Active
Property Photos
2154 Oakington Street
  1. Image 1 of 39 For 2154 Oakington Street
  2. Image 2 of 39 For 2154 Oakington Street
  3. Image 3 of 39 For 2154 Oakington Street
  4. Image 4 of 39 For 2154 Oakington Street
  5. Image 5 of 39 For 2154 Oakington Street
  6. Image 6 of 39 For 2154 Oakington Street
  7. Image 7 of 39 For 2154 Oakington Street
  8. Image 8 of 39 For 2154 Oakington Street
  9. Image 9 of 39 For 2154 Oakington Street
  10. Image 10 of 39 For 2154 Oakington Street
  11. Image 11 of 39 For 2154 Oakington Street
  12. Image 12 of 39 For 2154 Oakington Street
  13. Image 13 of 39 For 2154 Oakington Street
  14. Image 14 of 39 For 2154 Oakington Street
  15. Image 15 of 39 For 2154 Oakington Street
  16. Image 16 of 39 For 2154 Oakington Street
  17. Image 17 of 39 For 2154 Oakington Street
  18. Image 18 of 39 For 2154 Oakington Street
  19. Image 19 of 39 For 2154 Oakington Street
  20. Image 20 of 39 For 2154 Oakington Street
  21. Image 21 of 39 For 2154 Oakington Street
  22. Image 22 of 39 For 2154 Oakington Street
  23. Image 23 of 39 For 2154 Oakington Street
  24. Image 24 of 39 For 2154 Oakington Street
  25. Image 25 of 39 For 2154 Oakington Street
  26. Image 26 of 39 For 2154 Oakington Street
  27. Image 27 of 39 For 2154 Oakington Street
  28. Image 28 of 39 For 2154 Oakington Street
  29. Image 29 of 39 For 2154 Oakington Street
  30. Image 30 of 39 For 2154 Oakington Street
  31. Image 31 of 39 For 2154 Oakington Street
  32. Image 32 of 39 For 2154 Oakington Street
  33. Image 33 of 39 For 2154 Oakington Street
  34. Image 34 of 39 For 2154 Oakington Street
  35. Image 35 of 39 For 2154 Oakington Street
  36. Image 36 of 39 For 2154 Oakington Street
  37. Image 37 of 39 For 2154 Oakington Street
  38. Image 38 of 39 For 2154 Oakington Street
  39. Image 39 of 39 For 2154 Oakington Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $469,900

Address: 2154 Oakington Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787

Description

Welcome to this beautifully maintained, single story home that perfectly blends comfort, style, and functionality. From the moment you arrive, the manicured front yard and inviting entry to set the tone for whats inside. Step into a bright, open living space filled with natural light from large windows. The formal living and dining area offers the perfect setting for entertaining guests or enjoying quiet evenings at home. The kitchen is updated and designed with both style and convenience in mind, featuring modern appliances, generous storage, and a breakfast bar ideal for casual meals. Just beyond, the spacious family room provides plenty of seating for gatherings, movie nights, or simply relaxing with friends and family. This home offers a desirable split floor plan with a primary suite, complete with an ensuite bathroom and a full size soaking tubperfect for unwinding at the end of the day. Two additional bedrooms share a well appointed full bathroom, making it ideal for families or guests. Step outside to your own private back yard fully fenced yard features a covered, screened in patioperfect for enjoying Florida year round. The home has a New Roof and A/C in 2023.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6402495 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2154 Oakington Street
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $469,900
  • Price sqft: $221
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 2123
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1585.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Near Public Transit
School Information
  • High School: West Orange High
  • Middle School: SunRidge Middle
  • School Elementary: Whispering Oak Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Internet, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 730.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Allison at Castle Group
  • Association Phone: 800-337-5830
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: STONEYBROOK WEST UNIT 3 47/78 LOT 107 BLK 12
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 03-23-27-8233-12-107
  • Style: Traditional
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17058 Quicksilver Avenue, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$539,000.00 ($216.29 / sqft )

17058 Quicksilver Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Public on Zillow / Realtor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2492 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365686
  2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
  3. Contact Saijun Gong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16632 Point Rock Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$550,000.00 ($166.42 / sqft )

16632 Point Rock Drive Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Located in the sought after resort style community of Waterleigh in Winter Garden, this spacious 2 story home features 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and a versatile bonus room that can serve as a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3305 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715702
  2. Provided by REMAX/PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Lebron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15401 Porter Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$549,900.00 ($166.84 / sqft )

15401 Porter Road Virtual Tour More Like This

(3D tour link attached!) Welcome to this well appointed single family home offering 2,455 sq. ft. of living space in the desirable Winter Garden area. Featuring 5 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, this r

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3296 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140743
  2. Provided by MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact James Song
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16330 Brisk Breeze Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$550,000.00 ($185.56 / sqft )

16330 Brisk Breeze Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence with a bonus room/office, built in 2018 and thoughtfully designed for both comfort and functionality. From the moment you step

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2964 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106012
  2. Provided by NARROW ROAD REALTY
  3. Contact Nicholas Barber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17090 Harbor Oak Parkway, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$539,900.00 ($175.07 / sqft )

17090 Harbor Oak Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Searching for an upgraded home in Winter Garden, FL with the space and features buyers actually want? This 3 bedroom, 3 bath home with a loft in The Cove at Waterside delivers standout details includi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3084 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111718
  2. Provided by TOWERSIDE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jennifer Roberts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10361 Austrina Oak Loop, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$550,000.00 ($137.67 / sqft )

10361 Austrina Oak Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spectacular home in Winter Garden, offering the perfect blend of style, comfort, and versatility. The second floor features elegant luxury vinyl flooring, along with five spacious b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3995 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148904
  2. Provided by PM ELITE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Angela Mavarez Suarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16391 Admirals Cove Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$540,000.00 ($103.87 / sqft )

16391 Admirals Cove Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduced motivated seller! Welcome to this stunning home in the highly desirable Waterleigh community in Winter Garden! This beautiful two story residence features 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5199 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6311344
  2. Provided by FLORIDA 360 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Valquiria Pidgeon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5963 Glory Bower Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$529,950.00 ($174.90 / sqft )

5963 Glory Bower Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 5963 Glory Bower Drive, Winter Garden, FLorida a beautifully maintained Home 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathrooms, plus office space, offering over 2,120 square feet of thoughtfully designed living sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3030 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6318887
  2. Provided by IRM INVEST., REAL EST.& MGMT.
  3. Contact Maria Poleo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14954 Guava Bay Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$525,000.00 ($183.18 / sqft )

14954 Guava Bay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern Comfort Meets Convenience 4BR Home Built in 2020! Welcome to your dream home in Watermark! This stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers 2,204 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2866 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6324753
  2. Provided by EMANORS
  3. Contact Lindsay Hatton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16105 Water Spring Boulevard, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$499,000.00 ($106.08 / sqft )

16105 Water Spring Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect for buyers seeking convenience, accessibility, and a family friendly settingjust steps from the elementary school!! Discover this well maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath home located in the highly

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4704 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6348822
  2. Provided by URBAN-O REAL ESTATE SOLUTION
  3. Contact Yesenia Barrios
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin