Active
Property Photos
5199 Rose Hill Drive
  1. Image 1 For 5199 Rose Hill Drive
  2. Image 2 For 5199 Rose Hill Drive
  3. Image 3 For 5199 Rose Hill Drive
  4. Image 4 For 5199 Rose Hill Drive
  5. Image 5 For 5199 Rose Hill Drive
  6. Image 6 For 5199 Rose Hill Drive
  7. Image 7 For 5199 Rose Hill Drive
  8. Image 8 For 5199 Rose Hill Drive
  9. Image 9 For 5199 Rose Hill Drive
  10. Image 10 For 5199 Rose Hill Drive
  11. Image 11 For 5199 Rose Hill Drive
  12. Image 12 For 5199 Rose Hill Drive
  13. Image 13 For 5199 Rose Hill Drive
  14. Image 14 For 5199 Rose Hill Drive
  15. Image 15 For 5199 Rose Hill Drive
  16. Image 16 For 5199 Rose Hill Drive
  17. Image 17 For 5199 Rose Hill Drive
  18. Image 18 For 5199 Rose Hill Drive
  19. Image 19 For 5199 Rose Hill Drive
  20. Image 20 For 5199 Rose Hill Drive
  21. Image 21 For 5199 Rose Hill Drive
  22. Image 22 For 5199 Rose Hill Drive
  23. Image 23 For 5199 Rose Hill Drive
  24. Image 24 For 5199 Rose Hill Drive
  25. Image 25 For 5199 Rose Hill Drive
  26. Image 26 For 5199 Rose Hill Drive
  27. Image 27 For 5199 Rose Hill Drive
  28. Image 28 For 5199 Rose Hill Drive
  29. Image 29 For 5199 Rose Hill Drive
  30. Image 30 For 5199 Rose Hill Drive
  31. Image 31 For 5199 Rose Hill Drive
  32. Image 32 For 5199 Rose Hill Drive
  33. Image 33 For 5199 Rose Hill Drive
  34. Image 34 For 5199 Rose Hill Drive
  35. Image 35 For 5199 Rose Hill Drive
  36. Image 36 For 5199 Rose Hill Drive
  37. Image 37 For 5199 Rose Hill Drive
  38. Image 38 For 5199 Rose Hill Drive
  39. Image 39 For 5199 Rose Hill Drive
  40. Image 40 For 5199 Rose Hill Drive
  41. Image 41 For 5199 Rose Hill Drive
  42. Image 42 For 5199 Rose Hill Drive
  43. Image 43 For 5199 Rose Hill Drive
  44. Image 44 For 5199 Rose Hill Drive
  45. Image 45 For 5199 Rose Hill Drive
  46. Image 46 For 5199 Rose Hill Drive
  47. Image 47 For 5199 Rose Hill Drive
  48. Image 48 For 5199 Rose Hill Drive
  49. Image 49 For 5199 Rose Hill Drive
  50. Image 50 For 5199 Rose Hill Drive
  51. Image 51 For 5199 Rose Hill Drive
  52. Image 52 For 5199 Rose Hill Drive
  53. Image 53 For 5199 Rose Hill Drive
  54. Image 54 For 5199 Rose Hill Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $234,888

Address: 5199 Rose Hill Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437

Description

Seller Is Paying the First 4 Months of HOA Fees A Perfect Opportunity to Make It Your Own! Discover the potential in this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa located in the desirable 55+ gated community of Banyan Springs. Situated within the sought after "49ers" section, this property offers the valuable benefit of owning the land beneath your villa, making it an excellent long term investment. The home features an open and airy layout with vaulted ceilings and abundant natural light, providing a solid foundation for your personal design vision. The kitchen is original and well maintained, offering the opportunity to redesign and modernize to your taste, with the home priced accordingly to allow for updates. SEE ALL IN SUPP REMARKS!! Seller Is Paying the First 4 Months of HOA Fees A Perfect Opportunity to Make It Your Own! Discover the potential in this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa located in the desirable 55+ gated community of Banyan Springs. Situated within the sought after "49ers" section, this property offers the valuable benefit of owning the land beneath your villa, making it an excellent long term investment. The home features an open and airy layout with vaulted ceilings and abundant natural light, providing a solid foundation for your personal design vision. The kitchen is original and well maintained, offering the opportunity to redesign and modernize to your taste, with the home priced accordingly to allow for updates. The primary suite includes a walk in closet and private bath, while the guest bedroom offers flexibility for visitors or a home office and features its own private screened in front lanaia charming space with great potential. At the rear of the villa, an enclosed lanai overlooks a serene garden area and peaceful canal, creating the perfect backdrop to reimagine an indoor outdoor retreat. Additional highlights include tile flooring throughout, private parking for two cars, and important big ticket improvements already completed, such as a new roof, water heater and updated AC, allowing you to focus your updates on style rather than systems. Banyan Springs is known for its vibrant, resort style lifestyle, offering two heated pools, three hot tubs/spas, tennis and pickleball courts, fitness center with personal trainer, salon, clubhouse with caf and social hall, and an active schedule of clubs, events, and entertainment. The HOA covers cable, common area lawn care, and recreational amenities, supporting a relaxed, low maintenance way of life. This villa is ideal for buyers who want to add value, customize their space, and enjoy an exceptional community in one of Boynton Beach's most popular active adult neighborhoods. Bring your vision and enjoy the rewardsschedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11156763 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5199 Rose Hill Drive
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $234,888
  • Price sqft: $190
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 1235
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 113
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 439
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CEDAR POINT PL 4 NLY 34.54 FT OF LOT 1 AS IN OR2879P1828
  • Parcel Number: 00424526050000011
  • Views: 50
  • Zoning Code: AR—AGRICULTURAL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9844 Summerbrook Terrace B, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$230,000.00 ($146.59 / sqft )

9844 Summerbrook Terrace B Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Villa in a well maintenance Subdivision. Buyers can't rent it until 2 years after ownership. A lot of Amenities to enjoy in this good location community. Property to sell as is. Palm Isles a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1569 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10543168
  2. Provided by Park Creek Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10173 Chestwood Road, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$258,000.00 ($126.53 / sqft )

10173 Chestwood Road Virtual Tour More Like This

New 2024 roof, priced with room to make it your own. Welcome to 10173 Chestwood Rd, a rarely available 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the gated 55+ community of Banyan Springs in Boynton Beach. With a bran

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2039 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136071
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5893 Sunswept Lane B, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$275,000.00 ($126.79 / sqft )

5893 Sunswept Lane B Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW! PRICE SLASHED for quick sale! Brand new AC! Move right into this delightful villa in desirable Palm Chase Lakes! Home is tiled throughout with vaulted ceilings & skylights and features renovated

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2169 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143175
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5423 Palm Springs Lane B, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$230,000.00 ($171.64 / sqft )

5423 Palm Springs Lane B Virtual Tour More Like This

BEST VALUE in the community! Bright Corner Villa with Water Views in Palm Chase Boynton Beach If you've been dreaming about simplifying your life without sacrificing space or comfort, this is the on

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165993
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10074 Hickorywood Place, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$239,000.00 ($125.86 / sqft )

10074 Hickorywood Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious, villa with garden view on cul de sac in sought after community. laminate floors, large table size kitchen with granite counters, updated cabinets, and newer appliances. Enclosed and screened

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1899 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001048
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9832 Pavarotti Terrace 103, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$274,900.00 ($194.00 / sqft )

9832 Pavarotti Terrace 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

55+ Freshly painted and filled with natural light, this original condition villa delivers style, comfort, and unbeatable convenience. Featuring a private garage and an open concept layout, the home i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1417 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013838
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10197 Kinswood Road, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$224,999.00 ($128.50 / sqft )

10197 Kinswood Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the desirable Patio Villas section of Banyan Springs, this 2 bed, 2 bath villa with a lake view offers the opportunity to create your dream home in one of Boynton Beach's premier active 55+

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1751 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024706
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12233 Country Greens Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$250,000.00 ($151.15 / sqft )

12233 Country Greens Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Two Bedroom two bath villa with a garage. Great location! Tile floors throughout create a clean, modern aesthectic, while the vaulted ceilings enhance the sense of openness and airness. The eat in k

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1654 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164199
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin