Active
Property Photos
7189 Summerlake Groves Street
  1. Image 1 of 36 For 7189 Summerlake Groves Street
  2. Image 2 of 36 For 7189 Summerlake Groves Street
  3. Image 3 of 36 For 7189 Summerlake Groves Street
  4. Image 4 of 36 For 7189 Summerlake Groves Street
  5. Image 5 of 36 For 7189 Summerlake Groves Street
  6. Image 6 of 36 For 7189 Summerlake Groves Street
  7. Image 7 of 36 For 7189 Summerlake Groves Street
  8. Image 8 of 36 For 7189 Summerlake Groves Street
  9. Image 9 of 36 For 7189 Summerlake Groves Street
  10. Image 10 of 36 For 7189 Summerlake Groves Street
  11. Image 11 of 36 For 7189 Summerlake Groves Street
  12. Image 12 of 36 For 7189 Summerlake Groves Street
  13. Image 13 of 36 For 7189 Summerlake Groves Street
  14. Image 14 of 36 For 7189 Summerlake Groves Street
  15. Image 15 of 36 For 7189 Summerlake Groves Street
  16. Image 16 of 36 For 7189 Summerlake Groves Street
  17. Image 17 of 36 For 7189 Summerlake Groves Street
  18. Image 18 of 36 For 7189 Summerlake Groves Street
  19. Image 19 of 36 For 7189 Summerlake Groves Street
  20. Image 20 of 36 For 7189 Summerlake Groves Street
  21. Image 21 of 36 For 7189 Summerlake Groves Street
  22. Image 22 of 36 For 7189 Summerlake Groves Street
  23. Image 23 of 36 For 7189 Summerlake Groves Street
  24. Image 24 of 36 For 7189 Summerlake Groves Street
  25. Image 25 of 36 For 7189 Summerlake Groves Street
  26. Image 26 of 36 For 7189 Summerlake Groves Street
  27. Image 27 of 36 For 7189 Summerlake Groves Street
  28. Image 28 of 36 For 7189 Summerlake Groves Street
  29. Image 29 of 36 For 7189 Summerlake Groves Street
  30. Image 30 of 36 For 7189 Summerlake Groves Street
  31. Image 31 of 36 For 7189 Summerlake Groves Street
  32. Image 32 of 36 For 7189 Summerlake Groves Street
  33. Image 33 of 36 For 7189 Summerlake Groves Street
  34. Image 34 of 36 For 7189 Summerlake Groves Street
  35. Image 35 of 36 For 7189 Summerlake Groves Street
  36. Image 36 of 36 For 7189 Summerlake Groves Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $609,999

Address: 7189 Summerlake Groves Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787

Description

Come set your eyes on your gorgeous 2 story winter garden dream home located in the highlands at summerlake groves! As soon as you walk through the front door you'll notice the tall 9 ft ceilings and see the openness in the large living room, dining room, and kitchen area that is all light & bright with tons of windows and a sliding glass door leading out to your back porch with pavers and fenced in back yard. The kitchen comes equipped with granite countertops, all stainless steel ge appliances including fridge, gas stove, built in microwave, dishwasher, large granite island with sink and nice backsplash in a herringbone pattern. The primary bedroom and two more bedrooms are located upstairs with the split bedroom floorplan along with a second living room on the 2nd floor for all your family's needs. The primary bedroom features an en suite bathroom with a large shower, doule sinks, walk in closet, and a private balcony! All of the upstairs has new carpet by shaw. Inside laundry room is located upstairs. Tankless water heater. The hoa features: swimming pool, playground, tennis courts, and dog park. Golf carts are welcome! The neighborhood is very close to orange county national golf course which is a public golf course. Close to hamlin that features lots of shops, restaurants, publix grocery store, wal mart, a movie theatre and more! Don't miss your chance to make this house your home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6373509 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7189 Summerlake Groves Street
  • Viewed: 87
  • Price: $609,999
  • Price sqft: $198
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 3084
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2138.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Horizon High School
  • Middle School: Hamlin Middle
  • School Elementary: Summerlake Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Summerlake Groves Association / The Melrose Corp
  • Association Phone: 800-647-0055
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: HIGHLANDS AT SUMMERLAKE GROVES PHASE 2 91/36 LOT 158
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 33-23-27-2736-01-580
  • Views: 87
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 393 Lake Amberleigh Drive, Winter Garden, FL 34787
$615,000.00 ($194.99 / sqft )

393 Lake Amberleigh Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in a quiet, gated community within a highly rated school zone, this well maintained home offers comfort, privacy, and thoughtful upgrades. The home features two AC systems, including a main un

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3154 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221794
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Town & Country Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16632 Point Rock Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$550,000.00 ($166.42 / sqft )

16632 Point Rock Drive Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Located in the sought after resort style community of Waterleigh in Winter Garden, this spacious 2 story home features 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and a versatile bonus room that can serve as a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3305 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715702
  2. Provided by REMAX/PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Lebron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15401 Porter Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$549,900.00 ($166.84 / sqft )

15401 Porter Road Virtual Tour More Like This

(3D tour link attached!) Welcome to this well appointed single family home offering 2,455 sq. ft. of living space in the desirable Winter Garden area. Featuring 5 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, this r

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3296 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140743
  2. Provided by MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact James Song
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3467 Buoy Circle, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$629,000.00 ($185.55 / sqft )

3467 Buoy Circle More Like This

This move in ready lake view home offers 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms. The main level features four bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and an open concept kitchen, dining and living area, along with an ext

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3390 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106141
  2. Provided by LISA REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Chelsea Eckert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 915 Westcliffe Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$620,000.00 ($163.46 / sqft )

915 Westcliffe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully appointed and thoughtfully updated, this 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers 2,868 sq. ft. of well designed living space on an oversized cul de sac lot with serene retention pond views. F

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3793 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107429
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Brandie Mathison-Klein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8807 Eden Cove Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$699,500.00 ($163.40 / sqft )

8807 Eden Cove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *Back on the market after upgrades* Designed for todays lifestyle, this spacious residence offers over 3,200 square feet of thoughtfully designed living

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4281 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107610
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Robert Tau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 503 Minnow Creek Court, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$674,990.00 ($202.94 / sqft )

503 Minnow Creek Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Virtually Staged Photos | The Time is Now to Act! Homes Like This is a rarely available home Nestled in Winter Garden, this exceptional residence captures the essence of classic comfort living with br

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3326 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109093
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TITANIUM GROUP
  3. Contact Kristi Quick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8721 Bayview Crossing Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$695,000.00 ($185.78 / sqft )

8721 Bayview Crossing Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing opportunity for a corner lot pool home, within the highly demanded Waterleigh Marina Bay neighborhood. With views of Hickorynut Lake from the front porch and theme park fireworks from the ba

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3741 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111855
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Joshua Howard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15456 Gilligan Court, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$575,000.00 ($164.57 / sqft )

15456 Gilligan Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

A Rare Owner Occupied Opportunity Just 3.9 Miles from Disney Fireworks Views Included Located in the highly sought after Winding Bay community of Winter Garden, this pristine single story 3 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3494 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660262
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME CASA BELLA ELITE
  3. Contact Loren Rosenthal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14517 Black Lake Preserve Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$660,000.00 ($208.27 / sqft )

14517 Black Lake Preserve Street Virtual Tour More Like This

WINTER GARDEN most desirable gated community of the Black Lake Preserve with the playground, walking trails ... in a small, friendly community with just 92 homes. Unbeatable location, walking to schoo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3169 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674838
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Yunfei Liu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin