Active
Property Photos
11612 Green Golf Lane
  1. Image 1 For 11612 Green Golf Lane
  2. Image 2 For 11612 Green Golf Lane
  3. Image 3 For 11612 Green Golf Lane
  4. Image 4 For 11612 Green Golf Lane
  5. Image 5 For 11612 Green Golf Lane
  6. Image 6 For 11612 Green Golf Lane
  7. Image 7 For 11612 Green Golf Lane
  8. Image 8 For 11612 Green Golf Lane
  9. Image 9 For 11612 Green Golf Lane
  10. Image 10 For 11612 Green Golf Lane
  11. Image 11 For 11612 Green Golf Lane
  12. Image 12 For 11612 Green Golf Lane
  13. Image 13 For 11612 Green Golf Lane
  14. Image 14 For 11612 Green Golf Lane
  15. Image 15 For 11612 Green Golf Lane
  16. Image 16 For 11612 Green Golf Lane
  17. Image 17 For 11612 Green Golf Lane
  18. Image 18 For 11612 Green Golf Lane
  19. Image 19 For 11612 Green Golf Lane
  20. Image 20 For 11612 Green Golf Lane
  21. Image 21 For 11612 Green Golf Lane
  22. Image 22 For 11612 Green Golf Lane
  23. Image 23 For 11612 Green Golf Lane
  24. Image 24 For 11612 Green Golf Lane
  25. Image 25 For 11612 Green Golf Lane
  26. Image 26 For 11612 Green Golf Lane
  27. Image 27 For 11612 Green Golf Lane
  28. Image 28 For 11612 Green Golf Lane
  29. Image 29 For 11612 Green Golf Lane
  30. Image 30 For 11612 Green Golf Lane
  31. Image 31 For 11612 Green Golf Lane
  32. Image 32 For 11612 Green Golf Lane
  33. Image 33 For 11612 Green Golf Lane
  34. Image 34 For 11612 Green Golf Lane
  35. Image 35 For 11612 Green Golf Lane
  36. Image 36 For 11612 Green Golf Lane
  37. Image 37 For 11612 Green Golf Lane
  38. Image 38 For 11612 Green Golf Lane
  39. Image 39 For 11612 Green Golf Lane
  40. Image 40 For 11612 Green Golf Lane
  41. Image 41 For 11612 Green Golf Lane
  42. Image 42 For 11612 Green Golf Lane
  43. Image 43 For 11612 Green Golf Lane
  44. Image 44 For 11612 Green Golf Lane
  45. Image 45 For 11612 Green Golf Lane
  46. Image 46 For 11612 Green Golf Lane
  47. Image 47 For 11612 Green Golf Lane
  48. Image 48 For 11612 Green Golf Lane
  49. Image 49 For 11612 Green Golf Lane
  50. Image 50 For 11612 Green Golf Lane
  51. Image 51 For 11612 Green Golf Lane
  52. Image 52 For 11612 Green Golf Lane
  53. Image 53 For 11612 Green Golf Lane
  54. Image 54 For 11612 Green Golf Lane
  55. Image 55 For 11612 Green Golf Lane
  56. Image 56 For 11612 Green Golf Lane
  57. Image 57 For 11612 Green Golf Lane
  58. Image 58 For 11612 Green Golf Lane
  59. Image 59 For 11612 Green Golf Lane
  60. Image 60 For 11612 Green Golf Lane
  61. Image 61 For 11612 Green Golf Lane
  62. Image 62 For 11612 Green Golf Lane
  63. Image 63 For 11612 Green Golf Lane
  64. Image 64 For 11612 Green Golf Lane
  65. Image 65 For 11612 Green Golf Lane
  66. Image 66 For 11612 Green Golf Lane
  67. Image 67 For 11612 Green Golf Lane
  68. Image 68 For 11612 Green Golf Lane
  69. Image 69 For 11612 Green Golf Lane
  70. Image 70 For 11612 Green Golf Lane
  71. Image 71 For 11612 Green Golf Lane
  72. Image 72 For 11612 Green Golf Lane
  73. Image 73 For 11612 Green Golf Lane
  74. Image 74 For 11612 Green Golf Lane
  75. Image 75 For 11612 Green Golf Lane
  76. Image 76 For 11612 Green Golf Lane
  77. Image 77 For 11612 Green Golf Lane
  78. Image 78 For 11612 Green Golf Lane
  79. Image 79 For 11612 Green Golf Lane
  80. Image 80 For 11612 Green Golf Lane
  81. Image 81 For 11612 Green Golf Lane
  82. Image 82 For 11612 Green Golf Lane
  83. Image 83 For 11612 Green Golf Lane
  84. Image 84 For 11612 Green Golf Lane
  85. Image 85 For 11612 Green Golf Lane
  86. Image 86 For 11612 Green Golf Lane
  87. Image 87 For 11612 Green Golf Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $495,000

Address: 11612 Green Golf Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437

Description

This exquisite home is one of 11 homes at Village at the Green in Indian Spring Country Club community. A model home ight on the 18th hole of the golf course. Three bedrooms 3 full baths and a split bedroom floor plan. Tiled thru out the living areas. Updated eat in kitchen with sliders to side patio, Living dining room combo, Master bedroom suite is complete with walk in closet and updated contemporary master bath with dual vanities and separate tub and shower. Volume ceilings, accordion hurricane shutters, Generator with buried 500 gal propane tank. AAC 2023 Sliders from liv rm to Screened and covered patio
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11134032 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11612 Green Golf Lane
  • Viewed: 143
  • Price: $495,000
  • Price sqft: $171
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 2894
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 184
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Reverse Cycle
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 767
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 1, INDIAN SPRING PL 9, according to the plat thereof, as recorded in Plat Book 87, Page 98, of the Public Records ..
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424535230000010
  • Views: 143
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6350 Evian Place, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$549,900.00 ($170.46 / sqft )

6350 Evian Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Walk into this spacious airy open floor plan immaculate home. Extra extended living space and beautiful private yard.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3226 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023878
  2. Provided by Eleanor Ager Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6429 Three Lakes Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$559,000.00 ($173.12 / sqft )

6429 Three Lakes Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Three bedrooms plus den with three full bath home. Spectacular view of golf course. Impact windows and doors. Light and bright with an open concept floor plan. Screened enclosed patio. Two car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3229 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11077572
  2. Provided by Option One Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7095 Vesuvio Place, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$459,900.00 ($152.59 / sqft )

7095 Vesuvio Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the desirable community of Mitzner Falls. A welcoming double door entrance opens to an airy, open floorplan enhanced by smooth walls, neutral flooring, b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3014 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141021
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5058 Glenville Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$570,000.00 ($196.48 / sqft )

5058 Glenville Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this highly sought after glenville iii model 3 bedrooms 2. 5 bathrooms & a thoughtfully designed layout featuring a living room family room & formal dining room on a serene lakefront lot.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2901 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167430
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8046 Via Grande, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$524,900.00 ($176.26 / sqft )

8046 Via Grande Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to your spacious 3BR/3BA triple split home. This well maintained home is located on an enchanting tree lined street & on a private cul de sac. Enjoy your morning coffee or evening cockt

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2978 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169597
  2. Provided by Kogan Estate Homes, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11922 Fountainside Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$594,000.00 ($184.82 / sqft )

11922 Fountainside Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort and style in this spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath single family home, ideally located in Hampton Fairways at Indian Springs Country Cluba premier 55+ community in Boyn

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3214 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009720
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeSvs FL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11590 Creekside Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$575,000.00 ($177.47 / sqft )

11590 Creekside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of comfort,space and florida lifestyle in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath, single family home designed for easy living and entertaining in mind. Tucked away

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3240 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012568
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7338 Falls Road W, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$499,000.00 ($159.22 / sqft )

7338 Falls Road W Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained residence in the desirable 55+ community of Lakeridge Falls. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfort, style, and functionality. A screen enclosed dou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3134 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021948
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7175 Boscanni Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$580,000.00 ($188.43 / sqft )

7175 Boscanni Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elegance at its finest in this thoughtfully designed residence. Attention to detail creates a serene and inviting atmosphere throughout the home, making it the perfect retreat for both rela

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3078 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026055
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Palm Beach Isl
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12039 Oakvista Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$554,900.00 ($166.09 / sqft )

12039 Oakvista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

VACANT Owner moved and motivated! Selling below assessed value! Four bedroom waterfront house in popular gated over 55 community of Avalon Estates. Just painted with neutral colors shows bright and wa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3341 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027058
  2. Provided by DeWitt Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin