Active
Property Photos
276 Summer Pine Street
  1. Image 1 of 25 For 276 Summer Pine Street
  2. Image 2 of 25 For 276 Summer Pine Street
  3. Image 3 of 25 For 276 Summer Pine Street
  4. Image 4 of 25 For 276 Summer Pine Street
  5. Image 5 of 25 For 276 Summer Pine Street
  6. Image 6 of 25 For 276 Summer Pine Street
  7. Image 7 of 25 For 276 Summer Pine Street
  8. Image 8 of 25 For 276 Summer Pine Street
  9. Image 9 of 25 For 276 Summer Pine Street
  10. Image 10 of 25 For 276 Summer Pine Street
  11. Image 11 of 25 For 276 Summer Pine Street
  12. Image 12 of 25 For 276 Summer Pine Street
  13. Image 13 of 25 For 276 Summer Pine Street
  14. Image 14 of 25 For 276 Summer Pine Street
  15. Image 15 of 25 For 276 Summer Pine Street
  16. Image 16 of 25 For 276 Summer Pine Street
  17. Image 17 of 25 For 276 Summer Pine Street
  18. Image 18 of 25 For 276 Summer Pine Street
  19. Image 19 of 25 For 276 Summer Pine Street
  20. Image 20 of 25 For 276 Summer Pine Street
  21. Image 21 of 25 For 276 Summer Pine Street
  22. Image 22 of 25 For 276 Summer Pine Street
  23. Image 23 of 25 For 276 Summer Pine Street
  24. Image 24 of 25 For 276 Summer Pine Street
  25. Image 25 of 25 For 276 Summer Pine Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $875,000

Address: 276 Summer Pine Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787

Description

Quick move in!!! Newly built highly desirable community and location!! Welcome to winter grove in the charming city of winter garden. Located 1 mile from winter garden village and 3 miles from historic downtown winter garden. This gated new community features single family homes on large homesites without a cdd. Step into the coral grand by pulte homes, where luxury and convenience seamlessly combine to create a truly elevated living experience. This remarkable 4 bedroom 3 bathroom 1 flex room home, offers an oversized driveway and corner lot. The chef inspired kitchen features upgraded dana white cabinetry (soft close), oversized quarts countertops, undercabinet lighting, and whirlpool stainless steel appliances with exhaust fan exterior, making cooking a true pleasure. The kitchen seamlessly connects to the caf and extended gathering room, where a sliding glass door opens to the covered lanai, enhancing the flow of indoor outdoor living. The loft area provides the perfect space to unwind, with two additional bedrooms and one bathroom complete the upper level. This elegant home is equipped with a smart nest thermostat, smart google doorbell, ensuring your home is as connected as it is beautiful. This home offers the perfect combination of luxury, convenience, and modern designan ideal place to live and relax. This split floorplan design of the home and laundry room maximizes privacy, useful space, and peace. Residents also enjoy all the proximity to shopping plazas, restaurants, parks, and entertainment this area is known for. Call now and schedule a tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6384565 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 276 Summer Pine Street
  • Viewed: 98
  • Price: $875,000
  • Price sqft: $234
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 3740
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 81
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Coral Grand
  • Builder Name: Pulte Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 3147.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: West Orange High
  • Middle School: SunRidge Middle
  • School Elementary: SunRidge Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: HVAC, Insulation, Roof, Thermostat, Water Heater, Windows
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Park, Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 240.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood
  • Association Name: Angela Carulli
  • Association Phone: 352-602-4803
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Smart Home, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: WINTER GROVE 114/79 LOT 51
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 35-22-27-9400-00-510
  • Style: Coastal
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 98
  • Zoning Code: WG-PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15506 Honey Mandarin Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$899,000.00 ($183.21 / sqft )

15506 Honey Mandarin Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 5BR/4.5BA home on the largest corner lot in Highlands at Summerlake Groves. This beautifully upgraded residence features new high end laminate flooring, a redesigned kitchen with updated cabi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4907 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343579
  2. Provided by VALSTAR REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Otto Solis Parraga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9319 Bradleigh Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$995,000.00 ($186.96 / sqft )

9319 Bradleigh Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully appointed 5 bedroom 4.5 bath home located in the desirable Latham Park community. This home boasts designer features throughout; including gourmet kitchen, quartz countertops, elegant sto

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5322 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362694
  2. Provided by THE PROPERTY STOP LLC
  3. Contact Angela Magac
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11145 Hollow Bay Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$894,990.00 ($236.15 / sqft )

11145 Hollow Bay Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Waterleigh presents the Seacliff. This two story all concrete block construction single family home features 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms optimizing living space with an open conce

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3790 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367437
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10551 Petrillo Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$919,999.00 ($198.53 / sqft )

10551 Petrillo Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious home located in the highly desirable Winding Bay community in Winter Garden. Upon entry, the home welcomes you with a private office to the left, ideal for working or studying f

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4634 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368778
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Sinara Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5074 Breezy Acres Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$975,000.00 ($186.60 / sqft )

5074 Breezy Acres Street Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN READY | EASY OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE | FURNITURE NEGOTIABLE WITH PURCHASE Welcome to an exceptional opportunity in the heart of Winter Gardens highly sought after Wincey Groves community.

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5225 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369788
  2. Provided by NEW HEIGHTS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Daniel Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15755 Sweet Limetta Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$799,999.00 ($171.93 / sqft )

15755 Sweet Limetta Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This modern, move in ready home offers the space, flexibility, and lifestyle features that are highly sought after in today's homes. Thoughtfully design

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4653 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370049
  2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
  3. Contact Erica Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8768 Sonoma Coast Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,025,000.00 ($222.92 / sqft )

8768 Sonoma Coast Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to the Kallan model home, perfectly positioned on a premium lot offering exceptional privacy and peaceful surroundings. Enjoy no front neighbors, a conservation area behind, and mature landsca

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4598 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378658
  2. Provided by ANA PENA REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Jose Leighton Reyes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12904 Westhaven Oak Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,022,000.00 ($207.01 / sqft )

12904 Westhaven Oak Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Under Construction. Toll Brothers New Construction in Horizon West Winter Garden | Estimated Completion Summer 2026 The wide and elongated foyer create an impressive entry into th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4937 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381734
  2. Provided by ORLANDO TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dayene Grubert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17222 Dancy Orange Court, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$965,000.00 ($187.38 / sqft )

17222 Dancy Orange Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional Upgraded Home on Premium Conservation Lot in Winter Garden Welcome to this beautifully upgraded two story residence located in one of Winter Gardens most desirable communities, zoned fo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5150 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383910
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Adriana PL Franzoi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6221 Argent Wood Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$930,000.00 ($232.50 / sqft )

6221 Argent Wood Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Experience luxury living in this pristine, brand new 2025 construction located in the highly desirable Winter Garden area. This stunning Pulte home boasts over 3,800 sq. ft. of meticulously designed s

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388355
  2. Provided by MS LAND & BUILDING LLC
  3. Contact Rubens Aranha
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin