Active
Property Photos
2433 Santa Vista Loop
  1. Image 1 of 64 For 2433 Santa Vista Loop
  2. Image 2 of 64 For 2433 Santa Vista Loop
  3. Image 3 of 64 For 2433 Santa Vista Loop
  4. Image 4 of 64 For 2433 Santa Vista Loop
  5. Image 5 of 64 For 2433 Santa Vista Loop
  6. Image 6 of 64 For 2433 Santa Vista Loop
  7. Image 7 of 64 For 2433 Santa Vista Loop
  8. Image 8 of 64 For 2433 Santa Vista Loop
  9. Image 9 of 64 For 2433 Santa Vista Loop
  10. Image 10 of 64 For 2433 Santa Vista Loop
  11. Image 11 of 64 For 2433 Santa Vista Loop
  12. Image 12 of 64 For 2433 Santa Vista Loop
  13. Image 13 of 64 For 2433 Santa Vista Loop
  14. Image 14 of 64 For 2433 Santa Vista Loop
  15. Image 15 of 64 For 2433 Santa Vista Loop
  16. Image 16 of 64 For 2433 Santa Vista Loop
  17. Image 17 of 64 For 2433 Santa Vista Loop
  18. Image 18 of 64 For 2433 Santa Vista Loop
  19. Image 19 of 64 For 2433 Santa Vista Loop
  20. Image 20 of 64 For 2433 Santa Vista Loop
  21. Image 21 of 64 For 2433 Santa Vista Loop
  22. Image 22 of 64 For 2433 Santa Vista Loop
  23. Image 23 of 64 For 2433 Santa Vista Loop
  24. Image 24 of 64 For 2433 Santa Vista Loop
  25. Image 25 of 64 For 2433 Santa Vista Loop
  26. Image 26 of 64 For 2433 Santa Vista Loop
  27. Image 27 of 64 For 2433 Santa Vista Loop
  28. Image 28 of 64 For 2433 Santa Vista Loop
  29. Image 29 of 64 For 2433 Santa Vista Loop
  30. Image 30 of 64 For 2433 Santa Vista Loop
  31. Image 31 of 64 For 2433 Santa Vista Loop
  32. Image 32 of 64 For 2433 Santa Vista Loop
  33. Image 33 of 64 For 2433 Santa Vista Loop
  34. Image 34 of 64 For 2433 Santa Vista Loop
  35. Image 35 of 64 For 2433 Santa Vista Loop
  36. Image 36 of 64 For 2433 Santa Vista Loop
  37. Image 37 of 64 For 2433 Santa Vista Loop
  38. Image 38 of 64 For 2433 Santa Vista Loop
  39. Image 39 of 64 For 2433 Santa Vista Loop
  40. Image 40 of 64 For 2433 Santa Vista Loop
  41. Image 41 of 64 For 2433 Santa Vista Loop
  42. Image 42 of 64 For 2433 Santa Vista Loop
  43. Image 43 of 64 For 2433 Santa Vista Loop
  44. Image 44 of 64 For 2433 Santa Vista Loop
  45. Image 45 of 64 For 2433 Santa Vista Loop
  46. Image 46 of 64 For 2433 Santa Vista Loop
  47. Image 47 of 64 For 2433 Santa Vista Loop
  48. Image 48 of 64 For 2433 Santa Vista Loop
  49. Image 49 of 64 For 2433 Santa Vista Loop
  50. Image 50 of 64 For 2433 Santa Vista Loop
  51. Image 51 of 64 For 2433 Santa Vista Loop
  52. Image 52 of 64 For 2433 Santa Vista Loop
  53. Image 53 of 64 For 2433 Santa Vista Loop
  54. Image 54 of 64 For 2433 Santa Vista Loop
  55. Image 55 of 64 For 2433 Santa Vista Loop
  56. Image 56 of 64 For 2433 Santa Vista Loop
  57. Image 57 of 64 For 2433 Santa Vista Loop
  58. Image 58 of 64 For 2433 Santa Vista Loop
  59. Image 59 of 64 For 2433 Santa Vista Loop
  60. Image 60 of 64 For 2433 Santa Vista Loop
  61. Image 61 of 64 For 2433 Santa Vista Loop
  62. Image 62 of 64 For 2433 Santa Vista Loop
  63. Image 63 of 64 For 2433 Santa Vista Loop
  64. Image 64 of 64 For 2433 Santa Vista Loop
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $725,000

Address: 2433 Santa Vista Loop, APOPKA, FL 32703

Description

Step into unparalleled modern appeal with this expansive 3,187 sqft POOL home, where every detail has been meticulously upgraded for modern comfort and style. From the moment you arrive, the paver driveway and striking glass front door set the tone for the luxury within. This home not only boasts ample space but also features PAID OFF SOLAR PANELS, offering significant energy savings from day one! Inside, an open concept design flows seamlessly across the common areas, graced by beautiful wood plank tile floors. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 4 full bathrooms, each offer comfort and privacy while ensuring convenience for family and guests alike. The heart of the home is a modern kitchen designed for the discerning chef, featuring sleek quartz countertops, 42 inch cabinets with crown molding, a stylish subway tile backsplash, and a large island ideal for meal prep and entertaining. This home offers incredible flexibility, including a huge loft space on the second story that can easily be converted into a 5th bedroom, a media room, or a spacious recreation area. The owner's suite features a large walk in closet, tray ceilings, and an ensuite bath that's a true spa like retreat, boasting stunning subway tile extended all the way to the ceiling, a luxurious soaking tub, and a sleek frameless shower enclosure. Outdoor living is redefined here with a large covered front porch for welcoming guests and an extended covered lanai with a custom pool, perfect for enjoying the Florida sunshine and entertaining year round while offering a private oasis for relaxation. Practical additions like rain gutters complete the exterior package. The garage also features an entire EXTRA GARAGE BAY for storage making it feel like a 3 car garage!! Beyond your exquisite home, embrace the resort style amenities within the community, providing endless opportunities for leisure and recreation. You're also in a dream location as you're in close proximity to the Wyld Oaks development boom happening all around this community. You're also minutes from 429 making this a quick commute into Orlando. This fully upgraded residence combines luxury, efficiency, and an exceptional lifestyle. Don't miss the chance to make this dream home yours! Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6401464 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2433 Santa Vista Loop
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $725,000
  • Price sqft: $194
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 3734
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Corina II
  • Builder Name: M/I Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Brick, Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2967.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Wekiva High
  • Middle School: Wolf Lake Middle
  • School Elementary: Apopka Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 194.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Rizzetta & Company Incorporated
  • Association Phone: 407.472.2471
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VISTAS AT WATERS EDGE PHASE 2 100/41 LOT120
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32703 - Apopka
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 19-21-28-8919-01-200
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 31
  • Zoning Code: MU-ES-GT
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2551 Wyndam Bay Place, APOPKA, FL 32703
$699,000.00 ($177.01 / sqft )

2551 Wyndam Bay Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to 2551 Wyndam Bay Place in Apopka where resort style living meets space, privacy, and thoughtful design in this impressive nearly 4,000 square foot five bedroom four bathroom residence.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3949 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538559
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Fredrick Jacobs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2260 Pickford Circle, APOPKA, FL 32703
$727,000.00 ($180.49 / sqft )

2260 Pickford Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

*****experience elevated living in this exceptional luxury saltwater pool home, where thoughtful design and premium finishes shine throughout. This showcase home has been impeccably & completely renov

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4028 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143742
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Tricia Jenkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3620 Leota Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$799,900.00 ($130.75 / sqft )

3620 Leota Drive More Like This

Seller is MOTIVATED to sell. Gorgeous estate style home on large lot. When you enter this home you will love the freshly sealed and honed travertine floors. The massive upstairs Game/Bonus room provid

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6118 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144959
  2. Provided by DOWNTOWN REALTY
  3. Contact Mark Rankin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1353 Pinecliff Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$769,000.00 ($166.63 / sqft )

1353 Pinecliff Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Step into the Phoenix Elite, an elegant Toll Brothers residence that balances modern design with everyday comfort. This two story home offers 4 bedrooms and 3.5 baths, including a private upstairs bed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4615 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6347739
  2. Provided by ORLANDO TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jaime Haye
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1218 Hillcrest View Loop, APOPKA, FL 32703
$729,900.00 ($127.61 / sqft )

1218 Hillcrest View Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Save Big: lender credit (based on loan amount) toward closing costs or rate buy down with sellers preferred lender. Ask for details! Over 4,000 square f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5720 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389040
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Garrett Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2928 Park Meadow Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$739,000.00 ($142.06 / sqft )

2928 Park Meadow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Prepare to be captivated by this nearly 4,000 square foot residencean impeccably curated expression of luxury, design, and refined living. Nestled within the gated enclave of Magnolia Park and crafted

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5202 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402081
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CENTRAL REALTY
  3. Contact Karen Arbutine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1383 Waterview Ridge Circle, APOPKA, FL 32703
$775,000.00 ($136.35 / sqft )

1383 Waterview Ridge Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Apopka is one of Central Florida's fastest growing and most desirable communities, and the Lakeside subdivision stands out as one of its crown jewels. P

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5684 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404583
  2. Provided by DIAMOND REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Tiphany Weeks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin