Active
Property Photos
7338 Falls Road W
  1. Image 1 For 7338 Falls Road W
  2. Image 2 For 7338 Falls Road W
  3. Image 3 For 7338 Falls Road W
  4. Image 4 For 7338 Falls Road W
  5. Image 5 For 7338 Falls Road W
  6. Image 6 For 7338 Falls Road W
  7. Image 7 For 7338 Falls Road W
  8. Image 8 For 7338 Falls Road W
  9. Image 9 For 7338 Falls Road W
  10. Image 10 For 7338 Falls Road W
  11. Image 11 For 7338 Falls Road W
  12. Image 12 For 7338 Falls Road W
  13. Image 13 For 7338 Falls Road W
  14. Image 14 For 7338 Falls Road W
  15. Image 15 For 7338 Falls Road W
  16. Image 16 For 7338 Falls Road W
  17. Image 17 For 7338 Falls Road W
  18. Image 18 For 7338 Falls Road W
  19. Image 19 For 7338 Falls Road W
  20. Image 20 For 7338 Falls Road W
  21. Image 21 For 7338 Falls Road W
  22. Image 22 For 7338 Falls Road W
  23. Image 23 For 7338 Falls Road W
  24. Image 24 For 7338 Falls Road W
  25. Image 25 For 7338 Falls Road W
  26. Image 26 For 7338 Falls Road W
  27. Image 27 For 7338 Falls Road W
  28. Image 28 For 7338 Falls Road W
  29. Image 29 For 7338 Falls Road W
  30. Image 30 For 7338 Falls Road W
  31. Image 31 For 7338 Falls Road W
  32. Image 32 For 7338 Falls Road W
  33. Image 33 For 7338 Falls Road W
  34. Image 34 For 7338 Falls Road W
  35. Image 35 For 7338 Falls Road W
  36. Image 36 For 7338 Falls Road W
  37. Image 37 For 7338 Falls Road W
  38. Image 38 For 7338 Falls Road W
  39. Image 39 For 7338 Falls Road W
  40. Image 40 For 7338 Falls Road W
  41. Image 41 For 7338 Falls Road W
  42. Image 42 For 7338 Falls Road W
  43. Image 43 For 7338 Falls Road W
  44. Image 44 For 7338 Falls Road W
  45. Image 45 For 7338 Falls Road W
  46. Image 46 For 7338 Falls Road W
  47. Image 47 For 7338 Falls Road W
  48. Image 48 For 7338 Falls Road W
  49. Image 49 For 7338 Falls Road W
  50. Image 50 For 7338 Falls Road W
  51. Image 51 For 7338 Falls Road W
  52. Image 52 For 7338 Falls Road W
  53. Image 53 For 7338 Falls Road W
  54. Image 54 For 7338 Falls Road W
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $499,000

Address: 7338 Falls Road W, Boynton Beach, FL 33437

Description

Welcome to this beautifully maintained residence in the desirable 55+ community of Lakeridge Falls. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfort, style, and functionality. A screen enclosed double door entry leads to a welcoming foyer and thoughtfully designed floor plan. Features include formal living and dining areas ideal for entertaining, plus a separate family room for everyday living. Vaulted ceilings, high hat lighting, and plantation shutters create a bright, refined feel. Neutral tile flooring flows throughout, enhancing natural light in every room.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26021948 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7338 Falls Road W
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $499,000
  • Price sqft: $159
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 3134
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Circular Driveway, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Hobby Room, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 630
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Freezer, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lakeridge Falls
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKERIDGE FALLS LT 27
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424604020000270
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 43
  • Zoning Code: RT
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6350 Evian Place, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$549,900.00 ($170.46 / sqft )

6350 Evian Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Walk into this spacious airy open floor plan immaculate home. Extra extended living space and beautiful private yard.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3226 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023878
  2. Provided by Eleanor Ager Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6429 Three Lakes Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$559,000.00 ($173.12 / sqft )

6429 Three Lakes Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Three bedrooms plus den with three full bath home. Spectacular view of golf course. Impact windows and doors. Light and bright with an open concept floor plan. Screened enclosed patio. Two car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3229 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11077572
  2. Provided by Option One Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11922 Fountainside Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$594,000.00 ($184.82 / sqft )

11922 Fountainside Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort and style in this spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath single family home, ideally located in Hampton Fairways at Indian Springs Country Cluba premier 55+ community in Boyn

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3214 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009720
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeSvs FL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11590 Creekside Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$575,000.00 ($177.47 / sqft )

11590 Creekside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of comfort,space and florida lifestyle in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath, single family home designed for easy living and entertaining in mind. Tucked away

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3240 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012568
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12039 Oakvista Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$554,900.00 ($166.09 / sqft )

12039 Oakvista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

VACANT Owner moved and motivated! Selling below assessed value! Four bedroom waterfront house in popular gated over 55 community of Avalon Estates. Just painted with neutral colors shows bright and wa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3341 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027058
  2. Provided by DeWitt Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11024 Via Amalfi, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$549,900.00 ($169.20 / sqft )

11024 Via Amalfi Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL!! Welcome to this exceptional lakeview oasis nestled within the prestigious, guard gated community of Tivoli Reserve. This impeccably maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers an elega

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3250 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162786
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin