Active
Property Photos
16736 Oakboro Street
  1. Image 1 of 65 For 16736 Oakboro Street
  2. Image 2 of 65 For 16736 Oakboro Street
  3. Image 3 of 65 For 16736 Oakboro Street
  4. Image 4 of 65 For 16736 Oakboro Street
  5. Image 5 of 65 For 16736 Oakboro Street
  6. Image 6 of 65 For 16736 Oakboro Street
  7. Image 7 of 65 For 16736 Oakboro Street
  8. Image 8 of 65 For 16736 Oakboro Street
  9. Image 9 of 65 For 16736 Oakboro Street
  10. Image 10 of 65 For 16736 Oakboro Street
  11. Image 11 of 65 For 16736 Oakboro Street
  12. Image 12 of 65 For 16736 Oakboro Street
  13. Image 13 of 65 For 16736 Oakboro Street
  14. Image 14 of 65 For 16736 Oakboro Street
  15. Image 15 of 65 For 16736 Oakboro Street
  16. Image 16 of 65 For 16736 Oakboro Street
  17. Image 17 of 65 For 16736 Oakboro Street
  18. Image 18 of 65 For 16736 Oakboro Street
  19. Image 19 of 65 For 16736 Oakboro Street
  20. Image 20 of 65 For 16736 Oakboro Street
  21. Image 21 of 65 For 16736 Oakboro Street
  22. Image 22 of 65 For 16736 Oakboro Street
  23. Image 23 of 65 For 16736 Oakboro Street
  24. Image 24 of 65 For 16736 Oakboro Street
  25. Image 25 of 65 For 16736 Oakboro Street
  26. Image 26 of 65 For 16736 Oakboro Street
  27. Image 27 of 65 For 16736 Oakboro Street
  28. Image 28 of 65 For 16736 Oakboro Street
  29. Image 29 of 65 For 16736 Oakboro Street
  30. Image 30 of 65 For 16736 Oakboro Street
  31. Image 31 of 65 For 16736 Oakboro Street
  32. Image 32 of 65 For 16736 Oakboro Street
  33. Image 33 of 65 For 16736 Oakboro Street
  34. Image 34 of 65 For 16736 Oakboro Street
  35. Image 35 of 65 For 16736 Oakboro Street
  36. Image 36 of 65 For 16736 Oakboro Street
  37. Image 37 of 65 For 16736 Oakboro Street
  38. Image 38 of 65 For 16736 Oakboro Street
  39. Image 39 of 65 For 16736 Oakboro Street
  40. Image 40 of 65 For 16736 Oakboro Street
  41. Image 41 of 65 For 16736 Oakboro Street
  42. Image 42 of 65 For 16736 Oakboro Street
  43. Image 43 of 65 For 16736 Oakboro Street
  44. Image 44 of 65 For 16736 Oakboro Street
  45. Image 45 of 65 For 16736 Oakboro Street
  46. Image 46 of 65 For 16736 Oakboro Street
  47. Image 47 of 65 For 16736 Oakboro Street
  48. Image 48 of 65 For 16736 Oakboro Street
  49. Image 49 of 65 For 16736 Oakboro Street
  50. Image 50 of 65 For 16736 Oakboro Street
  51. Image 51 of 65 For 16736 Oakboro Street
  52. Image 52 of 65 For 16736 Oakboro Street
  53. Image 53 of 65 For 16736 Oakboro Street
  54. Image 54 of 65 For 16736 Oakboro Street
  55. Image 55 of 65 For 16736 Oakboro Street
  56. Image 56 of 65 For 16736 Oakboro Street
  57. Image 57 of 65 For 16736 Oakboro Street
  58. Image 58 of 65 For 16736 Oakboro Street
  59. Image 59 of 65 For 16736 Oakboro Street
  60. Image 60 of 65 For 16736 Oakboro Street
  61. Image 61 of 65 For 16736 Oakboro Street
  62. Image 62 of 65 For 16736 Oakboro Street
  63. Image 63 of 65 For 16736 Oakboro Street
  64. Image 64 of 65 For 16736 Oakboro Street
  65. Image 65 of 65 For 16736 Oakboro Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $563,900

Address: 16736 Oakboro Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787

Description

****Price Improvement Alert****OVER $43,000 IN UPGRADES INCLUDING A WHOLE HOUSE SOLAR PANEL SYSTEM INCLDED IN PURCHASE! Be delighted with the reduced energy expenses from the day you move in. Don't wait to build and take advantage of the massive upgrades! Great opportunity to make homeownership a reality in the beautiful community of Waterleigh in Horizon West. HOA covers lawncare allowing you to enjoy all that Waterleigh has to offer: resort style amenities catering to any lifestyle, including a large club house with community room and fitness center that opens to a freeform pool, grilling stations and plenty of deck space to relax in the Florida sun. The sports enthusiast will fall in love with the multiple ball fields, tennis courts, beach volleyball court, pickle ball and outdoor fitness circuit. Playgrounds, gazebos and parks are scattered throughout the community for your pleasure. Phase three has a separate pool that is a great alternative to the main pool complex. This Clearden model offers many options and versatility. Natural light is amazing in every room! The first floor features an open plan with a bright white kitchen featuring a center island, stainless steel appliances, walk in pantry as well as a coffee or dry bar area and overlooks the spacious family room that leads to the covered lanai. Main floor full bedroom with a private bath is ideal for guests, an office or an in law suite. Upstairs there is an open loft, three additional bedrooms and a large laundry room. The expansive primary suite has an ensuite bathroom equipped with a double vanity, walk in shower and plenty of closet space. The entertaining expands to the outside with covered front and rear lanais perfect for morning coffee or an evening BBQ. The fully fenced yard, whole home water softener, security system and solar panels add to the many upgrades in this beautiful home. Attached rear entry oversized two car garage provides plenty of room to park two vehicles and the brick paver driveway can accommodate up to four additional vehicles. Take advantage of the many community activities that are sponsored by the HOA for your pleasure year round. Zoned for top rated schools including the elementary and middle schools within walking distance. Shopping, restaurants and lifestyle shops are all within the planned community. Minutes to the Walt Disney World complex, major roadways and an easy commute to the Orlando International Airport or Downtown Orlando. Special note, this home is equipped with Solaredge Solar panels that come with a transferrable warranty to the new Owner. This feature significantly reduces the monthly power bill! Call today for a private showing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6388784 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16736 Oakboro Street
  • Viewed: 59
  • Price: $563,900
  • Price sqft: $169
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 3346
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 56
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: DR Horton
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced, Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2477.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Alley Access, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Fire Hydrant, Public, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 257.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Natalie Elbez
  • Association Phone: 407-479-3726
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Dry Bar, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WATERLEIGH PHASES 3B, 3C AND 3D 100/61 LOT 242
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 07-24-27-7507-02-420
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 59
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 915 Westcliffe Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$620,000.00 ($163.46 / sqft )

915 Westcliffe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully appointed and thoughtfully updated, this 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers 2,868 sq. ft. of well designed living space on an oversized cul de sac lot with serene retention pond views. F

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3793 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107429
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Brandie Mathison-Klein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16137 Wind View Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$565,000.00 ($165.74 / sqft )

16137 Wind View Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Huge price improvement! This beautiful home offers the best value in the neighborhood with a a mix of upgrades and features and location that set it apart. Move in ready... Upgrades done for you!. *se

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3409 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6335769
  2. Provided by IRON VALLEY REAL ESTATE CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Leslie Weeks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12554 Westhaven Oak Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$599,000.00 ($169.07 / sqft )

12554 Westhaven Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This tenant occupied home, rented for $3,400/month until June 30, 2026, presents an excellent investment opportunity with immediate income. Located in the desirable Osprey Ranch community of Winter Ga

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3543 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346537
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Adriana PL Franzoi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16098 Mangrove Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$585,000.00 ($169.96 / sqft )

16098 Mangrove Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Presenting this move in ready 4 bed, 3.5 bath home in Waterleigh. The first floor features solid surface flooring throughout, an updated staircase with beautiful wood floors, and an impressive master

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3442 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373125
  2. Provided by LAKESIDE REALTY WINDERMERE INC
  3. Contact Nicholas Leloudis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16031 Scarpetta Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$605,500.00 ($116.44 / sqft )

16031 Scarpetta Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home located in the highly sought after community of Waterleigh in Winter Garden. This stunning residence features tile throughout the first floor main li

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5200 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373345
  2. Provided by VALSTAR REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Teresa Valdes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12513 Encore At Ovation Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$668,000.00 ($184.99 / sqft )

12513 Encore At Ovation Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Crafted by MI Homes in the exclusive community of Encore at Ovation you will find 12513 Encore At Ovation Way, a gorgeous Wekiva model loaded with upgrades. The impressive floorplan is open and bright

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3611 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397713
  2. Provided by YORK MILLS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jin Yao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16283 Honey Harvest Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$670,000.00 ($163.10 / sqft )

16283 Honey Harvest Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This 2024 built Baldwin in Harvest at Ovation offers nearly 2,900 total square feet with 5 bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms, *set on a premium CONSERVATION LO

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4108 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399528
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Ken Pozek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3407 Current Avenue, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$669,000.00 ($144.43 / sqft )

3407 Current Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Five bedrooms, four and a half baths, and a three car split garage inside a gated waterfront community on Johns Lake. This 2020 built home in Lakeview Preserve is built around space and flexibility. T

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4632 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400102
  2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
  3. Contact Brad Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16277 Honey Harvest Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$670,000.00 ($163.14 / sqft )

16277 Honey Harvest Street Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4107 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400235
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Ken Pozek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16230 Carraway Bay Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$529,999.00 ($154.38 / sqft )

16230 Carraway Bay Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 16230 Carraway Bay Alley, a beautifully maintained home located in one of Winter Gardens most desirable communities. This move in ready residence features a functional open concept layout w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3433 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087076
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Matthew Eads
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin