Active
Property Photos
15205 Shonan Gold Drive
  1. Image 1 of 66 For 15205 Shonan Gold Drive
  2. Image 2 of 66 For 15205 Shonan Gold Drive
  3. Image 3 of 66 For 15205 Shonan Gold Drive
  4. Image 4 of 66 For 15205 Shonan Gold Drive
  5. Image 5 of 66 For 15205 Shonan Gold Drive
  6. Image 6 of 66 For 15205 Shonan Gold Drive
  7. Image 7 of 66 For 15205 Shonan Gold Drive
  8. Image 8 of 66 For 15205 Shonan Gold Drive
  9. Image 9 of 66 For 15205 Shonan Gold Drive
  10. Image 10 of 66 For 15205 Shonan Gold Drive
  11. Image 11 of 66 For 15205 Shonan Gold Drive
  12. Image 12 of 66 For 15205 Shonan Gold Drive
  13. Image 13 of 66 For 15205 Shonan Gold Drive
  14. Image 14 of 66 For 15205 Shonan Gold Drive
  15. Image 15 of 66 For 15205 Shonan Gold Drive
  16. Image 16 of 66 For 15205 Shonan Gold Drive
  17. Image 17 of 66 For 15205 Shonan Gold Drive
  18. Image 18 of 66 For 15205 Shonan Gold Drive
  19. Image 19 of 66 For 15205 Shonan Gold Drive
  20. Image 20 of 66 For 15205 Shonan Gold Drive
  21. Image 21 of 66 For 15205 Shonan Gold Drive
  22. Image 22 of 66 For 15205 Shonan Gold Drive
  23. Image 23 of 66 For 15205 Shonan Gold Drive
  24. Image 24 of 66 For 15205 Shonan Gold Drive
  25. Image 25 of 66 For 15205 Shonan Gold Drive
  26. Image 26 of 66 For 15205 Shonan Gold Drive
  27. Image 27 of 66 For 15205 Shonan Gold Drive
  28. Image 28 of 66 For 15205 Shonan Gold Drive
  29. Image 29 of 66 For 15205 Shonan Gold Drive
  30. Image 30 of 66 For 15205 Shonan Gold Drive
  31. Image 31 of 66 For 15205 Shonan Gold Drive
  32. Image 32 of 66 For 15205 Shonan Gold Drive
  33. Image 33 of 66 For 15205 Shonan Gold Drive
  34. Image 34 of 66 For 15205 Shonan Gold Drive
  35. Image 35 of 66 For 15205 Shonan Gold Drive
  36. Image 36 of 66 For 15205 Shonan Gold Drive
  37. Image 37 of 66 For 15205 Shonan Gold Drive
  38. Image 38 of 66 For 15205 Shonan Gold Drive
  39. Image 39 of 66 For 15205 Shonan Gold Drive
  40. Image 40 of 66 For 15205 Shonan Gold Drive
  41. Image 41 of 66 For 15205 Shonan Gold Drive
  42. Image 42 of 66 For 15205 Shonan Gold Drive
  43. Image 43 of 66 For 15205 Shonan Gold Drive
  44. Image 44 of 66 For 15205 Shonan Gold Drive
  45. Image 45 of 66 For 15205 Shonan Gold Drive
  46. Image 46 of 66 For 15205 Shonan Gold Drive
  47. Image 47 of 66 For 15205 Shonan Gold Drive
  48. Image 48 of 66 For 15205 Shonan Gold Drive
  49. Image 49 of 66 For 15205 Shonan Gold Drive
  50. Image 50 of 66 For 15205 Shonan Gold Drive
  51. Image 51 of 66 For 15205 Shonan Gold Drive
  52. Image 52 of 66 For 15205 Shonan Gold Drive
  53. Image 53 of 66 For 15205 Shonan Gold Drive
  54. Image 54 of 66 For 15205 Shonan Gold Drive
  55. Image 55 of 66 For 15205 Shonan Gold Drive
  56. Image 56 of 66 For 15205 Shonan Gold Drive
  57. Image 57 of 66 For 15205 Shonan Gold Drive
  58. Image 58 of 66 For 15205 Shonan Gold Drive
  59. Image 59 of 66 For 15205 Shonan Gold Drive
  60. Image 60 of 66 For 15205 Shonan Gold Drive
  61. Image 61 of 66 For 15205 Shonan Gold Drive
  62. Image 62 of 66 For 15205 Shonan Gold Drive
  63. Image 63 of 66 For 15205 Shonan Gold Drive
  64. Image 64 of 66 For 15205 Shonan Gold Drive
  65. Image 65 of 66 For 15205 Shonan Gold Drive
  66. Image 66 of 66 For 15205 Shonan Gold Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $569,900

Address: 15205 Shonan Gold Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787

Description

Beautiful two story home in Winter Garden, ideally located near the highly desirable Winter Garden area. Situated within a top rated school district, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and an additional half bath, the layout is designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The open concept floor plan is enhanced by impressive double height ceilings in the entryway and kitchen, creating a bright and airy atmosphere throughout. The kitchen showcases elegant stone countertops, wood cabinetry, and high end appliances, all included. A charming front porch adds to the homes curb appeal, while thoughtful design elements elevate the overall living experience. The primary suite serves as a private retreat, complete with a large walk in closet and a beautifully designed, spa inspired bathroom. Additional features include a covered lanai connecting the home to the two car garage, providing both convenience and functionality. Ideally located near major highways, shopping, dining, and everyday essentials, this home offers easy access to everything you need within a short drive or walk. Dont miss the opportunity to own a well appointed home in one of Winter Gardens most sought after locations.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6402204 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15205 Shonan Gold Drive
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $569,900
  • Price sqft: $170
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 3361
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 16
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2228.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 339.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Group
  • Association Phone: 407-654-2899
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OVERLOOK 2 AT HAMLIN PHASE 2 AND 5 89/107 LOT 187
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 20-23-27-5853-01-870
  • Views: 25
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3467 Buoy Circle, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$629,000.00 ($185.55 / sqft )

3467 Buoy Circle More Like This

This move in ready lake view home offers 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms. The main level features four bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and an open concept kitchen, dining and living area, along with an ext

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3390 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106141
  2. Provided by LISA REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Chelsea Eckert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 915 Westcliffe Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$620,000.00 ($163.46 / sqft )

915 Westcliffe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully appointed and thoughtfully updated, this 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers 2,868 sq. ft. of well designed living space on an oversized cul de sac lot with serene retention pond views. F

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3793 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107429
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Brandie Mathison-Klein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4918 Wildwood Pointe Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$680,000.00 ($181.24 / sqft )

4918 Wildwood Pointe Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after community of Orchard Hills, this stunning home offers the epitome of Central Florida living. Orchard Hills is a community that attracts buyers from all walks of life

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3752 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5129072
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Carlos Hernandez Franquet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15442 Enchanted Melody Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$609,850.00 ($175.75 / sqft )

15442 Enchanted Melody Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning corner lot residence located within the exclusive Osprey Ranch community in Winter Garden, just minutes from Walt Disney World and surrounded by fine dining, premium shopping,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3470 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146095
  2. Provided by A & V FLORIDA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Edgar Brito
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10361 Austrina Oak Loop, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$550,000.00 ($137.67 / sqft )

10361 Austrina Oak Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spectacular home in Winter Garden, offering the perfect blend of style, comfort, and versatility. The second floor features elegant luxury vinyl flooring, along with five spacious b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3995 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148904
  2. Provided by PM ELITE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Angela Mavarez Suarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14902 Arrena Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$649,000.00 ($159.50 / sqft )

14902 Arrena Road Virtual Tour More Like This

WATERFRONT 2 ACRES NO HOA 7 Miles west of Disneys' main entrance...Winter Garden address with "A rated" schools listed on tax records. Close to many restaurants, shopping and other amenities. This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4069 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.04 acres
  1. MLSID: O6248982
  2. Provided by STAR SOLUTION PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Cheryl Danboise
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16137 Wind View Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$565,000.00 ($165.74 / sqft )

16137 Wind View Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Huge price improvement! This beautiful home offers the best value in the neighborhood with a a mix of upgrades and features and location that set it apart. Move in ready... Upgrades done for you!. *se

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3409 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6335769
  2. Provided by IRON VALLEY REAL ESTATE CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Leslie Weeks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12554 Westhaven Oak Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$599,000.00 ($169.07 / sqft )

12554 Westhaven Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This tenant occupied home, rented for $3,400/month until June 30, 2026, presents an excellent investment opportunity with immediate income. Located in the desirable Osprey Ranch community of Winter Ga

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3543 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346537
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Adriana PL Franzoi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16098 Mangrove Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$585,000.00 ($169.96 / sqft )

16098 Mangrove Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Presenting this move in ready 4 bed, 3.5 bath home in Waterleigh. The first floor features solid surface flooring throughout, an updated staircase with beautiful wood floors, and an impressive master

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3442 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373125
  2. Provided by LAKESIDE REALTY WINDERMERE INC
  3. Contact Nicholas Leloudis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16031 Scarpetta Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$605,500.00 ($116.44 / sqft )

16031 Scarpetta Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home located in the highly sought after community of Waterleigh in Winter Garden. This stunning residence features tile throughout the first floor main li

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5200 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373345
  2. Provided by VALSTAR REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Teresa Valdes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin