Active
Property Photos
2427 Liner Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 33 For 2427 Liner Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 33 For 2427 Liner Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 33 For 2427 Liner Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 33 For 2427 Liner Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 33 For 2427 Liner Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 33 For 2427 Liner Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 33 For 2427 Liner Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 33 For 2427 Liner Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 33 For 2427 Liner Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 33 For 2427 Liner Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 33 For 2427 Liner Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 33 For 2427 Liner Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 33 For 2427 Liner Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 33 For 2427 Liner Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 33 For 2427 Liner Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 33 For 2427 Liner Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 33 For 2427 Liner Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 33 For 2427 Liner Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 33 For 2427 Liner Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 33 For 2427 Liner Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 33 For 2427 Liner Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 33 For 2427 Liner Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 33 For 2427 Liner Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 33 For 2427 Liner Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 33 For 2427 Liner Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 33 For 2427 Liner Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 33 For 2427 Liner Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 33 For 2427 Liner Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 33 For 2427 Liner Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 33 For 2427 Liner Avenue
  31. Image 31 of 33 For 2427 Liner Avenue
  32. Image 32 of 33 For 2427 Liner Avenue
  33. Image 33 of 33 For 2427 Liner Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $430,000

Address: 2427 Liner Avenue, APOPKA, FL 32703

Description

Welcome to this beautiful home located at 2427 Liner Ave in Apopka. This spacious property features 3 bedrooms plus a versatile bonus room that can easily be converted into a 4th bedroom, offering flexibility for growing families, a home office, or guest space. The home showcases a modern open concept layout, seamlessly connecting the living room, kitchen, and dining area, creating the perfect space for entertaining and everyday living. Upstairs, you will find a large loft area that can serve as a media room, playroom, or additional living space. The primary suite is generously sized, providing comfort and privacy for homeowners. One of the most valuable features of this home is the fully paid off solar panel system, allowing the current owner to enjoy electric bills as low as approximately $50monthly, offering significant long term savings. Residents of this community also enjoy great amenities including a community pool and a dog park, making it a perfect place for families and pet lovers alike. Dont miss the opportunity to own this energy efficient and spacious home in a wonderful community!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6388773 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2427 Liner Avenue
  • Viewed: 208
  • Price: $430,000
  • Price sqft: $145
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 2971
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  • Days On Market: 66
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2352.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Wekiva High
  • Middle School: Piedmont Lakes Middle
  • School Elementary: Lakeville Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 538.60
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: tbt
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SILVER OAK PHASE 1 91/124 LOT 45
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32703 - Apopka
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 22-21-28-8060-00-450
  • Views: 208
  • Zoning Code: RMF
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1832 Alambra Circle, APOPKA, FL 32703
$399,000.00 ($121.83 / sqft )

1832 Alambra Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER MOTIVATED!! PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! This beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the desirable Marbella Reserve community of Apopka. This home features spacious living areas, arched doorways,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3275 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142600
  2. Provided by THE DISTRICT REAL ESTATE OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Yesenia Vargas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33 7th Street, APOPKA, FL 32703
$395,000.00 ($45.68 / sqft )

33 7th Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This stunning BRAND NEW CONSTRUCTION features 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, one half bathroom and a two car garage. The gourmet kitchen is a chef's delight, featuring upgraded quartz countertops and brand

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 8648 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6311314
  2. Provided by PRISTINE INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marcela Lessa Fischer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1312 Ralph Poe Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$453,000.00 ($134.86 / sqft )

1312 Ralph Poe Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Short Sale Back on the market. This is your opportunity to own this beautiful home. Call me today to schedule a tour. Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 full bathrooms, 3 car garag

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3359 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6350653
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Jumillie Montanez Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1723 Crowncrest Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$449,000.00 ($135.77 / sqft )

1723 Crowncrest Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to Toll Brothers Bronson Peak, where thoughtful design meets elevated living. This beautifully crafted 3 bedroom bungalow offers a smart and versatile floor plan perfect for todays lifestyle.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3307 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380381
  2. Provided by ORLANDO TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jaime Haye
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1044 Alston Bay Boulevard, APOPKA, FL 32703
$465,000.00 ($144.28 / sqft )

1044 Alston Bay Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER Welcome to this beautiful 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the desirable city of Apopka. This spacious home features a thoughtfully designed floor plan with a first floor guest

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3223 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385226
  2. Provided by DESIR LEGACY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marie Mondesir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3490 Douglas Fir Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$499,990.00 ($148.54 / sqft )

3490 Douglas Fir Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Make the most of your lifestyle in the 2,529 sq. ft., single story Dahlia floorplan, offering well proportioned space with both private and shared living areas. The combined Great Room, dining area an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3366 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395194
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Amanda Warren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2651 Gingseng Ivy Street, APOPKA, FL 32703
$493,990.00 ($146.76 / sqft )

2651 Gingseng Ivy Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

*GREAT INCENTIVES* *SEE OUR SALES TEAM FOR MORE INFORMATION* Make the most of your lifestyle in the 2,529 sq. ft., single story Dahlia floorplan, offering well proportioned space with both private

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3366 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395587
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Amanda Warren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2053 Nobscot Place, APOPKA, FL 32703
$435,000.00 ($127.12 / sqft )

2053 Nobscot Place Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW ROOF before closing! MOTIVATED SELLERS! Call to schedule this two story home is beaming with natural light and blinds throughout for privacy. Step inside and discover a formal dining area/flex spa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3422 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399273
  2. Provided by FLORIDA DREAMIN' REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Wendy Shull
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1849 Dunn Cove Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$495,000.00 ($153.20 / sqft )

1849 Dunn Cove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home located in the desirable Dunn Cove community of Apopka. This spacious residence offers an inviting open floor plan with abundant natural light, gener

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3231 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405442
  2. Provided by MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Seth Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin