Active
Property Photos
1169 Avery Meadows Way
  1. Image 1 of 47 For 1169 Avery Meadows Way
  2. Image 2 of 47 For 1169 Avery Meadows Way
  3. Image 3 of 47 For 1169 Avery Meadows Way
  4. Image 4 of 47 For 1169 Avery Meadows Way
  5. Image 5 of 47 For 1169 Avery Meadows Way
  6. Image 6 of 47 For 1169 Avery Meadows Way
  7. Image 7 of 47 For 1169 Avery Meadows Way
  8. Image 8 of 47 For 1169 Avery Meadows Way
  9. Image 9 of 47 For 1169 Avery Meadows Way
  10. Image 10 of 47 For 1169 Avery Meadows Way
  11. Image 11 of 47 For 1169 Avery Meadows Way
  12. Image 12 of 47 For 1169 Avery Meadows Way
  13. Image 13 of 47 For 1169 Avery Meadows Way
  14. Image 14 of 47 For 1169 Avery Meadows Way
  15. Image 15 of 47 For 1169 Avery Meadows Way
  16. Image 16 of 47 For 1169 Avery Meadows Way
  17. Image 17 of 47 For 1169 Avery Meadows Way
  18. Image 18 of 47 For 1169 Avery Meadows Way
  19. Image 19 of 47 For 1169 Avery Meadows Way
  20. Image 20 of 47 For 1169 Avery Meadows Way
  21. Image 21 of 47 For 1169 Avery Meadows Way
  22. Image 22 of 47 For 1169 Avery Meadows Way
  23. Image 23 of 47 For 1169 Avery Meadows Way
  24. Image 24 of 47 For 1169 Avery Meadows Way
  25. Image 25 of 47 For 1169 Avery Meadows Way
  26. Image 26 of 47 For 1169 Avery Meadows Way
  27. Image 27 of 47 For 1169 Avery Meadows Way
  28. Image 28 of 47 For 1169 Avery Meadows Way
  29. Image 29 of 47 For 1169 Avery Meadows Way
  30. Image 30 of 47 For 1169 Avery Meadows Way
  31. Image 31 of 47 For 1169 Avery Meadows Way
  32. Image 32 of 47 For 1169 Avery Meadows Way
  33. Image 33 of 47 For 1169 Avery Meadows Way
  34. Image 34 of 47 For 1169 Avery Meadows Way
  35. Image 35 of 47 For 1169 Avery Meadows Way
  36. Image 36 of 47 For 1169 Avery Meadows Way
  37. Image 37 of 47 For 1169 Avery Meadows Way
  38. Image 38 of 47 For 1169 Avery Meadows Way
  39. Image 39 of 47 For 1169 Avery Meadows Way
  40. Image 40 of 47 For 1169 Avery Meadows Way
  41. Image 41 of 47 For 1169 Avery Meadows Way
  42. Image 42 of 47 For 1169 Avery Meadows Way
  43. Image 43 of 47 For 1169 Avery Meadows Way
  44. Image 44 of 47 For 1169 Avery Meadows Way
  45. Image 45 of 47 For 1169 Avery Meadows Way
  46. Image 46 of 47 For 1169 Avery Meadows Way
  47. Image 47 of 47 For 1169 Avery Meadows Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $569,000

Address: 1169 Avery Meadows Way, DELAND, FL 32724

Description

Welcome to Delands premier 55+ community of Victoria Gardens. This highly sought after floor plan (3 Bedroom/3 Bathroom/Flex room) is one of the few homes that backs up to the Lake Moore Conservation Area, which enhances the peaceful view of the landscaped and fenced backyard garden. The details make this home stand out, including crown molding in most spaces, 5 baseboards, chair railing in living/dining areas, quartzite countertop island, tray ceilings, high ceiling height with extra tall doors, custom drapes/roll down shades/shutters and newly painted interior designer palette. This light and bright home offers all of the best the large gathering space and kitchen for every need opens to the expanded paver lanai, the split floor plan includes a guest bedroom with its own en suite bath and third guest room beside the third bath, while the center of the home features a double door office/hobby/den flex space. Plenty of storage with the oversized primary closet, extensive kitchen with 42 cabinets, pantry, three linen/storage closets, laundry room cabinetry and mounted garage storage platform. In addition to the wonderful community of neighbors, Victoria Gardens HOA covers gated entries, high speed internet, cable TV, irrigation, and all the amenities (clubhouse, restaurant and bar, pool and spa, fitness center, tennis/pickleball, billiards, craft room, ballroom hosts live entertainment and game nights, clubs for everyone, etc.). Close to quaint Downtown Deland, restaurants, healthcare, shopping, Stetson University, and I 4 access, which take you anywhere! (And, more specifically, 30 60 minutes to Daytona or Orlando!)
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: O6401168 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1169 Avery Meadows Way
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $569,000
  • Price sqft: $184
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 3095
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 21
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Siena
  • Builder Name: Kolter Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2185.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, City Limits, Near Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 546.33
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Melissa Glenn
  • Association Phone: 386-785-2700
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Tray Ceiling(s), Window Treatments, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Chair Rail
  • Legal Description: 24-17-30 LOT 8 VICTORIA GARDENS PHASE 6 REPLAT MB 59 PGS 57-61 INC PER OR 7781 PG 4959
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32724 - Deland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 702404000080
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 45
  • Zoning Code: R-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 314 Bellingrath Terrace, DeLand, FL 32724
$560,000.00 ($147.91 / sqft )

314 Bellingrath Terrace More Like This

There's a certain ease to life here, the kind that starts the moment you pull into the driveway and realize you've found a place that simply works. Tucked inside the 55+ community of Victoria Gardens

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3786 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224323
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Victoria Hills Drive S, DeLand, FL 32724
$559,000.00 ($168.83 / sqft )

801 Victoria Hills Drive S More Like This

Victoria park ~ move in ready home, fully remodeled in 2022 by professional designer! Roof 2022! Water heater 2022! A/c 2021! Large, more private, 100x120x50 corner lot! Fenced back yard with newly pa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3311 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226172
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Garden Club Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
$549,900.00 ($160.98 / sqft )

600 Garden Club Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 600 garden club drive, a rare 4 bedroom 3 full bath home, in the highly acclaimed 55+ gated community of victoria gardens, cresswinds located in historic deland! Entering through the privat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3416 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6308655
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Jeff Dodds
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 954 Megano Boulevard, DELAND, FL 32724
$624,900.00 ($176.08 / sqft )

954 Megano Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing Paytas Homes located in The Reserve at Victoria! Resort Style Community in Deland. This home includes high 10ft ceilings and 8ft doors, double glass doors, corner property, water view, park on

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3549 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339657
  2. Provided by G2G REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Sandra Cuevas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 322 Bellingrath Terrace, DELAND, FL 32724
$575,000.00 ($174.51 / sqft )

322 Bellingrath Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One of a kind, Bardmoor II model by Brentwood Custom Homes on an oversized homesite, conservation area view & in close walking distance to the private Victoria Gardens 55+ social clubhouse. This 3 BD

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3295 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364136
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE MANN GLOBAL P
  3. Contact Eric Hansen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 761 Farfields Street, DELAND, FL 32724
$660,049.00 ($115.74 / sqft )

761 Farfields Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

The 24' long covered lanai and 12' sliding glass door allow you to take full advantage of the beautiful conservation views that this home affords. This two story floor plan delivers a perfectly open

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5703 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368567
  2. Provided by TRINITY FAMILY BUILDERS LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2000 Beevalley Way, DELAND, FL 32724
$645,164.00 ($113.13 / sqft )

2000 Beevalley Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Introducing The Theodore, a luxury two story new construction home by Trinity Family Builders in the highly desirable Trinity Gardens community in DeLand, Florida. Offering an exceptional blend of com

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5703 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368571
  2. Provided by TRINITY FAMILY BUILDERS LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 295 Northcote Court, DELAND, FL 32724
$530,000.00 ($151.34 / sqft )

295 Northcote Court Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED! Welcome home to this beautifully maintained Kolter Hickory model located in the highly desirable Victoria Hills Golf Community in DeLand, Florida. This move in ready golf course home on

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3502 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376585
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Esther Griller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 760 Farfields Street, DELAND, FL 32724
$609,374.00 ($121.27 / sqft )

760 Farfields Street New Construction More Like This

The Sullivan floor plan masterfully pairs dramatic "wow" factors with a layout built for comfort, starting with soaring ceilings in the grand entry and family room that create an unforgettable first i

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5025 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387732
  2. Provided by TRINITY FAMILY BUILDERS LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 215 Avenham Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
$585,000.00 ($165.49 / sqft )

215 Avenham Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom plus Flex/Den home with 3 full baths and a 3 car garage in the highly sought after 55+ gated community of Victoria Gardens. Situated on a premium homes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3535 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388928
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Cindy Eckert, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin