Active
Property Photos
9556 Honeybell Circle
  1. Image 1 For 9556 Honeybell Circle
  2. Image 2 For 9556 Honeybell Circle
  3. Image 3 For 9556 Honeybell Circle
  4. Image 4 For 9556 Honeybell Circle
  5. Image 5 For 9556 Honeybell Circle
  6. Image 6 For 9556 Honeybell Circle
  7. Image 7 For 9556 Honeybell Circle
  8. Image 8 For 9556 Honeybell Circle
  9. Image 9 For 9556 Honeybell Circle
  10. Image 10 For 9556 Honeybell Circle
  11. Image 11 For 9556 Honeybell Circle
  12. Image 12 For 9556 Honeybell Circle
  13. Image 13 For 9556 Honeybell Circle
  14. Image 14 For 9556 Honeybell Circle
  15. Image 15 For 9556 Honeybell Circle
  16. Image 16 For 9556 Honeybell Circle
  17. Image 17 For 9556 Honeybell Circle
  18. Image 18 For 9556 Honeybell Circle
  19. Image 19 For 9556 Honeybell Circle
  20. Image 20 For 9556 Honeybell Circle
  21. Image 21 For 9556 Honeybell Circle
  22. Image 22 For 9556 Honeybell Circle
  23. Image 23 For 9556 Honeybell Circle
  24. Image 24 For 9556 Honeybell Circle
  25. Image 25 For 9556 Honeybell Circle
  26. Image 26 For 9556 Honeybell Circle
  27. Image 27 For 9556 Honeybell Circle
  28. Image 28 For 9556 Honeybell Circle
  29. Image 29 For 9556 Honeybell Circle
  30. Image 30 For 9556 Honeybell Circle
  31. Image 31 For 9556 Honeybell Circle
  32. Image 32 For 9556 Honeybell Circle
  33. Image 33 For 9556 Honeybell Circle
  34. Image 34 For 9556 Honeybell Circle
  35. Image 35 For 9556 Honeybell Circle
  36. Image 36 For 9556 Honeybell Circle
  37. Image 37 For 9556 Honeybell Circle
  38. Image 38 For 9556 Honeybell Circle
  39. Image 39 For 9556 Honeybell Circle
  40. Image 40 For 9556 Honeybell Circle
  41. Image 41 For 9556 Honeybell Circle
  42. Image 42 For 9556 Honeybell Circle
  43. Image 43 For 9556 Honeybell Circle
  44. Image 44 For 9556 Honeybell Circle
  45. Image 45 For 9556 Honeybell Circle
  46. Image 46 For 9556 Honeybell Circle
  47. Image 47 For 9556 Honeybell Circle
  48. Image 48 For 9556 Honeybell Circle
  49. Image 49 For 9556 Honeybell Circle
  50. Image 50 For 9556 Honeybell Circle
  51. Image 51 For 9556 Honeybell Circle
  52. Image 52 For 9556 Honeybell Circle
  53. Image 53 For 9556 Honeybell Circle
  54. Image 54 For 9556 Honeybell Circle
  55. Image 55 For 9556 Honeybell Circle
  56. Image 56 For 9556 Honeybell Circle
  57. Image 57 For 9556 Honeybell Circle
  58. Image 58 For 9556 Honeybell Circle
  59. Image 59 For 9556 Honeybell Circle
  60. Image 60 For 9556 Honeybell Circle
  61. Image 61 For 9556 Honeybell Circle
  62. Image 62 For 9556 Honeybell Circle
  63. Image 63 For 9556 Honeybell Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $719,000

Address: 9556 Honeybell Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437

Description

A stunning renovation, everything done to perfection, including a new roof and AC in 2024. Walk through the front door and you will see the beautiful lake view and fountain. Kitchen has been opened up and is a sleek, modern design with a huge island and quartz counters and backsplash. Bathrooms are spa like with beatiful tile work and modern vanities. Very large model in community with expansive living space and a comfortable primary suite. The 3rd bedroom den with double doors. Remote operated blinds thruout. Community upgraded, active clubhouse with new pickleball courts and a large resort like pool. Friendly community. Recent quote to replace all windows with impact but owner travels regularly and has not done the work. Seller will credit amount to Buyer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11144977 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9556 Honeybell Circle
  • Viewed: 181
  • Price: $719,000
  • Price sqft: $252
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 2855
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 162
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Real Estate Tax, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 475
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Custom Mirrors, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: INDIAN HILLS PL 2 LT C-14
  • Parcel Number: 00424521100000140
  • Views: 181
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8041 Via Grande, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$690,000.00 ($195.25 / sqft )

8041 Via Grande Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Mediterranean style home in the heart of Boynton Beach featuring the sought after Palazzo Roma premium model. Offering 3,500 sq ft of total space, this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence boasts

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3534 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148341
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7191 Corning Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$720,000.00 ($204.14 / sqft )

7191 Corning Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Desirable Pamplona model featuring two bedrooms plus a flexible third bedroom/den, 2.5 baths and an open concept great room that creates an elegant flow for living and entertaining. The dedicated dini

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3527 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150006
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7723 Via Grande, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$755,000.00 ($228.10 / sqft )

7723 Via Grande Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience a truly one of a kind residence where exceptional craftsmanship and thoughtful upgrades are showcased in every room. No detail was overlooked and no expense spared in customizing this home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3310 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159364
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6966 Great Falls Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$849,900.00 ($191.46 / sqft )

6966 Great Falls Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy refined living in the largest floor plan in the highly sought after Crown Collection at Valencia Pointe (55+) built by GL Homes This spacious residence offers 4 bedrooms plus a loft and 4.5 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4439 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160447
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7811 Lando Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$689,600.00 ($224.41 / sqft )

7811 Lando Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning expansive lake views from screened ,heated, saltwater pool surrounded by white limestone patio pavers is perfect for entertaining. A White Renovated Kitchen, with Quartz counters, backsplash

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3073 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166127
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7713 Rinehart Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$699,000.00 ($212.46 / sqft )

7713 Rinehart Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated on a premium corner lot this residence offers a bright open concept floor plan with desirable nw exposure and breathtaking lake views that create a perfect backdrop for entertaining. The spac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3290 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166864
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6880 Antinori Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$725,000.00 ($190.19 / sqft )

6880 Antinori Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Brunello, one of the largest and most impressive models in Tivoli Lakes, offering nearly 3,800 total square feet and currently the lowest price per square foot in the entire community.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3812 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168106
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7673 Corkwood Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$699,000.00 ($237.67 / sqft )

7673 Corkwood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this fully reimagined lakefront 4BR, 2.5BA Opal model in Greystone PRICED TO SELL! The first floor offers an open concept great room and a spacious kitchen with a dedicated dining area, pl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2941 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006076
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6850 Fiji Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$800,000.00 ($225.99 / sqft )

6850 Fiji Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious single family home in one of Boynton Beach's sought after communities, offering over 2,800 sq ft of living space . This well maintained residence features a bright, open layo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3540 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007225
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6983 Antinori Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$739,000.00 ($191.60 / sqft )

6983 Antinori Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the sought after community of Tivoli Lakes, this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers a bright, open layout with refined finishes and exceptional attention to detail. A double door entrance

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3857 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015245
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin