Active
Property Photos
1253 Brandy Lake View Circle
  1. Image 1 of 34 For 1253 Brandy Lake View Circle
  2. Image 2 of 34 For 1253 Brandy Lake View Circle
  3. Image 3 of 34 For 1253 Brandy Lake View Circle
  4. Image 4 of 34 For 1253 Brandy Lake View Circle
  5. Image 5 of 34 For 1253 Brandy Lake View Circle
  6. Image 6 of 34 For 1253 Brandy Lake View Circle
  7. Image 7 of 34 For 1253 Brandy Lake View Circle
  8. Image 8 of 34 For 1253 Brandy Lake View Circle
  9. Image 9 of 34 For 1253 Brandy Lake View Circle
  10. Image 10 of 34 For 1253 Brandy Lake View Circle
  11. Image 11 of 34 For 1253 Brandy Lake View Circle
  12. Image 12 of 34 For 1253 Brandy Lake View Circle
  13. Image 13 of 34 For 1253 Brandy Lake View Circle
  14. Image 14 of 34 For 1253 Brandy Lake View Circle
  15. Image 15 of 34 For 1253 Brandy Lake View Circle
  16. Image 16 of 34 For 1253 Brandy Lake View Circle
  17. Image 17 of 34 For 1253 Brandy Lake View Circle
  18. Image 18 of 34 For 1253 Brandy Lake View Circle
  19. Image 19 of 34 For 1253 Brandy Lake View Circle
  20. Image 20 of 34 For 1253 Brandy Lake View Circle
  21. Image 21 of 34 For 1253 Brandy Lake View Circle
  22. Image 22 of 34 For 1253 Brandy Lake View Circle
  23. Image 23 of 34 For 1253 Brandy Lake View Circle
  24. Image 24 of 34 For 1253 Brandy Lake View Circle
  25. Image 25 of 34 For 1253 Brandy Lake View Circle
  26. Image 26 of 34 For 1253 Brandy Lake View Circle
  27. Image 27 of 34 For 1253 Brandy Lake View Circle
  28. Image 28 of 34 For 1253 Brandy Lake View Circle
  29. Image 29 of 34 For 1253 Brandy Lake View Circle
  30. Image 30 of 34 For 1253 Brandy Lake View Circle
  31. Image 31 of 34 For 1253 Brandy Lake View Circle
  32. Image 32 of 34 For 1253 Brandy Lake View Circle
  33. Image 33 of 34 For 1253 Brandy Lake View Circle
  34. Image 34 of 34 For 1253 Brandy Lake View Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $474,900

Address: 1253 Brandy Lake View Circle, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787

Description

This stunning home is waiting just for you! Nestled in the gated community of Brandy Creek, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers a seamless blend of inviting living spaces and everyday functionality. A manicured front lawn, spacious driveway, and covered front patio set the tone for the warm welcome waiting inside. Step through the entry and youre greeted by soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, and an open layout that effortlessly connects each living space. To one side, a formal living area offers flexibility as a home office or quiet retreat, while the formal dining room on the opposite side creates the perfect setting for hosting dinners and celebrations. At the center of the home, the kitchen shines as both a gathering place and a functional workspace. Featuring a large island with breakfast bar seating, stainless steel appliances, and generous counter space, its designed to handle everything from quick mornings to full scale entertaining. Overlooking the family room, the layout ensures youre always part of the moment. Just beyond, a cozy dinette with a partial bay window offers a peaceful spot to enjoy your morning coffee while looking out over the backyard. The split floor plan provides privacy for everyone, with the primary suite tucked away on one side of the home. This spacious retreat features a large closet, a private en suite bath with dual vanities, a garden tub, and a separate shower, plus its own direct access to the backyard. Additional bedrooms are bright, well sized, and versatile for family, guests, or hobbies. Outside, the fenced backyard offers a private escape with a covered patio perfect for al fresco dining, weekend barbecues, or simply soaking up the Florida sunshine. Its a space designed for both relaxation and play, with room for everyone to enjoy. Living in Brandy Creek means more than just a beautiful home, it also means youll also have access to a scenic lake and a dock/fishing pier for quiet moments outdoors. Just minutes away, you can explore the charm of downtown Winter Garden with its farmers markets, live music, boutique shopping, and local dining. With easy access to the Turnpike and FL 429, getting around Central Florida is simple and convenient. Don't miss out on this gorgeous home, schedule a private showing TODAY!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6404570 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1253 Brandy Lake View Circle
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $474,900
  • Price sqft: $207
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 2293
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1702.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: West Orange High
  • Middle School: Lakeview Middle
  • School Elementary: Tildenville Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Other, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 266.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Folio Association Management / Terri Grace
  • Association Phone: 407-214-8806
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BRANDY CREEK 38/82 LOT 49
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 22-22-27-0791-00-490
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 38
  • Zoning Code: R-1B
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17058 Quicksilver Avenue, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$539,000.00 ($216.29 / sqft )

17058 Quicksilver Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Public on Zillow / Realtor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2492 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365686
  2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
  3. Contact Saijun Gong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16632 Point Rock Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$550,000.00 ($166.42 / sqft )

16632 Point Rock Drive Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Located in the sought after resort style community of Waterleigh in Winter Garden, this spacious 2 story home features 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and a versatile bonus room that can serve as a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3305 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715702
  2. Provided by REMAX/PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Lebron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16330 Brisk Breeze Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$550,000.00 ($185.56 / sqft )

16330 Brisk Breeze Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence with a bonus room/office, built in 2018 and thoughtfully designed for both comfort and functionality. From the moment you step

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2964 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106012
  2. Provided by NARROW ROAD REALTY
  3. Contact Nicholas Barber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17090 Harbor Oak Parkway, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$539,900.00 ($175.07 / sqft )

17090 Harbor Oak Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

There are homes that check the boxes and then there are homes that make you pause. Welcome to this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence in The Cove at Waterside, where thoughtful upgrades

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3084 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111718
  2. Provided by TOWERSIDE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jennifer Roberts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10361 Austrina Oak Loop, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$550,000.00 ($137.67 / sqft )

10361 Austrina Oak Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spectacular home in Winter Garden, offering the perfect blend of style, comfort, and versatility. The second floor features elegant luxury vinyl flooring, along with five spacious b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3995 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148904
  2. Provided by PM ELITE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Angela Mavarez Suarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16391 Admirals Cove Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$540,000.00 ($103.87 / sqft )

16391 Admirals Cove Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduced motivated seller! Welcome to this stunning home in the highly desirable Waterleigh community in Winter Garden! This beautiful two story residence features 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5199 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6311344
  2. Provided by FLORIDA 360 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Valquiria Pidgeon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5963 Glory Bower Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$529,900.00 ($174.88 / sqft )

5963 Glory Bower Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 5963 Glory Bower Drive, Winter Garden, FLorida a beautifully maintained Home 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathrooms, plus office space, offering over 2,120 square feet of thoughtfully designed living sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3030 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6318887
  2. Provided by IRM INVEST., REAL EST.& MGMT.
  3. Contact Maria Poleo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14954 Guava Bay Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$525,000.00 ($183.18 / sqft )

14954 Guava Bay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern Comfort Meets Convenience 4BR Home Built in 2020! Welcome to your dream home in Watermark! This stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers 2,204 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2866 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6324753
  2. Provided by EMANORS
  3. Contact Lindsay Hatton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16137 Wind View Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$565,000.00 ($165.74 / sqft )

16137 Wind View Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Huge price improvement! This beautiful home offers the best value in the neighborhood with a a mix of upgrades and features and location that set it apart. Move in ready... Upgrades done for you!. *se

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3409 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6335769
  2. Provided by IRON VALLEY REAL ESTATE CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Leslie Weeks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16105 Water Spring Boulevard, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$499,000.00 ($106.08 / sqft )

16105 Water Spring Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect for buyers seeking convenience, accessibility, and a family friendly settingjust steps from the elementary school!! Discover this well maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath home located in the highly

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4704 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6348822
  2. Provided by URBAN-O REAL ESTATE SOLUTION
  3. Contact Yesenia Barrios
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin