Active
Property Photos
1241 Trident Loop
  1. Image 1 of 58 For 1241 Trident Loop
  2. Image 2 of 58 For 1241 Trident Loop
  3. Image 3 of 58 For 1241 Trident Loop
  4. Image 4 of 58 For 1241 Trident Loop
  5. Image 5 of 58 For 1241 Trident Loop
  6. Image 6 of 58 For 1241 Trident Loop
  7. Image 7 of 58 For 1241 Trident Loop
  8. Image 8 of 58 For 1241 Trident Loop
  9. Image 9 of 58 For 1241 Trident Loop
  10. Image 10 of 58 For 1241 Trident Loop
  11. Image 11 of 58 For 1241 Trident Loop
  12. Image 12 of 58 For 1241 Trident Loop
  13. Image 13 of 58 For 1241 Trident Loop
  14. Image 14 of 58 For 1241 Trident Loop
  15. Image 15 of 58 For 1241 Trident Loop
  16. Image 16 of 58 For 1241 Trident Loop
  17. Image 17 of 58 For 1241 Trident Loop
  18. Image 18 of 58 For 1241 Trident Loop
  19. Image 19 of 58 For 1241 Trident Loop
  20. Image 20 of 58 For 1241 Trident Loop
  21. Image 21 of 58 For 1241 Trident Loop
  22. Image 22 of 58 For 1241 Trident Loop
  23. Image 23 of 58 For 1241 Trident Loop
  24. Image 24 of 58 For 1241 Trident Loop
  25. Image 25 of 58 For 1241 Trident Loop
  26. Image 26 of 58 For 1241 Trident Loop
  27. Image 27 of 58 For 1241 Trident Loop
  28. Image 28 of 58 For 1241 Trident Loop
  29. Image 29 of 58 For 1241 Trident Loop
  30. Image 30 of 58 For 1241 Trident Loop
  31. Image 31 of 58 For 1241 Trident Loop
  32. Image 32 of 58 For 1241 Trident Loop
  33. Image 33 of 58 For 1241 Trident Loop
  34. Image 34 of 58 For 1241 Trident Loop
  35. Image 35 of 58 For 1241 Trident Loop
  36. Image 36 of 58 For 1241 Trident Loop
  37. Image 37 of 58 For 1241 Trident Loop
  38. Image 38 of 58 For 1241 Trident Loop
  39. Image 39 of 58 For 1241 Trident Loop
  40. Image 40 of 58 For 1241 Trident Loop
  41. Image 41 of 58 For 1241 Trident Loop
  42. Image 42 of 58 For 1241 Trident Loop
  43. Image 43 of 58 For 1241 Trident Loop
  44. Image 44 of 58 For 1241 Trident Loop
  45. Image 45 of 58 For 1241 Trident Loop
  46. Image 46 of 58 For 1241 Trident Loop
  47. Image 47 of 58 For 1241 Trident Loop
  48. Image 48 of 58 For 1241 Trident Loop
  49. Image 49 of 58 For 1241 Trident Loop
  50. Image 50 of 58 For 1241 Trident Loop
  51. Image 51 of 58 For 1241 Trident Loop
  52. Image 52 of 58 For 1241 Trident Loop
  53. Image 53 of 58 For 1241 Trident Loop
  54. Image 54 of 58 For 1241 Trident Loop
  55. Image 55 of 58 For 1241 Trident Loop
  56. Image 56 of 58 For 1241 Trident Loop
  57. Image 57 of 58 For 1241 Trident Loop
  58. Image 58 of 58 For 1241 Trident Loop
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $499,900

Address: 1241 Trident Loop, DELAND, FL 32724

Description

PRICE REDUCED! WHY WAIT TO BUILD!? Now offered at an exceptional $499,900 This pristine 2024 built, move in ready home is located in a gated community on a premium lot. Your new home is a highly upgraded 3 bedroom / 2.5 bath home that features a private screened lanai with peaceful conservation views and spectacular Florida sunsets no rear neighbors! It is Turn key convenience with HOA dues covering high speed internet, cable TV, total lawn care, irrigation, and pest control. All the upgrades you want are already included. And you also get to enjoy resort style living with a massive clubhouse, state of the art E Gym and fitness facility, large heated lap pool, hot tub, resistance pool, 8 lighted pickleball courts, and 2 lighted tennis courts. Skip the new construction delays and move right in. Priced to sell fast this is the rare opportunity buyers have been waiting for. Dont miss it!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: O6398675 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1241 Trident Loop
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $499,900
  • Price sqft: $253
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1974
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 27
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1974.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1373.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: First Service Residential / Graham Shanks
  • Association Phone: 1-866-378-1099
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: 13-17-30 & 18-17-31 LOT 78 CRESSWIND DELAND PHASE 1 MB 65 PGS 115-132 PER OR 8635 PG 2073
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32724 - Deland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 7013-07-00-0780
  • Views: 53
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 314 Bellingrath Terrace, DeLand, FL 32724
$560,000.00 ($147.91 / sqft )

314 Bellingrath Terrace More Like This

There's a certain ease to life here, the kind that starts the moment you pull into the driveway and realize you've found a place that simply works. Tucked inside the 55+ community of Victoria Gardens

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3786 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224323
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1011 Victoria Hills Drive S S, DeLand, FL 32724
$549,900.00 ($204.20 / sqft )

1011 Victoria Hills Drive S S More Like This

Better than new kolter home with pool in victoria park fully upgraded & move in ready | no rear neighbors. Skip the build time and step into a home thoughtfully upgraded beyond builder standards. Lo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2693 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224561
  2. Provided by Mark Spain Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 205 Voorhis Avenue, DeLand, FL 32724
$530,000.00 ($196.37 / sqft )

205 Voorhis Avenue More Like This

Investor Alert! Discover this beautifully maintained historic triplex in the heart of Downtown DeLand, offering timeless charm and unbeatable location. The property features a two story building with

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2699 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224792
  2. Provided by Simply Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Victoria Hills Drive S, DeLand, FL 32724
$559,000.00 ($168.83 / sqft )

801 Victoria Hills Drive S More Like This

Victoria park ~ move in ready home, fully remodeled in 2022 by professional designer! Roof 2022! Water heater 2022! A/c 2021! Large, more private, 100x120x50 corner lot! Fenced back yard with newly pa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3311 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226172
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 731 Roberts Avenue, DELAND, FL 32724
$450,000.00 ($161.06 / sqft )

731 Roberts Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Check out this multifamily home located at 731 Roberts Ave in DeLand! This spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers a rare and versatile floor plan featuring two primary suites and a separate in la

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2794 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316391
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mark Langley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Garden Club Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
$549,900.00 ($160.98 / sqft )

600 Garden Club Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 600 garden club drive, a rare 4 bedroom 3 full bath home, in the highly acclaimed 55+ gated community of victoria gardens, cresswinds located in historic deland! Entering through the privat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3416 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6308655
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Jeff Dodds
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 322 Bellingrath Terrace, DELAND, FL 32724
$575,000.00 ($174.51 / sqft )

322 Bellingrath Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One of a kind, Bardmoor II model by Brentwood Custom Homes on an oversized homesite, conservation area view & in close walking distance to the private Victoria Gardens 55+ social clubhouse. This 3 BD

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3295 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364136
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE MANN GLOBAL P
  3. Contact Eric Hansen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 733 Farfields Way, DELAND, FL 32724
$507,499.00 ($176.77 / sqft )

733 Farfields Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Set on a desirable corner homesite, this thoughtfully designed single level home offers four bedrooms, three and a half bathrooms, and 2,218 square feet of open concept living spaceperfect for growing

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2871 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368573
  2. Provided by TRINITY FAMILY BUILDERS LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 295 Northcote Court, DELAND, FL 32724
$530,000.00 ($151.34 / sqft )

295 Northcote Court Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED! Welcome home to this beautifully maintained Kolter Hickory model located in the highly desirable Victoria Hills Golf Community in DeLand, Florida. This move in ready golf course home on

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3502 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376585
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Esther Griller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1102 Victoria Hills Drive S, DELAND, FL 32724
$509,000.00 ($174.38 / sqft )

1102 Victoria Hills Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the best views of the lake in the community, located in the beautiful Victoria Park community of DeLand, is ready to welcome its new owners. Just a little over three years old, this property of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2919 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377759
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  3. Contact John Kelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin