Active
Property Photos
1240 Alligator Alley
  1. Image 1 of 63 For 1240 Alligator Alley
  2. Image 2 of 63 For 1240 Alligator Alley
  3. Image 3 of 63 For 1240 Alligator Alley
  4. Image 4 of 63 For 1240 Alligator Alley
  5. Image 5 of 63 For 1240 Alligator Alley
  6. Image 6 of 63 For 1240 Alligator Alley
  7. Image 7 of 63 For 1240 Alligator Alley
  8. Image 8 of 63 For 1240 Alligator Alley
  9. Image 9 of 63 For 1240 Alligator Alley
  10. Image 10 of 63 For 1240 Alligator Alley
  11. Image 11 of 63 For 1240 Alligator Alley
  12. Image 12 of 63 For 1240 Alligator Alley
  13. Image 13 of 63 For 1240 Alligator Alley
  14. Image 14 of 63 For 1240 Alligator Alley
  15. Image 15 of 63 For 1240 Alligator Alley
  16. Image 16 of 63 For 1240 Alligator Alley
  17. Image 17 of 63 For 1240 Alligator Alley
  18. Image 18 of 63 For 1240 Alligator Alley
  19. Image 19 of 63 For 1240 Alligator Alley
  20. Image 20 of 63 For 1240 Alligator Alley
  21. Image 21 of 63 For 1240 Alligator Alley
  22. Image 22 of 63 For 1240 Alligator Alley
  23. Image 23 of 63 For 1240 Alligator Alley
  24. Image 24 of 63 For 1240 Alligator Alley
  25. Image 25 of 63 For 1240 Alligator Alley
  26. Image 26 of 63 For 1240 Alligator Alley
  27. Image 27 of 63 For 1240 Alligator Alley
  28. Image 28 of 63 For 1240 Alligator Alley
  29. Image 29 of 63 For 1240 Alligator Alley
  30. Image 30 of 63 For 1240 Alligator Alley
  31. Image 31 of 63 For 1240 Alligator Alley
  32. Image 32 of 63 For 1240 Alligator Alley
  33. Image 33 of 63 For 1240 Alligator Alley
  34. Image 34 of 63 For 1240 Alligator Alley
  35. Image 35 of 63 For 1240 Alligator Alley
  36. Image 36 of 63 For 1240 Alligator Alley
  37. Image 37 of 63 For 1240 Alligator Alley
  38. Image 38 of 63 For 1240 Alligator Alley
  39. Image 39 of 63 For 1240 Alligator Alley
  40. Image 40 of 63 For 1240 Alligator Alley
  41. Image 41 of 63 For 1240 Alligator Alley
  42. Image 42 of 63 For 1240 Alligator Alley
  43. Image 43 of 63 For 1240 Alligator Alley
  44. Image 44 of 63 For 1240 Alligator Alley
  45. Image 45 of 63 For 1240 Alligator Alley
  46. Image 46 of 63 For 1240 Alligator Alley
  47. Image 47 of 63 For 1240 Alligator Alley
  48. Image 48 of 63 For 1240 Alligator Alley
  49. Image 49 of 63 For 1240 Alligator Alley
  50. Image 50 of 63 For 1240 Alligator Alley
  51. Image 51 of 63 For 1240 Alligator Alley
  52. Image 52 of 63 For 1240 Alligator Alley
  53. Image 53 of 63 For 1240 Alligator Alley
  54. Image 54 of 63 For 1240 Alligator Alley
  55. Image 55 of 63 For 1240 Alligator Alley
  56. Image 56 of 63 For 1240 Alligator Alley
  57. Image 57 of 63 For 1240 Alligator Alley
  58. Image 58 of 63 For 1240 Alligator Alley
  59. Image 59 of 63 For 1240 Alligator Alley
  60. Image 60 of 63 For 1240 Alligator Alley
  61. Image 61 of 63 For 1240 Alligator Alley
  62. Image 62 of 63 For 1240 Alligator Alley
  63. Image 63 of 63 For 1240 Alligator Alley
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $305,000

Address: 1240 Alligator Alley, HAINES CITY, FL 33844

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Priced to Sell and sold AS IS, this property is an excellent opportunity to own a waterfront retreat with endless potential. No HOA. The cozy 3 bedroom, 2 bath ranch home is situated on a unique, oversized lot, with canal frontage on two sides, providing navigable access to nearby Lake Marion. The home features an updated, spacious kitchen, complete with a breakfast bar, granite countertops, stylish backsplash, abundant quiet close cabinetry, and custom wood ceilings that add warmth and character. Enjoy peaceful, outdoor living with your own private look out point perfect for fishing the canal, relaxing, and observing Florida's natural wildlife. The large, fenced in backyard offers privacy and a serene setting ideal for pets, entertaining, or simply enjoying nature. Irrigation system covers the front, side, and back yard. You'll have no problems storing your tools, toys and RV. The property has so much more, including: a gravel driveway, a large carport, a detached 2 car garage with a workshop, hidden storage, air conditioned office, pavered fire pit area, and a spacious screened in enclosure with sink cleaning stations. It doesn't stop there, attached to the screened in enclosure is a guest house/ in law suite that has it's own private entry, full bathroom, and kitchenette. The in law suite does need a little TLC, providing opportunity to add value. You'll love the variety of fruit trees on the property and rocking on the front porch in the shade. Don't miss out on the chance to make this one yours, schedule a showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5146512 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1240 Alligator Alley
  • Viewed: 73
  • Price: $305,000
  • Price sqft: $151
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 2016
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  • Days On Market: 45
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Fire Pit, Private Yard
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1680.00
  • Other Structures: Greenhouse, Other, Storage, Workshop
  • Roof: Metal
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Corner Lot, In County, Oversized Lot, Unincorporated
School Information
  • High School: Haines City Senior High
  • Middle School: Lake Marion Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Sandhill Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Workshop in Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: BEG 491.57 FT N & 1260.14 FT E OF NW COR OF 5-28-28 RUN S 77 DEG 40 MIN 50 SEC W 409.4 FT N 88 DEG 46 MIN 10 SEC W 516.6 FT TO POB CONT N 88 DEG 46 MIN 10 SEC W 192.86 FT N 45 FT N 09 DEG 59 MIN E 106.24 FT S 88 DEG 46 MIN 10 SEC E 177.65 FT S 01 DEG 13 MIN 50 SEC W 150 FT TO POB
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 28-27-31-000000-024170
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 73
  • Zoning Code: RC
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1025 Ambleside Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$299,888.00 ($127.94 / sqft )

1025 Ambleside Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Come check out this BEAUTIFUL NEW 2 Story Home in the Bradbury Creek community! The desirable Mayfield Plan boasts an open design throughout the Living, Dining, and Kitchen. The Ki

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7492208
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2519 Cardamom Court, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$309,990.00 ($151.22 / sqft )

2519 Cardamom Court Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Explore the vibrant the spacious and inviting Mayfield Plan. This two story home features an open great room that flows into a charming dining area, perfect for gatherings. The kit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2050 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520269
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1046 Ambleside Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$298,990.00 ($127.56 / sqft )

1046 Ambleside Drive New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520693
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1014 Ambleside Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$315,990.00 ($134.81 / sqft )

1014 Ambleside Drive New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522499
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1002 Ambleside Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$309,990.00 ($132.25 / sqft )

1002 Ambleside Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Check out this BEAUTIFUL NEW 2 Story Home in the Bradbury Creek Community! The desirable Mayfield Plan boasts an open design throughout the Living, Dining, and Kitchen. The Kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523492
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1837 Grasmere Street, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$324,990.00 ($140.02 / sqft )

1837 Grasmere Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover modern luxury with in the sought after Bradbury Creek community! The elegant Cambria plan offers separate common areas from private living spaces. The kitchen features gorgeous cabinets, quar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2321 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523504
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2367 Northumberland Court, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$315,990.00 ($134.81 / sqft )

2367 Northumberland Court New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525822
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2366 Northumberland Court, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$326,990.00 ($140.88 / sqft )

2366 Northumberland Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2321 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525825
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 603 Copeland Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$363,400.00 ($144.32 / sqft )

603 Copeland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 603 Copeland Drive! Situated in the secure, guard gated community of Calabay Parc at Tower Lake, this home features elegant built ins, custom architectural details, and thoughtfully designe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2518 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5101349
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Jeri Anarumo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 107 Bottle Brush Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$354,990.00 ($130.90 / sqft )

107 Bottle Brush Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in ready! 4Bed 3Baths!! The Poinciana is a spacious 2,110 Sq. Ft. floor plan, open concept, with a spacious covered lanai perfect for relaxation

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2712 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109319
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin