, Dining, and Kitchen. The Ki

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7492208
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2519 Cardamom Court, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$309,990.00 ($151.22 / sqft )

2519 Cardamom Court Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Explore the vibrant the spacious and inviting Mayfield Plan. This two story home features an open great room that flows into a charming dining area, perfect for gatherings. The kit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2050 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520269
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1046 Ambleside Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$298,990.00 ($127.56 / sqft )

1046 Ambleside Drive New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520693
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1014 Ambleside Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$308,990.00 ($131.82 / sqft )

1014 Ambleside Drive New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522499
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1002 Ambleside Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$309,990.00 ($132.25 / sqft )

1002 Ambleside Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Check out this BEAUTIFUL NEW 2 Story Home in the Bradbury Creek Community! The desirable Mayfield Plan boasts an open design throughout the Living, Dining, and Kitchen. The Kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523492
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1022 Ambleside Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$326,990.00 ($168.47 / sqft )

1022 Ambleside Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Dont miss this opportunity to own a BEAUTIFUL NEW 2 Story home in the Collection at Bradbury Creek Community! The elegant Cambria Plan offers separate common areas from private liv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1941 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523501
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1837 Grasmere Street, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$324,990.00 ($140.02 / sqft )

1837 Grasmere Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover modern luxury with in the sought after Bradbury Creek community! The elegant Cambria plan offers separate common areas from private living spaces. The kitchen features gorgeous cabinets, quar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2321 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523504
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2367 Northumberland Court, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$315,990.00 ($134.81 / sqft )

2367 Northumberland Court New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525822
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2366 Northumberland Court, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$326,990.00 ($140.88 / sqft )

2366 Northumberland Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2321 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525825
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 608 Copeland Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$345,000.00 ($142.39 / sqft )

608 Copeland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home located in the gated community of Calabay Parc at Tower Lake. Recent upgrades include fresh interior and exterior paint, new lami

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2423 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5112843
  2. Provided by MBT HOMES
  3. Contact Gary Gouty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin