Active
Property Photos
742 Palm Cove Drive
  1. Image 1 For 742 Palm Cove Drive
  2. Image 2 For 742 Palm Cove Drive
  3. Image 3 For 742 Palm Cove Drive
  4. Image 4 For 742 Palm Cove Drive
  5. Image 5 For 742 Palm Cove Drive
  6. Image 6 For 742 Palm Cove Drive
  7. Image 7 For 742 Palm Cove Drive
  8. Image 8 For 742 Palm Cove Drive
  9. Image 9 For 742 Palm Cove Drive
  10. Image 10 For 742 Palm Cove Drive
  11. Image 11 For 742 Palm Cove Drive
  12. Image 12 For 742 Palm Cove Drive
  13. Image 13 For 742 Palm Cove Drive
  14. Image 14 For 742 Palm Cove Drive
  15. Image 15 For 742 Palm Cove Drive
  16. Image 16 For 742 Palm Cove Drive
  17. Image 17 For 742 Palm Cove Drive
  18. Image 18 For 742 Palm Cove Drive
  19. Image 19 For 742 Palm Cove Drive
  20. Image 20 For 742 Palm Cove Drive
  21. Image 21 For 742 Palm Cove Drive
  22. Image 22 For 742 Palm Cove Drive
  23. Image 23 For 742 Palm Cove Drive
  24. Image 24 For 742 Palm Cove Drive
  25. Image 25 For 742 Palm Cove Drive
  26. Image 26 For 742 Palm Cove Drive
  27. Image 27 For 742 Palm Cove Drive
  28. Image 28 For 742 Palm Cove Drive
  29. Image 29 For 742 Palm Cove Drive
  30. Image 30 For 742 Palm Cove Drive
  31. Image 31 For 742 Palm Cove Drive
  32. Image 32 For 742 Palm Cove Drive
  33. Image 33 For 742 Palm Cove Drive
  34. Image 34 For 742 Palm Cove Drive
  35. Image 35 For 742 Palm Cove Drive
  36. Image 36 For 742 Palm Cove Drive
  37. Image 37 For 742 Palm Cove Drive
  38. Image 38 For 742 Palm Cove Drive
  39. Image 39 For 742 Palm Cove Drive
  40. Image 40 For 742 Palm Cove Drive
  41. Image 41 For 742 Palm Cove Drive
  42. Image 42 For 742 Palm Cove Drive
  43. Image 43 For 742 Palm Cove Drive
  44. Image 44 For 742 Palm Cove Drive
  45. Image 45 For 742 Palm Cove Drive
  46. Image 46 For 742 Palm Cove Drive
  47. Image 47 For 742 Palm Cove Drive
  48. Image 48 For 742 Palm Cove Drive
  49. Image 49 For 742 Palm Cove Drive
  50. Image 50 For 742 Palm Cove Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $699,000

Address: 742 Palm Cove Drive, Palm City, FL 34990

Description

Bring your boat to this Palm Cove pool home with impact glass, designer finishes, and a 40 ft boat slip (1 6) in the community marina with easy ocean access (slip sold separately, asking $50k). Live in Palm City's sought after boating & golfing community. Palm Cove Golf & Yacht Club is located on the St. Lucie River. This home offers a single story layout w/a fenced yard, private pool, volume ceilings, new appliances, impact glass, a spacious main suite w/sitting area & ensuite bath. HOA includes lawn care, security & access to fabulous amenities, including a riverfront clubhouse with a heated pool, fitness center, playground, tennis, and many planned social events. The private 18 hole golf course and restaurant is avail with membership (not mandatory). Location is everything! Close to Martin County's "A" rated schools, parks, marinas, world class fishing, shopping, dining, and live theater in nearby award winning Downtown Stuart, I 95, the FL Turnpike, and sparkling Hutchinson Island beaches!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11155653 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 742 Palm Cove Drive
  • Viewed: 146
  • Price: $699,000
  • Price sqft: $240
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2907
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 115
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Boating, Clubhouse, Community Room, Golf Course, Library, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 655
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 35 PHS 21 & 22 PALM COVE GOLF & YACHT CLUB PUD (PB 15 PG 42)
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 063841021000003500
  • Views: 146
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6460 Thistle Terrace, Palm City, FL 34990
$799,000.00 ($171.31 / sqft )

6460 Thistle Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

An absolutely unique custom estate, set on over a half acre of lush, manicured landscaping. This expansive, single level home features top quality cabinetry and exquisite finishes throughout. Enjoy th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4664 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11100266
  2. Provided by Admirals Cove Realty Co Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 879 Pebble Lane, Palm City, FL 34990
$679,000.00 ($208.73 / sqft )

879 Pebble Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Bring your Boat! Located in the gated Palm Cove Golf and Yacht Club Community, this unique Sevia floor plan home has been thoughtfully expanded to add additional square footage in the Family Room, Ca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3253 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11100973
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4197 Heronwood Terrace, Palm City, FL 34990
$679,000.00 ($223.06 / sqft )

4197 Heronwood Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Totally remodeled, originally listed for only 6 days before being temporarily removed so the sellers could secure their next homewhich they have! This home is fresh, beautiful, and ready for a quick c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3044 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109681
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties/Sewalls
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1938 Winners Drive, Palm City, FL 34990
$799,000.00 ($257.74 / sqft )

1938 Winners Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home! This beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2 bath home located in a serene and highly sought after gated community. Enjoy the peace of mind that comes with security and privacy, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3100 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11135543
  2. Provided by CGI Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3290 Island Way, Palm City, FL 34990
$748,999.00 ($189.86 / sqft )

3290 Island Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful, Spacious Pool Estate Home on 1 Acre in the Prestigious Evergreen / Crane Watch Community Palm City, FL This stunning estate home offers a spacious open layout with 4 bedrooms, large Flor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3945 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11142161
  2. Provided by Realty Hub
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 912 Sun Circle, Palm City, FL 34990
$799,900.00 ($227.57 / sqft )

912 Sun Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 3 bedroom 3 full bath with office, ranch home in the prestigious Copperleaf Gated community positioned to capture the most stunning lake sunsets. complete with IN Ground Salt Water Jacuzzi with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3515 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145191
  2. Provided by Bruckman Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4735 Bimini Circle S, Palm City, FL 34990
$639,999.00 ($195.30 / sqft )

4735 Bimini Circle S Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to serene, elegant living in the community of Evergreen located in the heart of Palm City. This updated and well maintained Florida home shows the best of indoors and outdoors with natura

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3277 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11150826
  2. Provided by D'Addio Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1995 Saint Andrews Drive, Palm City, FL 34990
$810,888.00 ($200.52 / sqft )

1995 Saint Andrews Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a rare, tropical, secret garden within the gated enclave of Crane Creek located in Martin Downs Country Club. Set on an extraordinary 1.8 acre parcel. This is a one of a kind retreat which of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4044 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11156839
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5962 Bald Eagle Drive, Palm City, FL 34990
$699,999.00 ($195.09 / sqft )

5962 Bald Eagle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom 3 bathroom 3 Car Garage home in the highly sought out Highlands Preserve in Palm City. This home has it all! Down stairs Den/Office space, a Full Bathroom as well as a spacious Liv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3588 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163278
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4194 Gleneagle Circle, Palm City, FL 34990
$795,000.00 ($200.45 / sqft )

4194 Gleneagle Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Like new! Bring your golf clubs, boat and your mother in law. This 4 Bedroom home checks all the boxes and is move in ready. Soaring ceilings, open concept living, chef's kitchen w/ Gas cooktop, fabul

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3966 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166141
  2. Provided by Century 21 Move with Us
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin