Active
Property Photos
2609 Slagrove Court
  1. Image 1 of 44 For 2609 Slagrove Court
  2. Image 2 of 44 For 2609 Slagrove Court
  3. Image 3 of 44 For 2609 Slagrove Court
  4. Image 4 of 44 For 2609 Slagrove Court
  5. Image 5 of 44 For 2609 Slagrove Court
  6. Image 6 of 44 For 2609 Slagrove Court
  7. Image 7 of 44 For 2609 Slagrove Court
  8. Image 8 of 44 For 2609 Slagrove Court
  9. Image 9 of 44 For 2609 Slagrove Court
  10. Image 10 of 44 For 2609 Slagrove Court
  11. Image 11 of 44 For 2609 Slagrove Court
  12. Image 12 of 44 For 2609 Slagrove Court
  13. Image 13 of 44 For 2609 Slagrove Court
  14. Image 14 of 44 For 2609 Slagrove Court
  15. Image 15 of 44 For 2609 Slagrove Court
  16. Image 16 of 44 For 2609 Slagrove Court
  17. Image 17 of 44 For 2609 Slagrove Court
  18. Image 18 of 44 For 2609 Slagrove Court
  19. Image 19 of 44 For 2609 Slagrove Court
  20. Image 20 of 44 For 2609 Slagrove Court
  21. Image 21 of 44 For 2609 Slagrove Court
  22. Image 22 of 44 For 2609 Slagrove Court
  23. Image 23 of 44 For 2609 Slagrove Court
  24. Image 24 of 44 For 2609 Slagrove Court
  25. Image 25 of 44 For 2609 Slagrove Court
  26. Image 26 of 44 For 2609 Slagrove Court
  27. Image 27 of 44 For 2609 Slagrove Court
  28. Image 28 of 44 For 2609 Slagrove Court
  29. Image 29 of 44 For 2609 Slagrove Court
  30. Image 30 of 44 For 2609 Slagrove Court
  31. Image 31 of 44 For 2609 Slagrove Court
  32. Image 32 of 44 For 2609 Slagrove Court
  33. Image 33 of 44 For 2609 Slagrove Court
  34. Image 34 of 44 For 2609 Slagrove Court
  35. Image 35 of 44 For 2609 Slagrove Court
  36. Image 36 of 44 For 2609 Slagrove Court
  37. Image 37 of 44 For 2609 Slagrove Court
  38. Image 38 of 44 For 2609 Slagrove Court
  39. Image 39 of 44 For 2609 Slagrove Court
  40. Image 40 of 44 For 2609 Slagrove Court
  41. Image 41 of 44 For 2609 Slagrove Court
  42. Image 42 of 44 For 2609 Slagrove Court
  43. Image 43 of 44 For 2609 Slagrove Court
  44. Image 44 of 44 For 2609 Slagrove Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $539,000

Address: 2609 Slagrove Court, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787

Description

Welcome to Stoneybrook West, a gated golf community located in the heart of Winter Garden. This single story home sits on an oversized cul de sac lot and features 2,383 square feet of living space with a 4 bedroom, 2 bath split floor plan. Inside, the home offers open living and dining areas with high ceilings, along with a kitchen and family room combo that provides easy access to the covered lanai, great for everyday living and entertaining. The HOA includes 24 hour security, cable, internet, and a wide range of amenities such as a fitness center, tennis courts, community pool, volleyball and hockey courts, clubhouse, playground, and a community dock overlooking Lake Black. Conveniently located close to Winter Garden Village, top rated schools, and major highways for easy commuting.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6369515 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2609 Slagrove Court
  • Viewed: 130
  • Price: $539,000
  • Price sqft: $179
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 3003
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 135
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2383.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Level, Near Golf Course, Oversized Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 205.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Valerie D'Ambrosio / Leland Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: STONEYBROOK WEST UT 4 REP 49/121 LOT 83BLK 9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 03-23-27-8235-09-830
  • Views: 130
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16632 Point Rock Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$550,000.00 ($166.42 / sqft )

16632 Point Rock Drive Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Located in the sought after resort style community of Waterleigh in Winter Garden, this spacious 2 story home features 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and a versatile bonus room that can serve as a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3305 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715702
  2. Provided by REMAX/PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Lebron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 915 Westcliffe Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$620,000.00 ($163.46 / sqft )

915 Westcliffe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully appointed and thoughtfully updated, this 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers 2,868 sq. ft. of well designed living space on an oversized cul de sac lot with serene retention pond views. F

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3793 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107429
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Brandie Mathison-Klein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17865 Adrift Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$599,000.00 ($181.24 / sqft )

17865 Adrift Road Virtual Tour More Like This

A home full of charm, comfort, and practicality. It features four bedrooms, including a spacious master suite, three full bathrooms, and a powder room, distributed in a clever layout that enhances eac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3305 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6329586
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Joao Freitas De Souza Freitas, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16137 Wind View Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$565,000.00 ($165.74 / sqft )

16137 Wind View Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Huge price improvement! This beautiful home offers the best value in the neighborhood with a a mix of upgrades and features and location that set it apart. Move in ready... Upgrades done for you!. *se

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3409 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6335769
  2. Provided by IRON VALLEY REAL ESTATE CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Leslie Weeks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11045 Bostwick Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$590,000.00 ($178.52 / sqft )

11045 Bostwick Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller motivated and price is including transferrable solar panels paid by the seller! This amazing single family home located in most desirable prime location in winter garden has it all, from privac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3305 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6337436
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Khadija Webber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12554 Westhaven Oak Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$599,000.00 ($169.07 / sqft )

12554 Westhaven Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This tenant occupied home, rented for $3,400/month until June 30, 2026, presents an excellent investment opportunity with immediate income. Located in the desirable Osprey Ranch community of Winter Ga

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3543 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346537
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Adriana PL Franzoi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17098 Water Spring Boulevard, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$580,000.00 ($175.49 / sqft )

17098 Water Spring Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning Clearden model, offering 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms in one of Horizon Wests most desirable neighborhoods Waterleigh! The thoughtful floor plan features a spacious primar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3305 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357599
  2. Provided by ORLANDO BROTHERS REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Iluska Kruse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16140 Harbor Mist Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$560,000.00 ($168.57 / sqft )

16140 Harbor Mist Alley Green Listing More Like This

Lock in a guaranteed 5.625% interest rate through our preferred lender and make your move. Priced to sell, this beautifully maintained 2018 built Clearden model in the highly desirable Waterleigh comm

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3322 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365057
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jeanine Louis, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16098 Mangrove Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$585,000.00 ($169.96 / sqft )

16098 Mangrove Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Presenting this move in ready 4 bed, 3.5 bath home in Waterleigh. The first floor features solid surface flooring throughout, an updated staircase with beautiful wood floors, and an impressive master

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3442 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373125
  2. Provided by LAKESIDE REALTY WINDERMERE INC
  3. Contact Nicholas Leloudis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16031 Scarpetta Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$605,500.00 ($116.44 / sqft )

16031 Scarpetta Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home located in the highly sought after community of Waterleigh in Winter Garden. This stunning residence features tile throughout the first floor main li

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5200 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373345
  2. Provided by VALSTAR REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Teresa Valdes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin