Active
Property Photos
6347 Travers Street
  1. Image 1 For 6347 Travers Street
  2. Image 2 For 6347 Travers Street
  3. Image 3 For 6347 Travers Street
  4. Image 4 For 6347 Travers Street
  5. Image 5 For 6347 Travers Street
  6. Image 6 For 6347 Travers Street
  7. Image 7 For 6347 Travers Street
  8. Image 8 For 6347 Travers Street
  9. Image 9 For 6347 Travers Street
  10. Image 10 For 6347 Travers Street
  11. Image 11 For 6347 Travers Street
  12. Image 12 For 6347 Travers Street
  13. Image 13 For 6347 Travers Street
  14. Image 14 For 6347 Travers Street
  15. Image 15 For 6347 Travers Street
  16. Image 16 For 6347 Travers Street
  17. Image 17 For 6347 Travers Street
  18. Image 18 For 6347 Travers Street
  19. Image 19 For 6347 Travers Street
  20. Image 20 For 6347 Travers Street
  21. Image 21 For 6347 Travers Street
  22. Image 22 For 6347 Travers Street
  23. Image 23 For 6347 Travers Street
  24. Image 24 For 6347 Travers Street
  25. Image 25 For 6347 Travers Street
  26. Image 26 For 6347 Travers Street
  27. Image 27 For 6347 Travers Street
  28. Image 28 For 6347 Travers Street
  29. Image 29 For 6347 Travers Street
  30. Image 30 For 6347 Travers Street
  31. Image 31 For 6347 Travers Street
  32. Image 32 For 6347 Travers Street
  33. Image 33 For 6347 Travers Street
  34. Image 34 For 6347 Travers Street
  35. Image 35 For 6347 Travers Street
  36. Image 36 For 6347 Travers Street
  37. Image 37 For 6347 Travers Street
  38. Image 38 For 6347 Travers Street
  39. Image 39 For 6347 Travers Street
  40. Image 40 For 6347 Travers Street
  41. Image 41 For 6347 Travers Street
  42. Image 42 For 6347 Travers Street
  43. Image 43 For 6347 Travers Street
  44. Image 44 For 6347 Travers Street
  45. Image 45 For 6347 Travers Street
  46. Image 46 For 6347 Travers Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,080,000

Address: 6347 Travers Street, Palm City, FL 34990

Description

Private Palm City Farms retreat on 5 scenic acres with a natural preserve buffer, offering a rare blend of privacy, usable land, & everyday comfort. This 2016 built home features well designed living space with an open, functional layout ideal for both relaxing & entertaining. The cleared pasture provides ample room for horses, hobbies, equipment, or future additions, while the preserve area enhances privacy & peaceful views. With no HOA, enjoy the flexibility to create your ideal acreage lifestyle add a barn, pool, workshop, or simply enjoy the wide open space. Conveniently located with easy access to I 95, the Turnpike, shopping, dining, & top rated Martin County schools. A unique opportunity to enjoy space, privacy & potential in one of the area's most sought after communities!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11169389 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6347 Travers Street
  • Viewed: 112
  • Price: $1,080,000
  • Price sqft: $352
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 3064
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 69
  • Acreage: 5.00 acres
  • Middle School: Hidden Oaks
  • School Elementary: Citrus Grove (Martin)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: None
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Cabana Bath, Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 21 38 40 PALM CITY FARMS N 1/2 TR 51
  • Parcel Number: 213840000051000005
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 112
  • Zoning Code: A-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5225 Ludlum Street, Palm City, FL 34990
$1,295,000.00 ($384.50 / sqft )

5225 Ludlum Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning residence nested on 10 acres of serene land, surrounded by a charming ranch community.Mature trees framed the property, offering both privacy and natural beauty. It fixtures:S

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3368 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.00 acres
  1. MLSID: F10539919
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1936 Wood Duck Lane, Palm City, FL 34990
$1,199,000.00 ($289.89 / sqft )

1936 Wood Duck Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Price improvement Elegant lakefront estate on a quiet cul de sac overlooking a private 20 acre lake with gorgeous sunset views. Situated on .68 acres, this 4BR (possible 5), 3BA home offers two prima

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4136 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11093114
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Intl. Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5718 Bald Eagle Drive, Palm City, FL 34990
$1,200,000.00 ($220.02 / sqft )

5718 Bald Eagle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 5BR/4.5BA solid concrete block home in the sought after gated community of Highlands Reserve. Over 4,300 sq ft with formal living & dining rooms, grand chef's kitchen, large family room, and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5454 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11099937
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1737 Buttonbush Circle, Palm City, FL 34990
$999,000.00 ($237.52 / sqft )

1737 Buttonbush Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked along the 17th hole of the River Ridge Course, this refined Barcelona Model residence unfolds as a story of quiet luxury, thoughtful upgrades, and effortless Florida living. Set on a generous o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4206 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150761
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4053 Rivers End Way, Palm City, FL 34990
$1,295,000.00 ($246.57 / sqft )

4053 Rivers End Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Custom built home with columned entry flowing into an open concept living. The home features porcelain tile flooring throughout the home, Coffer ceitling in the living room. with a split floor plan.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5252 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11163839
  2. Provided by Direct Real Estate Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5621 Longspur Lane, Palm City, FL 34990
$985,000.00 ($197.87 / sqft )

5621 Longspur Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

More than just spacious, this beautifully designed 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath home offers the kind of comfort, function, and peace of mind buyers are looking for. With over 4,300 square feet, the layout prov

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4978 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165125
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4042 Bimini Circle N, Palm City, FL 34990
$999,000.00 ($299.28 / sqft )

4042 Bimini Circle N Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Imagine everyday seeing wide open views of water on a golf course. Relax in your completely redone mosaic swimming pool & marble deck. The house has a completely open floor plan with 13 foot ceiling i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3338 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11169619
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4084 Gleneagle Circle, Palm City, FL 34990
$1,075,000.00 ($250.35 / sqft )

4084 Gleneagle Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Discover luxury living in the prestigious Piper's Landing Yacht and Country Club, Palm City, FL. This elegantly updated home spans 3,440 sq ft, offering 3 spacious bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms. The open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4294 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002306
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4528 Fenwick Lane, Palm City, FL 34990
$1,175,000.00 ($222.62 / sqft )

4528 Fenwick Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an extraordinary, fully remodeled and expanded estate completed in 2022, Located in the prestigious, gated community of Piper's Landing Yacht & Country Club. Perfectly positioned on a priv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5278 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005576
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 860 Newfield Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990
$1,037,515.00 ($296.43 / sqft )

860 Newfield Avenue More Like This

Welcome to Seaside! This 3,500 Sq. Ft floorplan includes 4 beds and 4.5 bath with a 2 car garage. Rosette Park, Newfield's inaugural community, will feature a diverse range of Townhomes, Villas and Si

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006795
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin