Active
Property Photos
469 Blue Lake Drive
  1. Image 1 For 469 Blue Lake Drive
  2. Image 2 For 469 Blue Lake Drive
  3. Image 3 For 469 Blue Lake Drive
  4. Image 4 For 469 Blue Lake Drive
  5. Image 5 For 469 Blue Lake Drive
  6. Image 6 For 469 Blue Lake Drive
  7. Image 7 For 469 Blue Lake Drive
  8. Image 8 For 469 Blue Lake Drive
  9. Image 9 For 469 Blue Lake Drive
  10. Image 10 For 469 Blue Lake Drive
  11. Image 11 For 469 Blue Lake Drive
  12. Image 12 For 469 Blue Lake Drive
  13. Image 13 For 469 Blue Lake Drive
  14. Image 14 For 469 Blue Lake Drive
  15. Image 15 For 469 Blue Lake Drive
  16. Image 16 For 469 Blue Lake Drive
  17. Image 17 For 469 Blue Lake Drive
  18. Image 18 For 469 Blue Lake Drive
  19. Image 19 For 469 Blue Lake Drive
  20. Image 20 For 469 Blue Lake Drive
  21. Image 21 For 469 Blue Lake Drive
  22. Image 22 For 469 Blue Lake Drive
  23. Image 23 For 469 Blue Lake Drive
  24. Image 24 For 469 Blue Lake Drive
  25. Image 25 For 469 Blue Lake Drive
  26. Image 26 For 469 Blue Lake Drive
  27. Image 27 For 469 Blue Lake Drive
  28. Image 28 For 469 Blue Lake Drive
  29. Image 29 For 469 Blue Lake Drive
  30. Image 30 For 469 Blue Lake Drive
  31. Image 31 For 469 Blue Lake Drive
  32. Image 32 For 469 Blue Lake Drive
  33. Image 33 For 469 Blue Lake Drive
  34. Image 34 For 469 Blue Lake Drive
  35. Image 35 For 469 Blue Lake Drive
  36. Image 36 For 469 Blue Lake Drive
  37. Image 37 For 469 Blue Lake Drive
  38. Image 38 For 469 Blue Lake Drive
  39. Image 39 For 469 Blue Lake Drive
  40. Image 40 For 469 Blue Lake Drive
  41. Image 41 For 469 Blue Lake Drive
  42. Image 42 For 469 Blue Lake Drive
  43. Image 43 For 469 Blue Lake Drive
  44. Image 44 For 469 Blue Lake Drive
  45. Image 45 For 469 Blue Lake Drive
  46. Image 46 For 469 Blue Lake Drive
  47. Image 47 For 469 Blue Lake Drive
  48. Image 48 For 469 Blue Lake Drive
  49. Image 49 For 469 Blue Lake Drive
  50. Image 50 For 469 Blue Lake Drive
  51. Image 51 For 469 Blue Lake Drive
  52. Image 52 For 469 Blue Lake Drive
  53. Image 53 For 469 Blue Lake Drive
  54. Image 54 For 469 Blue Lake Drive
  55. Image 55 For 469 Blue Lake Drive
  56. Image 56 For 469 Blue Lake Drive
  57. Image 57 For 469 Blue Lake Drive
  58. Image 58 For 469 Blue Lake Drive
  59. Image 59 For 469 Blue Lake Drive
  60. Image 60 For 469 Blue Lake Drive
  61. Image 61 For 469 Blue Lake Drive
  62. Image 62 For 469 Blue Lake Drive
  63. Image 63 For 469 Blue Lake Drive
  64. Image 64 For 469 Blue Lake Drive
  65. Image 65 For 469 Blue Lake Drive
  66. Image 66 For 469 Blue Lake Drive
  67. Image 67 For 469 Blue Lake Drive
  68. Image 68 For 469 Blue Lake Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $449,000

Address: 469 Blue Lake Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986

Description

***best deal in "cascades" ***merlot model preserve view! Move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home in cascades 55+ community. The kitchen offers granite countertops, 42'' cabinets & ss appliances. Interior features include tray ceilings, crown moldings. Tiled & wood floors throughout the home decorative fireplace in the family room with real stack stone wall. Extended screened lanai overlooks the preserve. Accordion shutters for hurricane protection. Whole house generator! Enjoy the clubhouse, game rooms, poker room, billiards, library, computer room, arts and craft room, plus the fitness center & aerobics room. Large heated swimming pool, har tru lighted tennis courts, bocci, pickle ball, and a 9 hole pitch n putt golf. Estcascades at saint lucie west was voted #2 for best 55+ community in the country.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11126556 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 469 Blue Lake Drive
  • Viewed: 82
  • Price: $449,000
  • Price sqft: $130
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 3445
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 232
  • High School: Fort Pierce Central
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K-8
  • School Elementary: Windmill Point
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Golf, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 403
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ST LUCIE WEST PLAT #153 THE CASCADES AT ST LUCIE WEST PHASE FOUR (PB 41-22) LOT 706 (OR 3206-1576)
  • Parcel Number: 332395700480008
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Views: 82
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 731 Great Exuma Cove, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$439,500.00 ($104.84 / sqft )

731 Great Exuma Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Are you looking for a 4 bedroom, concrete construction, 1 story with a pool in an amazing neighborhood... this home is the lowest per square foot in all of Port St. Lucie (as of 4.9.2026)! This incred

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4192 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11084783
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Rockbridge Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$475,000.00 ($117.95 / sqft )

104 Rockbridge Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy serene lake views from this bright and spacious 4 bedroom + office, 3 bathroom home offering 3,000 sq ft of living space in the desirable gated community of Magnolia Lakes in Port St. Lucie. Fea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4027 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11089266
  2. Provided by LYNQ Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8820 First Tee Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$450,000.00 ($105.73 / sqft )

8820 First Tee Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Today is a lucky day for the right Buyers! The Seller has authorized a $25K price reduction,AND the NEW TILE ROOF IS COMPLETE! Let's craft a win win deal and make this piece of Florida paradise YO

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4256 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11112485
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 468 Blue Lake Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$459,999.00 ($131.13 / sqft )

468 Blue Lake Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Stunning lakefront 3BR/2.5BA + den in The Cascades! Enjoy vibrant lake views, open layout with crown molding, diagonal tile floors in most areas, tray ceilings. The open kitchen impresses with granit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3508 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145598
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 211 Pleasant Grove Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$537,000.00 ($119.28 / sqft )

211 Pleasant Grove Way Virtual Tour More Like This

* * *Spacious 4 bedroom plus Den and Flex Room (that could easily be a 5th bedroom), 3 bath, 1 story home with a 3 car garage offers over 3,000 sq ft of living space on an oversized lot in the gated M

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4502 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150964
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5189 Wisk Fern Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$439,900.00 ($123.81 / sqft )

5189 Wisk Fern Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, spacious family home offering four large bedrooms, including a huge primary suite, two and a half baths, and a versatile den with closet and door ideal as an office, playroom, or additional

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3553 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151978
  2. Provided by Rand Florida Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1271 Leonardo Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$489,000.00 ($108.04 / sqft )

1271 Leonardo Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller! Experience the Pinnacle of Port St. Lucie Lifestyle in Vizcaya Falls Step into over 3,600 square feet of masterfully designed open concept living in this stunning two story, 5 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4526 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166267
  2. Provided by TruDeals Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1700 Vivanco Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$534,900.00 ($118.18 / sqft )

1700 Vivanco Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Vizcaya Falls! This exceptional 5 bedroom with den, 3.5 bathroom home offers luxury living with an assumable FHA loan at just 3% interest (buyer must qualify). Designed for comfort and styl

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4526 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167093
  2. Provided by Southern Key Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1416 Leonardo Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$499,999.00 ($141.12 / sqft )

1416 Leonardo Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Your opportunity on a great home! 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a 2 car garage over 2900 living square feet featuring all bedrooms upstairs with a separate living area, plus two flexible spaces on the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3543 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011522
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6128 Butterfly Orchid Place, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$460,000.00 ($123.19 / sqft )

6128 Butterfly Orchid Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisite 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath CBS home with a 2 car garage, located in the desirable Winter Lakes community. The spacious first floor primary suite features a luxurious en suite bath complete with a s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3734 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013287
  2. Provided by The Price is Right Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin