Active
Property Photos
5058 Glenville Drive
  1. Image 1 For 5058 Glenville Drive
  2. Image 2 For 5058 Glenville Drive
  3. Image 3 For 5058 Glenville Drive
  4. Image 4 For 5058 Glenville Drive
  5. Image 5 For 5058 Glenville Drive
  6. Image 6 For 5058 Glenville Drive
  7. Image 7 For 5058 Glenville Drive
  8. Image 8 For 5058 Glenville Drive
  9. Image 9 For 5058 Glenville Drive
  10. Image 10 For 5058 Glenville Drive
  11. Image 11 For 5058 Glenville Drive
  12. Image 12 For 5058 Glenville Drive
  13. Image 13 For 5058 Glenville Drive
  14. Image 14 For 5058 Glenville Drive
  15. Image 15 For 5058 Glenville Drive
  16. Image 16 For 5058 Glenville Drive
  17. Image 17 For 5058 Glenville Drive
  18. Image 18 For 5058 Glenville Drive
  19. Image 19 For 5058 Glenville Drive
  20. Image 20 For 5058 Glenville Drive
  21. Image 21 For 5058 Glenville Drive
  22. Image 22 For 5058 Glenville Drive
  23. Image 23 For 5058 Glenville Drive
  24. Image 24 For 5058 Glenville Drive
  25. Image 25 For 5058 Glenville Drive
  26. Image 26 For 5058 Glenville Drive
  27. Image 27 For 5058 Glenville Drive
  28. Image 28 For 5058 Glenville Drive
  29. Image 29 For 5058 Glenville Drive
  30. Image 30 For 5058 Glenville Drive
  31. Image 31 For 5058 Glenville Drive
  32. Image 32 For 5058 Glenville Drive
  33. Image 33 For 5058 Glenville Drive
  34. Image 34 For 5058 Glenville Drive
  35. Image 35 For 5058 Glenville Drive
  36. Image 36 For 5058 Glenville Drive
  37. Image 37 For 5058 Glenville Drive
  38. Image 38 For 5058 Glenville Drive
  39. Image 39 For 5058 Glenville Drive
  40. Image 40 For 5058 Glenville Drive
  41. Image 41 For 5058 Glenville Drive
  42. Image 42 For 5058 Glenville Drive
  43. Image 43 For 5058 Glenville Drive
  44. Image 44 For 5058 Glenville Drive
  45. Image 45 For 5058 Glenville Drive
  46. Image 46 For 5058 Glenville Drive
  47. Image 47 For 5058 Glenville Drive
  48. Image 48 For 5058 Glenville Drive
  49. Image 49 For 5058 Glenville Drive
  50. Image 50 For 5058 Glenville Drive
  51. Image 51 For 5058 Glenville Drive
  52. Image 52 For 5058 Glenville Drive
  53. Image 53 For 5058 Glenville Drive
  54. Image 54 For 5058 Glenville Drive
  55. Image 55 For 5058 Glenville Drive
  56. Image 56 For 5058 Glenville Drive
  57. Image 57 For 5058 Glenville Drive
  58. Image 58 For 5058 Glenville Drive
  59. Image 59 For 5058 Glenville Drive
  60. Image 60 For 5058 Glenville Drive
  61. Image 61 For 5058 Glenville Drive
  62. Image 62 For 5058 Glenville Drive
  63. Image 63 For 5058 Glenville Drive
  64. Image 64 For 5058 Glenville Drive
  65. Image 65 For 5058 Glenville Drive
  66. Image 66 For 5058 Glenville Drive
  67. Image 67 For 5058 Glenville Drive
  68. Image 68 For 5058 Glenville Drive
  69. Image 69 For 5058 Glenville Drive
  70. Image 70 For 5058 Glenville Drive
  71. Image 71 For 5058 Glenville Drive
  72. Image 72 For 5058 Glenville Drive
  73. Image 73 For 5058 Glenville Drive
  74. Image 74 For 5058 Glenville Drive
  75. Image 75 For 5058 Glenville Drive
  76. Image 76 For 5058 Glenville Drive
  77. Image 77 For 5058 Glenville Drive
  78. Image 78 For 5058 Glenville Drive
  79. Image 79 For 5058 Glenville Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $570,000

Address: 5058 Glenville Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437

Description

Welcome to this highly sought after glenville iii model 3 bedrooms 2. 5 bathrooms & a thoughtfully designed layout featuring a living room family room & formal dining room on a serene lakefront lot. Major upgraded appliances, new impact windows, new a/c & hw heater replaced in 2023 the spacious kitchen features granite counter tops & 42" wood cabinets, additional highlights include an epoxy finished garage floor & electrical hookup located in the vibrant cascade lakes community enjoy resort style amenities including indoor outdoor pool state of the art fitness center ballroom for shows & social functions card rooms a library billiards arts & crafts room tennis & pickleball with pro on staff cascade lakes has strong financial reserves. 6 month capital contribution required.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11167430 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5058 Glenville Drive
  • Viewed: 108
  • Price: $570,000
  • Price sqft: $196
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 2901
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 75
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Indoor Pool, Internet Included, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 636
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings, Pantry, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LESTER PUD PL 4 LT 116
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424535250001160
  • Views: 108
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6350 Evian Place, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$549,900.00 ($170.46 / sqft )

6350 Evian Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Walk into this spacious airy open floor plan immaculate home. Extra extended living space and beautiful private yard.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3226 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023878
  2. Provided by Eleanor Ager Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6429 Three Lakes Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$559,000.00 ($173.12 / sqft )

6429 Three Lakes Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Three bedrooms plus den with three full bath home. Spectacular view of golf course. Impact windows and doors. Light and bright with an open concept floor plan. Screened enclosed patio. Two car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3229 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11077572
  2. Provided by Option One Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8046 Via Grande, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$524,900.00 ($176.26 / sqft )

8046 Via Grande Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to your spacious 3BR/3BA triple split home. This well maintained home is located on an enchanting tree lined street & on a private cul de sac. Enjoy your morning coffee or evening cockt

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2978 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169597
  2. Provided by Kogan Estate Homes, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11922 Fountainside Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$594,000.00 ($184.82 / sqft )

11922 Fountainside Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort and style in this spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath single family home, ideally located in Hampton Fairways at Indian Springs Country Cluba premier 55+ community in Boyn

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3214 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009720
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeSvs FL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11590 Creekside Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$575,000.00 ($177.47 / sqft )

11590 Creekside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of comfort,space and florida lifestyle in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath, single family home designed for easy living and entertaining in mind. Tucked away

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3240 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012568
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11366 Barca Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$619,000.00 ($180.68 / sqft )

11366 Barca Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Only 4 br home available in the friendliest valencia valencia lakes!!!!! Stunning 2600+ sf madrid model priced to sell!! Oversized corner lot in lush valencia lakes, 4 br 2 1/2 ba features large lr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3426 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013972
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6671 Liseron  6671, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$674,900.00 ($201.52 / sqft )

6671 Liseron 6671 Virtual Tour More Like This

Water and golf views! Enjoy beautiful west facing golf and water views from this bright and spacious 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bath largest model in cascades located in one of boynton beach's most sought after

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3349 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018781
  2. Provided by Realty Mark Associates
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7175 Boscanni Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$580,000.00 ($188.43 / sqft )

7175 Boscanni Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elegance at its finest in this thoughtfully designed residence. Attention to detail creates a serene and inviting atmosphere throughout the home, making it the perfect retreat for both rela

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3078 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026055
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Palm Beach Isl
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12039 Oakvista Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$554,900.00 ($166.09 / sqft )

12039 Oakvista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

VACANT Owner moved and motivated! Selling below assessed value! Four bedroom waterfront house in popular gated over 55 community of Avalon Estates. Just painted with neutral colors shows bright and wa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3341 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027058
  2. Provided by DeWitt Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin