Active
Property Photos
113 Tiger Lily Court
  1. Image 1 of 86 For 113 Tiger Lily Court
  2. Image 2 of 86 For 113 Tiger Lily Court
  3. Image 3 of 86 For 113 Tiger Lily Court
  4. Image 4 of 86 For 113 Tiger Lily Court
  5. Image 5 of 86 For 113 Tiger Lily Court
  6. Image 6 of 86 For 113 Tiger Lily Court
  7. Image 7 of 86 For 113 Tiger Lily Court
  8. Image 8 of 86 For 113 Tiger Lily Court
  9. Image 9 of 86 For 113 Tiger Lily Court
  10. Image 10 of 86 For 113 Tiger Lily Court
  11. Image 11 of 86 For 113 Tiger Lily Court
  12. Image 12 of 86 For 113 Tiger Lily Court
  13. Image 13 of 86 For 113 Tiger Lily Court
  14. Image 14 of 86 For 113 Tiger Lily Court
  15. Image 15 of 86 For 113 Tiger Lily Court
  16. Image 16 of 86 For 113 Tiger Lily Court
  17. Image 17 of 86 For 113 Tiger Lily Court
  18. Image 18 of 86 For 113 Tiger Lily Court
  19. Image 19 of 86 For 113 Tiger Lily Court
  20. Image 20 of 86 For 113 Tiger Lily Court
  21. Image 21 of 86 For 113 Tiger Lily Court
  22. Image 22 of 86 For 113 Tiger Lily Court
  23. Image 23 of 86 For 113 Tiger Lily Court
  24. Image 24 of 86 For 113 Tiger Lily Court
  25. Image 25 of 86 For 113 Tiger Lily Court
  26. Image 26 of 86 For 113 Tiger Lily Court
  27. Image 27 of 86 For 113 Tiger Lily Court
  28. Image 28 of 86 For 113 Tiger Lily Court
  29. Image 29 of 86 For 113 Tiger Lily Court
  30. Image 30 of 86 For 113 Tiger Lily Court
  31. Image 31 of 86 For 113 Tiger Lily Court
  32. Image 32 of 86 For 113 Tiger Lily Court
  33. Image 33 of 86 For 113 Tiger Lily Court
  34. Image 34 of 86 For 113 Tiger Lily Court
  35. Image 35 of 86 For 113 Tiger Lily Court
  36. Image 36 of 86 For 113 Tiger Lily Court
  37. Image 37 of 86 For 113 Tiger Lily Court
  38. Image 38 of 86 For 113 Tiger Lily Court
  39. Image 39 of 86 For 113 Tiger Lily Court
  40. Image 40 of 86 For 113 Tiger Lily Court
  41. Image 41 of 86 For 113 Tiger Lily Court
  42. Image 42 of 86 For 113 Tiger Lily Court
  43. Image 43 of 86 For 113 Tiger Lily Court
  44. Image 44 of 86 For 113 Tiger Lily Court
  45. Image 45 of 86 For 113 Tiger Lily Court
  46. Image 46 of 86 For 113 Tiger Lily Court
  47. Image 47 of 86 For 113 Tiger Lily Court
  48. Image 48 of 86 For 113 Tiger Lily Court
  49. Image 49 of 86 For 113 Tiger Lily Court
  50. Image 50 of 86 For 113 Tiger Lily Court
  51. Image 51 of 86 For 113 Tiger Lily Court
  52. Image 52 of 86 For 113 Tiger Lily Court
  53. Image 53 of 86 For 113 Tiger Lily Court
  54. Image 54 of 86 For 113 Tiger Lily Court
  55. Image 55 of 86 For 113 Tiger Lily Court
  56. Image 56 of 86 For 113 Tiger Lily Court
  57. Image 57 of 86 For 113 Tiger Lily Court
  58. Image 58 of 86 For 113 Tiger Lily Court
  59. Image 59 of 86 For 113 Tiger Lily Court
  60. Image 60 of 86 For 113 Tiger Lily Court
  61. Image 61 of 86 For 113 Tiger Lily Court
  62. Image 62 of 86 For 113 Tiger Lily Court
  63. Image 63 of 86 For 113 Tiger Lily Court
  64. Image 64 of 86 For 113 Tiger Lily Court
  65. Image 65 of 86 For 113 Tiger Lily Court
  66. Image 66 of 86 For 113 Tiger Lily Court
  67. Image 67 of 86 For 113 Tiger Lily Court
  68. Image 68 of 86 For 113 Tiger Lily Court
  69. Image 69 of 86 For 113 Tiger Lily Court
  70. Image 70 of 86 For 113 Tiger Lily Court
  71. Image 71 of 86 For 113 Tiger Lily Court
  72. Image 72 of 86 For 113 Tiger Lily Court
  73. Image 73 of 86 For 113 Tiger Lily Court
  74. Image 74 of 86 For 113 Tiger Lily Court
  75. Image 75 of 86 For 113 Tiger Lily Court
  76. Image 76 of 86 For 113 Tiger Lily Court
  77. Image 77 of 86 For 113 Tiger Lily Court
  78. Image 78 of 86 For 113 Tiger Lily Court
  79. Image 79 of 86 For 113 Tiger Lily Court
  80. Image 80 of 86 For 113 Tiger Lily Court
  81. Image 81 of 86 For 113 Tiger Lily Court
  82. Image 82 of 86 For 113 Tiger Lily Court
  83. Image 83 of 86 For 113 Tiger Lily Court
  84. Image 84 of 86 For 113 Tiger Lily Court
  85. Image 85 of 86 For 113 Tiger Lily Court
  86. Image 86 of 86 For 113 Tiger Lily Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $445,000

Address: 113 Tiger Lily Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33837

Description

Impressive investment opportunity or dream residential retreat premium conservation lot in watersong resort! Step inside this stunning home and be greeted by soaring double height vaulted ceilings at the entrancecreating a grand, spacious feel from the moment you arrive. Nestled on one of the most desirable cul de sac lots in watersong resort, this 5 bedroom, 3 full bath, plus 2 half bath pool home boasts a coveted conservation view overlooking a serene natural pond and protected woodlands. The west facing pool area is perfect for enjoying tranquil sunsets and late night swims. Fully furnished and turnkey ready, this home is ideal for investors seeking immediate rental income or families desiring a spacious primary or vacation residence. New tiled roof installed (december 2024). The main floor features two generous living areas, a formal dining room, and an open concept family room that offers stunning views of the pool and natural conservation beyond. The downstairs primary bedroom is a luxurious retreat, featuring a king sized bedroom with pool access sliding doors and water views, walk in closet, garden tub, tiled shower, dual vanities, and a private toilet. Step outside to the covered lanai, accessible through a three panel sliding glass door, and enjoy the convenience of the pool side half bath. The expansive screened pool deck includes a large private pool and in ground spa, perfectly positioned to soak in peaceful pond and woodland views. A pool safety fence is installed, and the newer pool heater guarantees comfort year round. Upstairs youll find four additional bedroomstwo connected by a jack and jill bathroom, and two sharing a landing bath. The entire second floor was thoughtfully refurbished with new furniture designed to maximize short term rental appeal and guest comfort. Additional highlights include a built in desk area, large storage closet, and dual zone ac units for optimal climate control. Watersong resort is a gated, conservation focused community featuring a 6,700 sq ft clubhouse with a zero entry pool, spa, fitness center, volleyball court, game room, business center, and lounge. The hoa fee includes valet trash service, internet, cable, landscaping and much more! Conveniently located just minutes from champions gate, i 4, dining, groceries, and world class theme parks such as disney, sea world, universal studios, watersong offers the perfect balance of resort lifestyle and accessibility for vacationers and full time residents alike. Whether youre looking for a standout short term rental investment or a luxurious florida home to call your own, this property delivers on location, space, and breathtaking views.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5148868 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 113 Tiger Lily Court
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $445,000
  • Price sqft: $134
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 3323
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Beverly Beach
  • Builder Name: Park Square Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Shower, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2671.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Golf Course, Sidewalk, Street Dead-End, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Deck, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1594.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Catrina Smith
  • Association Phone: 800-337-5850
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: WATERSONG PHASE ONE PB 135 PGS 45-52 LOT 11
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-24-706191-000110
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Pool, Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 53
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4147 Oaktree Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$515,000.00 ($131.88 / sqft )

4147 Oaktree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Calling all investors! Are you looking for a turnkey short term rental near all the theme parks in Orlando? Youve found the one! This fully furnished 3,000+sqft home has a pool and a rental history av

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3905 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723980
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS OCALA
  3. Contact Eric English
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 256 Yellow Snapdragon Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$485,000.00 ($114.77 / sqft )

256 Yellow Snapdragon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Simply stunning! This spacious 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom pool home sits on a premium conservation lot with no rear neighbors, offering rare privacy and peaceful views of lush greenery. Whether you're se

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4226 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106877
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Jeri Anarumo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 321 Rosso Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$455,000.00 ($124.76 / sqft )

321 Rosso Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into the extraordinary at 321 Rosso Drive, a stunning, fully furnished 7 bed / 4.5 bath oasis nestled within the coveted Aviana community! Picture yourself unwinding in your private screened in p

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3647 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127285
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 171 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$510,000.00 ($153.48 / sqft )

171 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Your Fully Furnished Pool Home in the Guard Gated Community of Watersong! This stunning 5 bedroom, 3 full bathroom home is the perfect blend of elegance, comfort, and Florida lifestyle, wh

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3323 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142059
  2. Provided by IONA BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Jason Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 906 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$479,950.00 ($129.51 / sqft )

906 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

***Motivated Seller, bring all offers!*** Welcome to this turnkey Queen Palm model in the guard gated Watersong Resort community. This 6 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home offers over $30,000 in owner upgrade

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3706 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145361
  2. Provided by IONA BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Jason Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 344 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$445,000.00 ($133.92 / sqft )

344 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

WHAT A BREATHTAKING SOUTH FACING HOME WITH NO REAR NEIGHBORS IN THE EXCLUSIVE GATED COMMUNITY OF WATERSONG. This impressive 6 bedroom, 4.5 bath pool home offers exceptional space, privacy, and resort

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3323 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146847
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Nikki Ansons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 733 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$467,500.00 ($127.21 / sqft )

733 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy resort living in this beautifully impressive home! Turnkey 5 Bedroom, 4.5 Bathroom Home with an Impressively Extended, South Facing Pool Deck ideally situated in the desirable Watersong Resort!

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3675 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958410
  2. Provided by AMPLIFY REAL ESTATE SERVICES FL
  3. Contact Chris Rice
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2143 Crofton Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$499,900.00 ($148.56 / sqft )

2143 Crofton Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the exclusive, premier golf community of Providence, this stunning 6 bed / 5.5 bath home features an open floor plan, high ceilings, multiple primary bedrooms, swimming pool with screen enc

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3365 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359243
  2. Provided by BAY STREET GROUP FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Brian Hayes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5299 Wildwood Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$520,000.00 ($145.50 / sqft )

5299 Wildwood Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent investment opportunity in Solterra Resort featuring a fully furnished 6 bedroom, 4 bath pool home with a long term tenant in place since January 2026 generating $3,400 per month. Located jus

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3574 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364643
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Tania Abreu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7712 Oakmoss Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$519,000.00 ($144.17 / sqft )

7712 Oakmoss Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Huge Price Improvement! Better than new, this amazing like new single family Airbnb home sits on a great lot with no rear neighbor, backs up to conservation view. Selling furnished, Turnkey property f

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3600 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367564
  2. Provided by SUNSHINE GROUP USA, INC
  3. Contact Ping Song
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin