Active
Property Photos
3057 Patterson Groves Drive
  1. Image 1 of 30 For 3057 Patterson Groves Drive
  2. Image 2 of 30 For 3057 Patterson Groves Drive
  3. Image 3 of 30 For 3057 Patterson Groves Drive
  4. Image 4 of 30 For 3057 Patterson Groves Drive
  5. Image 5 of 30 For 3057 Patterson Groves Drive
  6. Image 6 of 30 For 3057 Patterson Groves Drive
  7. Image 7 of 30 For 3057 Patterson Groves Drive
  8. Image 8 of 30 For 3057 Patterson Groves Drive
  9. Image 9 of 30 For 3057 Patterson Groves Drive
  10. Image 10 of 30 For 3057 Patterson Groves Drive
  11. Image 11 of 30 For 3057 Patterson Groves Drive
  12. Image 12 of 30 For 3057 Patterson Groves Drive
  13. Image 13 of 30 For 3057 Patterson Groves Drive
  14. Image 14 of 30 For 3057 Patterson Groves Drive
  15. Image 15 of 30 For 3057 Patterson Groves Drive
  16. Image 16 of 30 For 3057 Patterson Groves Drive
  17. Image 17 of 30 For 3057 Patterson Groves Drive
  18. Image 18 of 30 For 3057 Patterson Groves Drive
  19. Image 19 of 30 For 3057 Patterson Groves Drive
  20. Image 20 of 30 For 3057 Patterson Groves Drive
  21. Image 21 of 30 For 3057 Patterson Groves Drive
  22. Image 22 of 30 For 3057 Patterson Groves Drive
  23. Image 23 of 30 For 3057 Patterson Groves Drive
  24. Image 24 of 30 For 3057 Patterson Groves Drive
  25. Image 25 of 30 For 3057 Patterson Groves Drive
  26. Image 26 of 30 For 3057 Patterson Groves Drive
  27. Image 27 of 30 For 3057 Patterson Groves Drive
  28. Image 28 of 30 For 3057 Patterson Groves Drive
  29. Image 29 of 30 For 3057 Patterson Groves Drive
  30. Image 30 of 30 For 3057 Patterson Groves Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $265,900

Address: 3057 Patterson Groves Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844

Description

NO CDD! LOW HOA! Dream home in Haines City. Great location. 3 bedroom,1 office/den, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage. No rear neighbor house. Sizable back yard with great privacy. Open floor plan, kitchen with stainless steel appliances and dining nook. Master bedroom featured a large walk in closet, dual sinks, shower. The office/den can also be used/converted as 4th bedroom. Conveniently closed to Publix, Walmart, shoppings, restaurants all around. Short drive to US27, 17, I4, easy to Disney world, Universal, downtown of Orlando. Schedule a showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6401160 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3057 Patterson Groves Drive
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $265,900
  • Price sqft: $139
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 1917
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 22
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1501.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 400.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Extreme Management
  • Association Phone: 352-366-0234
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features
  • Legal Description: PATTERSON GROVES PB 138 PGS 4-10 LOT 29
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-27-16-740503-000290
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 24
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 979 Kenbar Avenue, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$259,000.00 ($127.09 / sqft )

979 Kenbar Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Well maintained and updated 4 bedroom 2.5 2 story home with nice backyard. Law HOA community. Property is centrally located to shopping and Florida major attractions.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2038 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146267
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Nataliya Voroshylo Hylton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1025 Ambleside Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$299,888.00 ($127.94 / sqft )

1025 Ambleside Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Come check out this BEAUTIFUL NEW 2 Story Home in the Bradbury Creek community! The desirable Mayfield Plan boasts an open design throughout the Living, Dining, and Kitchen. The Ki

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7492208
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2519 Cardamom Court, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$309,990.00 ($151.22 / sqft )

2519 Cardamom Court Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Explore the vibrant the spacious and inviting Mayfield Plan. This two story home features an open great room that flows into a charming dining area, perfect for gatherings. The kit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2050 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520269
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1046 Ambleside Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$298,990.00 ($127.56 / sqft )

1046 Ambleside Drive New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520693
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1014 Ambleside Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$308,990.00 ($131.82 / sqft )

1014 Ambleside Drive New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522499
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1002 Ambleside Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$309,990.00 ($132.25 / sqft )

1002 Ambleside Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Check out this BEAUTIFUL NEW 2 Story Home in the Bradbury Creek Community! The desirable Mayfield Plan boasts an open design throughout the Living, Dining, and Kitchen. The Kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523492
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2367 Northumberland Court, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$315,990.00 ($134.81 / sqft )

2367 Northumberland Court New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525822
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1240 Alligator Alley, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$305,000.00 ($151.29 / sqft )

1240 Alligator Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Priced to Sell and sold AS IS, this property is an excellent opportunity to own a waterfront retreat with endless potential. No HOA. The cozy 3 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2016 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146512
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY
  3. Contact Miranda Gregory
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 Aidans Landing, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$275,000.00 ($37.33 / sqft )

209 Aidans Landing Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Approved as listed. Lower offers will NOT be entertained.Welcome to this stunning pool home in the sought after Balmoral Estates of Haines City! This property is perfectly situated in a pe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 7366 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6268685
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Franklin Mateo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1127 Foreshore Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$300,000.00 ($120.58 / sqft )

1127 Foreshore Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

SHORT SALE. Welcome to this upgraded Hibiscus model offering nearly 2,000 sq ft of open concept living in the desirable Lawson Dunes community. This move in ready home features upgraded landscaping, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2488 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6310034
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Phil Mariani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin