Active
Property Photos
15419 Uglis Alley
  1. Image 1 of 51 For 15419 Uglis Alley
  2. Image 2 of 51 For 15419 Uglis Alley
  3. Image 3 of 51 For 15419 Uglis Alley
  4. Image 4 of 51 For 15419 Uglis Alley
  5. Image 5 of 51 For 15419 Uglis Alley
  6. Image 6 of 51 For 15419 Uglis Alley
  7. Image 7 of 51 For 15419 Uglis Alley
  8. Image 8 of 51 For 15419 Uglis Alley
  9. Image 9 of 51 For 15419 Uglis Alley
  10. Image 10 of 51 For 15419 Uglis Alley
  11. Image 11 of 51 For 15419 Uglis Alley
  12. Image 12 of 51 For 15419 Uglis Alley
  13. Image 13 of 51 For 15419 Uglis Alley
  14. Image 14 of 51 For 15419 Uglis Alley
  15. Image 15 of 51 For 15419 Uglis Alley
  16. Image 16 of 51 For 15419 Uglis Alley
  17. Image 17 of 51 For 15419 Uglis Alley
  18. Image 18 of 51 For 15419 Uglis Alley
  19. Image 19 of 51 For 15419 Uglis Alley
  20. Image 20 of 51 For 15419 Uglis Alley
  21. Image 21 of 51 For 15419 Uglis Alley
  22. Image 22 of 51 For 15419 Uglis Alley
  23. Image 23 of 51 For 15419 Uglis Alley
  24. Image 24 of 51 For 15419 Uglis Alley
  25. Image 25 of 51 For 15419 Uglis Alley
  26. Image 26 of 51 For 15419 Uglis Alley
  27. Image 27 of 51 For 15419 Uglis Alley
  28. Image 28 of 51 For 15419 Uglis Alley
  29. Image 29 of 51 For 15419 Uglis Alley
  30. Image 30 of 51 For 15419 Uglis Alley
  31. Image 31 of 51 For 15419 Uglis Alley
  32. Image 32 of 51 For 15419 Uglis Alley
  33. Image 33 of 51 For 15419 Uglis Alley
  34. Image 34 of 51 For 15419 Uglis Alley
  35. Image 35 of 51 For 15419 Uglis Alley
  36. Image 36 of 51 For 15419 Uglis Alley
  37. Image 37 of 51 For 15419 Uglis Alley
  38. Image 38 of 51 For 15419 Uglis Alley
  39. Image 39 of 51 For 15419 Uglis Alley
  40. Image 40 of 51 For 15419 Uglis Alley
  41. Image 41 of 51 For 15419 Uglis Alley
  42. Image 42 of 51 For 15419 Uglis Alley
  43. Image 43 of 51 For 15419 Uglis Alley
  44. Image 44 of 51 For 15419 Uglis Alley
  45. Image 45 of 51 For 15419 Uglis Alley
  46. Image 46 of 51 For 15419 Uglis Alley
  47. Image 47 of 51 For 15419 Uglis Alley
  48. Image 48 of 51 For 15419 Uglis Alley
  49. Image 49 of 51 For 15419 Uglis Alley
  50. Image 50 of 51 For 15419 Uglis Alley
  51. Image 51 of 51 For 15419 Uglis Alley
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $595,000

Address: 15419 Uglis Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787

Description

Welcome to 15419 Uglis Aly, a well designed open concept home in the heart of Horizon West, built by K. Hovnanian Homes, that blends everyday comfort with thoughtful upgrades throughout. From the moment you walk in, the layout feels open and functional, with a spacious living area ideal for both relaxing and entertaining, complete with built in surround sound that creates a true home theater experience. The home is fully wired with ethernet to the living room, all bedrooms, loft, and even exterior points, making it perfect for working from home, streaming, gaming, or a full security setup, and exterior soffit outlets are already in place for easy holiday lighting. The kitchen is set up for both daily living and hosting, featuring a double oven, stainless steel appliances, a large pantry closet, ample counter space, and under cabinet lighting, flowing seamlessly into the dining area and a bright sunroom that brings in great natural light and works well as a sitting area or flex space. A convenient half bath completes the first floor. Upstairs, youll find three spacious bedrooms, a central loft, two full bathrooms, and a dedicated laundry room, while the primary suite offers a comfortable retreat with an en suite bathroom and two walk in closets. The loft provides flexibility for a home office, second living area, or playroom. Out back, the yard has been upgraded with turf for a clean, low maintenance outdoor space, along with a covered lanai and extended pavers that are perfect for entertaining. The driveway is one of the longest in the neighborhood, offering plenty of parking, and the oversized 20 x 24 garage adds additional storage or workspace. The location within the community is a standout, with a green space, playground, and mailboxes just steps from the front porch without needing to cross a street, and a short rear alley that keeps traffic minimal. Residents also enjoy access to community amenities including a pool, additional playground, green spaces, tennis and pickleball courts, dog park, grills, and picnic areas, along with nightly views of Disney fireworks. Located in the center of Horizon West, the home also offers golf cart accessibility to nearby shops, restaurants, entertainment, and top rated schools, making it a well rounded option for both convenience and lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6403047 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15419 Uglis Alley
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $595,000
  • Price sqft: $185
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 3223
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2270.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Horizon High School
  • Middle School: Hamlin Middle
  • School Elementary: Summerlake Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 60.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
  • Association Name: Melrose Management
  • Association Phone: 407-228-4181
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HIGHLANDS AT SUMMERLAKE GROVES PHASE 2 91/36 LOT 190
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 33-23-27-2736-01-900
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16632 Point Rock Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$550,000.00 ($166.42 / sqft )

16632 Point Rock Drive Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Located in the sought after resort style community of Waterleigh in Winter Garden, this spacious 2 story home features 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and a versatile bonus room that can serve as a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3305 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715702
  2. Provided by REMAX/PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Lebron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15401 Porter Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$549,900.00 ($166.84 / sqft )

15401 Porter Road Virtual Tour More Like This

(3D tour link attached!) Welcome to this well appointed single family home offering 2,455 sq. ft. of living space in the desirable Winter Garden area. Featuring 5 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, this r

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3296 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140743
  2. Provided by MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact James Song
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3467 Buoy Circle, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$629,000.00 ($185.55 / sqft )

3467 Buoy Circle More Like This

This move in ready lake view home offers 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms. The main level features four bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and an open concept kitchen, dining and living area, along with an ext

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3390 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106141
  2. Provided by LISA REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Chelsea Eckert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 915 Westcliffe Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$620,000.00 ($163.46 / sqft )

915 Westcliffe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully appointed and thoughtfully updated, this 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers 2,868 sq. ft. of well designed living space on an oversized cul de sac lot with serene retention pond views. F

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3793 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107429
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Brandie Mathison-Klein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8807 Eden Cove Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$699,500.00 ($163.40 / sqft )

8807 Eden Cove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *Back on the market after upgrades* Designed for todays lifestyle, this spacious residence offers over 3,200 square feet of thoughtfully designed living

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4281 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107610
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Robert Tau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 503 Minnow Creek Court, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$674,990.00 ($202.94 / sqft )

503 Minnow Creek Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Virtually Staged Photos | The Time is Now to Act! Homes Like This is a rarely available home Nestled in Winter Garden, this exceptional residence captures the essence of classic comfort living with br

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3326 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109093
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TITANIUM GROUP
  3. Contact Kristi Quick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8721 Bayview Crossing Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$695,000.00 ($185.78 / sqft )

8721 Bayview Crossing Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing opportunity for a corner lot pool home, within the highly demanded Waterleigh Marina Bay neighborhood. With views of Hickorynut Lake from the front porch and theme park fireworks from the ba

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3741 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111855
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Joshua Howard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15456 Gilligan Court, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$575,000.00 ($164.57 / sqft )

15456 Gilligan Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

A Rare Owner Occupied Opportunity Just 3.9 Miles from Disney Fireworks Views Included Located in the highly sought after Winding Bay community of Winter Garden, this pristine single story 3 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3494 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660262
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME CASA BELLA ELITE
  3. Contact Loren Rosenthal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4918 Wildwood Pointe Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$680,000.00 ($181.24 / sqft )

4918 Wildwood Pointe Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after community of Orchard Hills, this stunning home offers the epitome of Central Florida living. Orchard Hills is a community that attracts buyers from all walks of life

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3752 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5129072
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Carlos Hernandez Franquet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15442 Enchanted Melody Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$609,850.00 ($175.75 / sqft )

15442 Enchanted Melody Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning corner lot residence located within the exclusive Osprey Ranch community in Winter Garden, just minutes from Walt Disney World and surrounded by fine dining, premium shopping,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3470 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146095
  2. Provided by A & V FLORIDA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Edgar Brito
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin