Active
Property Photos
4620 Gliding Wave St
  1. Image 1 of 86 For 4620 Gliding Wave St
  2. Image 2 of 86 For 4620 Gliding Wave St
  3. Image 3 of 86 For 4620 Gliding Wave St
  4. Image 4 of 86 For 4620 Gliding Wave St
  5. Image 5 of 86 For 4620 Gliding Wave St
  6. Image 6 of 86 For 4620 Gliding Wave St
  7. Image 7 of 86 For 4620 Gliding Wave St
  8. Image 8 of 86 For 4620 Gliding Wave St
  9. Image 9 of 86 For 4620 Gliding Wave St
  10. Image 10 of 86 For 4620 Gliding Wave St
  11. Image 11 of 86 For 4620 Gliding Wave St
  12. Image 12 of 86 For 4620 Gliding Wave St
  13. Image 13 of 86 For 4620 Gliding Wave St
  14. Image 14 of 86 For 4620 Gliding Wave St
  15. Image 15 of 86 For 4620 Gliding Wave St
  16. Image 16 of 86 For 4620 Gliding Wave St
  17. Image 17 of 86 For 4620 Gliding Wave St
  18. Image 18 of 86 For 4620 Gliding Wave St
  19. Image 19 of 86 For 4620 Gliding Wave St
  20. Image 20 of 86 For 4620 Gliding Wave St
  21. Image 21 of 86 For 4620 Gliding Wave St
  22. Image 22 of 86 For 4620 Gliding Wave St
  23. Image 23 of 86 For 4620 Gliding Wave St
  24. Image 24 of 86 For 4620 Gliding Wave St
  25. Image 25 of 86 For 4620 Gliding Wave St
  26. Image 26 of 86 For 4620 Gliding Wave St
  27. Image 27 of 86 For 4620 Gliding Wave St
  28. Image 28 of 86 For 4620 Gliding Wave St
  29. Image 29 of 86 For 4620 Gliding Wave St
  30. Image 30 of 86 For 4620 Gliding Wave St
  31. Image 31 of 86 For 4620 Gliding Wave St
  32. Image 32 of 86 For 4620 Gliding Wave St
  33. Image 33 of 86 For 4620 Gliding Wave St
  34. Image 34 of 86 For 4620 Gliding Wave St
  35. Image 35 of 86 For 4620 Gliding Wave St
  36. Image 36 of 86 For 4620 Gliding Wave St
  37. Image 37 of 86 For 4620 Gliding Wave St
  38. Image 38 of 86 For 4620 Gliding Wave St
  39. Image 39 of 86 For 4620 Gliding Wave St
  40. Image 40 of 86 For 4620 Gliding Wave St
  41. Image 41 of 86 For 4620 Gliding Wave St
  42. Image 42 of 86 For 4620 Gliding Wave St
  43. Image 43 of 86 For 4620 Gliding Wave St
  44. Image 44 of 86 For 4620 Gliding Wave St
  45. Image 45 of 86 For 4620 Gliding Wave St
  46. Image 46 of 86 For 4620 Gliding Wave St
  47. Image 47 of 86 For 4620 Gliding Wave St
  48. Image 48 of 86 For 4620 Gliding Wave St
  49. Image 49 of 86 For 4620 Gliding Wave St
  50. Image 50 of 86 For 4620 Gliding Wave St
  51. Image 51 of 86 For 4620 Gliding Wave St
  52. Image 52 of 86 For 4620 Gliding Wave St
  53. Image 53 of 86 For 4620 Gliding Wave St
  54. Image 54 of 86 For 4620 Gliding Wave St
  55. Image 55 of 86 For 4620 Gliding Wave St
  56. Image 56 of 86 For 4620 Gliding Wave St
  57. Image 57 of 86 For 4620 Gliding Wave St
  58. Image 58 of 86 For 4620 Gliding Wave St
  59. Image 59 of 86 For 4620 Gliding Wave St
  60. Image 60 of 86 For 4620 Gliding Wave St
  61. Image 61 of 86 For 4620 Gliding Wave St
  62. Image 62 of 86 For 4620 Gliding Wave St
  63. Image 63 of 86 For 4620 Gliding Wave St
  64. Image 64 of 86 For 4620 Gliding Wave St
  65. Image 65 of 86 For 4620 Gliding Wave St
  66. Image 66 of 86 For 4620 Gliding Wave St
  67. Image 67 of 86 For 4620 Gliding Wave St
  68. Image 68 of 86 For 4620 Gliding Wave St
  69. Image 69 of 86 For 4620 Gliding Wave St
  70. Image 70 of 86 For 4620 Gliding Wave St
  71. Image 71 of 86 For 4620 Gliding Wave St
  72. Image 72 of 86 For 4620 Gliding Wave St
  73. Image 73 of 86 For 4620 Gliding Wave St
  74. Image 74 of 86 For 4620 Gliding Wave St
  75. Image 75 of 86 For 4620 Gliding Wave St
  76. Image 76 of 86 For 4620 Gliding Wave St
  77. Image 77 of 86 For 4620 Gliding Wave St
  78. Image 78 of 86 For 4620 Gliding Wave St
  79. Image 79 of 86 For 4620 Gliding Wave St
  80. Image 80 of 86 For 4620 Gliding Wave St
  81. Image 81 of 86 For 4620 Gliding Wave St
  82. Image 82 of 86 For 4620 Gliding Wave St
  83. Image 83 of 86 For 4620 Gliding Wave St
  84. Image 84 of 86 For 4620 Gliding Wave St
  85. Image 85 of 86 For 4620 Gliding Wave St
  86. Image 86 of 86 For 4620 Gliding Wave St
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $575,000

Address: 4620 Gliding Wave St, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787

Description

A STUNNING, ENERGY EFFICIENT HOME LOCATED IN ONE OF WINTER GARDENS MOST DESIRABLE GATED COMMUNITIES. Located at the highly desirable gated community of Lakeview Preserve, this 2021 built residence offers a rare combination of modern design, comfort, and quality of life in one of Central Floridas fastest growing and most appreciated areas. The home features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a fully open and integrated floor plan that creates spacious, functional living areas filled with natural light, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. A key highlight of this property is the installed solar panel system, providing meaningful energy savings, increased efficiency, and lower monthly utility costs, adding immediate value while aligning comfort with sustainability. Lakeview Preserve is a distinctive community surrounded by nature and thoughtfully designed to deliver leisure, security, and well being. In addition to being a gated and well maintained neighborhood, the community offers a full range of amenities, including a swimming pool, fitness center, clubhouse for various activities and events, a splash pad, lake access with designated kayaking areas, and inviting outdoor spaces that promote a relaxed and family friendly atmosphere. The location is strategic, with convenient access to major roadways, highly rated schools, shopping, dining, and all that Winter Garden has to provide, making this property an excellent choice for both homeowners and investors seeking long term value, strong demand, and consistent appreciation.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6370772 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4620 Gliding Wave St
  • Viewed: 144
  • Price: $575,000
  • Price sqft: $174
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 3314
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 111
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2184.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: East Ridge High
  • Middle School: Windy Hill Middle
  • School Elementary: Lost Lake Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 136.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sentry Management
  • Association Phone: 407-788-6700
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKEVIEW PRESERVE PHASE 2 PB 73 PG 34-38 LOT 274 ORB 5882 PG 75
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 01-23-26-0202-000-27400
  • Views: 144
  • Zoning Code: PUD PLANNE
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3467 Buoy Circle, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$629,000.00 ($185.55 / sqft )

3467 Buoy Circle More Like This

This move in ready lake view home offers 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms. The main level features four bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and an open concept kitchen, dining and living area, along with an ext

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3390 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106141
  2. Provided by LISA REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Chelsea Eckert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 915 Westcliffe Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$620,000.00 ($163.46 / sqft )

915 Westcliffe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully appointed and thoughtfully updated, this 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers 2,868 sq. ft. of well designed living space on an oversized cul de sac lot with serene retention pond views. F

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3793 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107429
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Brandie Mathison-Klein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 503 Minnow Creek Court, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$674,990.00 ($202.94 / sqft )

503 Minnow Creek Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Virtually Staged Photos | The Time is Now to Act! Homes Like This is a rarely available home Nestled in Winter Garden, this exceptional residence captures the essence of classic comfort living with br

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3326 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109093
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TITANIUM GROUP
  3. Contact Kristi Quick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15456 Gilligan Court, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$575,000.00 ($164.57 / sqft )

15456 Gilligan Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

A Rare Owner Occupied Opportunity Just 3.9 Miles from Disney Fireworks Views Included Located in the highly sought after Winding Bay community of Winter Garden, this pristine single story 3 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3494 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660262
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME CASA BELLA ELITE
  3. Contact Loren Rosenthal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4918 Wildwood Pointe Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$680,000.00 ($181.24 / sqft )

4918 Wildwood Pointe Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after community of Orchard Hills, this stunning home offers the epitome of Central Florida living. Orchard Hills is a community that attracts buyers from all walks of life

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3752 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5129072
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Carlos Hernandez Franquet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15442 Enchanted Melody Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$609,850.00 ($175.75 / sqft )

15442 Enchanted Melody Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning corner lot residence located within the exclusive Osprey Ranch community in Winter Garden, just minutes from Walt Disney World and surrounded by fine dining, premium shopping,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3470 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146095
  2. Provided by A & V FLORIDA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Edgar Brito
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12548 Encore At Ovation Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$575,000.00 ($156.25 / sqft )

12548 Encore At Ovation Way More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded, like new home in the highly sought after Encore at Ovation community, located in the heart of Horizon West. Enjoy the benefits of new construction without the wai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3680 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147787
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Jenny Carrer Carrero Vargas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10361 Austrina Oak Loop, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$550,000.00 ($137.67 / sqft )

10361 Austrina Oak Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spectacular home in Winter Garden, offering the perfect blend of style, comfort, and versatility. The second floor features elegant luxury vinyl flooring, along with five spacious b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3995 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148904
  2. Provided by PM ELITE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Angela Mavarez Suarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14902 Arrena Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$649,000.00 ($159.50 / sqft )

14902 Arrena Road Virtual Tour More Like This

WATERFRONT 2 ACRES NO HOA 7 Miles west of Disneys' main entrance...Winter Garden address with "A rated" schools listed on tax records. Close to many restaurants, shopping and other amenities. This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4069 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.04 acres
  1. MLSID: O6248982
  2. Provided by STAR SOLUTION PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Cheryl Danboise
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16391 Admirals Cove Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$540,000.00 ($103.87 / sqft )

16391 Admirals Cove Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduced motivated seller! Welcome to this stunning home in the highly desirable Waterleigh community in Winter Garden! This beautiful two story residence features 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5199 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6311344
  2. Provided by FLORIDA 360 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Valquiria Pidgeon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin