Active
Property Photos
1712 Daffodil Street
  1. Image 1 For 1712 Daffodil Street
  2. Image 2 For 1712 Daffodil Street
  3. Image 3 For 1712 Daffodil Street
  4. Image 4 For 1712 Daffodil Street
  5. Image 5 For 1712 Daffodil Street
  6. Image 6 For 1712 Daffodil Street
  7. Image 7 For 1712 Daffodil Street
  8. Image 8 For 1712 Daffodil Street
  9. Image 9 For 1712 Daffodil Street
  10. Image 10 For 1712 Daffodil Street
  11. Image 11 For 1712 Daffodil Street
  12. Image 12 For 1712 Daffodil Street
  13. Image 13 For 1712 Daffodil Street
  14. Image 14 For 1712 Daffodil Street
  15. Image 15 For 1712 Daffodil Street
  16. Image 16 For 1712 Daffodil Street
  17. Image 17 For 1712 Daffodil Street
  18. Image 18 For 1712 Daffodil Street
  19. Image 19 For 1712 Daffodil Street
  20. Image 20 For 1712 Daffodil Street
  21. Image 21 For 1712 Daffodil Street
  22. Image 22 For 1712 Daffodil Street
  23. Image 23 For 1712 Daffodil Street
  24. Image 24 For 1712 Daffodil Street
  25. Image 25 For 1712 Daffodil Street
  26. Image 26 For 1712 Daffodil Street
  27. Image 27 For 1712 Daffodil Street
  28. Image 28 For 1712 Daffodil Street
  29. Image 29 For 1712 Daffodil Street
  30. Image 30 For 1712 Daffodil Street
  31. Image 31 For 1712 Daffodil Street
  32. Image 32 For 1712 Daffodil Street
  33. Image 33 For 1712 Daffodil Street
  34. Image 34 For 1712 Daffodil Street
  35. Image 35 For 1712 Daffodil Street
  36. Image 36 For 1712 Daffodil Street
  37. Image 37 For 1712 Daffodil Street
  38. Image 38 For 1712 Daffodil Street
  39. Image 39 For 1712 Daffodil Street
  40. Image 40 For 1712 Daffodil Street
  41. Image 41 For 1712 Daffodil Street
  42. Image 42 For 1712 Daffodil Street
  43. Image 43 For 1712 Daffodil Street
  44. Image 44 For 1712 Daffodil Street
  45. Image 45 For 1712 Daffodil Street
  46. Image 46 For 1712 Daffodil Street
  47. Image 47 For 1712 Daffodil Street
  48. Image 48 For 1712 Daffodil Street
  49. Image 49 For 1712 Daffodil Street
  50. Image 50 For 1712 Daffodil Street
  51. Image 51 For 1712 Daffodil Street
  52. Image 52 For 1712 Daffodil Street
  53. Image 53 For 1712 Daffodil Street
  54. Image 54 For 1712 Daffodil Street
  55. Image 55 For 1712 Daffodil Street
  56. Image 56 For 1712 Daffodil Street
  57. Image 57 For 1712 Daffodil Street
  58. Image 58 For 1712 Daffodil Street
  59. Image 59 For 1712 Daffodil Street
  60. Image 60 For 1712 Daffodil Street
  61. Image 61 For 1712 Daffodil Street
  62. Image 62 For 1712 Daffodil Street
  63. Image 63 For 1712 Daffodil Street
  64. Image 64 For 1712 Daffodil Street
  65. Image 65 For 1712 Daffodil Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $560,000

Address: 1712 Daffodil Street, Panama City, FL 32405

Description

Welcome to 1712 Daffodil Street a beautifully crafted Samuel Taylor home featuring the highly sought after Amelia floor plan in the heart of Panama City's premier master planned community, SweetBay. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a spacious loft offers the perfect blend of quality construction, modern comfort, and neighborhood charm. Built with 2x6 exterior framing and energy efficient spray foam insulation, this home provides enhanced durability, superior temperature control, and long term efficiency a standout upgrade not commonly found in comparable homes. Additional updates include a brand‑new roof installed in 2024, new appliances, new flooring, and custom light fixtures throughout, giving the interior a fresh, updated feel. Inside, natural light fills the bright, open concept layout where the kitchen, dining, and living areas flow seamlessly perfect for everyday living or entertaining. The primary suite offers a generous walk‑in closet and private en‑suite bath, creating a peaceful retreat. Step outside to enjoy the Florida lifestyle with a covered back porch, extended patio, and a large, fully fenced backyard ideal for pets, play, or gatherings. Best of all, this home sits directly across from one of SweetBay's resort style pools for unmatched convenience. Living in SweetBay means more than just owning a home it's embracing a lifestyle. The community features two resort style pools, basketball courts, playgrounds, and a future marina. Families love having University Academy, a top rated school, located right in the neighborhood. Plus, with Publix and Starbucks now open nearby, everyday essentials are just minutes away. Don't miss your opportunity to own this beautifully updated Amelia floor plan home in one of Panama City's most desirable communities. American Home Shield transferable warranty for peace of mind. Vacant and Easy to show!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 783759 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1712 Daffodil Street
  • Viewed: 95
  • Price: $560,000
  • Price sqft: $245
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2289
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 119
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Bay
  • Middle School: Jinks
  • School Elementary: Northside
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Electric
  • Utilities: SewerAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: PicnicArea
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: GasRange
  • Legal Description: SWEETBAY PH 1C REPLAT LOT 207 ORB 4225 P 2094
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 11731-250-240
  • Style: Craftsman
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 95
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3116 Kings Drive, Panama City, FL 32405
$599,999.00 ($253.38 / sqft )

3116 Kings Drive More Like This

Welcome to Kings Point living! This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath home is perfectly situated on a quiet cul de sac in one of Panama City's most desirable neighborhoods right next to the water. Step i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2368 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783382
  2. Provided by Think Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2916 Bay Wing Loop, Panama City, FL 32405
$599,000.00 ($166.16 / sqft )

2916 Bay Wing Loop More Like This

Positioned on a private cul de sac lot in the prestigious Hawks Landing community in Panama City, this substantial all brick 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom executive residence offers 3,605 square feet of thoug

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3605 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785491
  2. Provided by Think Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3209 Astor Avenue, Panama City, FL 32405
$575,000.00 ($240.69 / sqft )

3209 Astor Avenue More Like This

**ASSUMABLE VA MORTGAGE 3.25%** Move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath ''Captiva'' floor plan located in the highly sought after SweetBay community of Panama City offering the perfect blend of bayfront

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2389 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785861
  2. Provided by Real Broker LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1908 Laurel Avenue, Panama City, FL 32405
$599,000.00 ($199.27 / sqft )

1908 Laurel Avenue More Like This

Quadplex First Floor, 3 Bedroom 2 Bath with Kitchen & Living Room. Second Floor, with private entrance. 2 Each, 2 Bedroom 1 Bath units with Kitchen & Living Room. Best use owners occupy First Floor, R

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3006 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786074
  2. Provided by JONES REAL ESTATE AND RENTALS LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3412 Harrison Avenue, Panama City, FL 32405
$550,000.00 ($173.89 / sqft )

3412 Harrison Avenue More Like This

Lake Marin is a deep spring fed lake right in the heart of town. Minutes from schools, shopping and work, this is a very convenient location to live. The road has very little traffic so peace and q

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3163 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787119
  2. Provided by Clubbs Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 Parkwood Drive, Panama City, FL 32405
$585,000.00 ($226.04 / sqft )

2601 Parkwood Drive More Like This

Sellers offering $5,000 toward buyer's closing costs. Welcome to this meticulously updated 4 bedroom, 3 full bath brick residence with a screened in pool, ideally situated in the highly desirable Wood

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2588 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787263
  2. Provided by Centergate Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 303 Wood Trail, Panama City, FL 32405
$589,000.00 ($236.07 / sqft )

303 Wood Trail More Like This

This home is absolutely gorgeous located in the popular subdivision of the Woods. Home has 2 living rooms. One off from the kitchen and one as you come in the front door. This home is tastefully decor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2495 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787395
  2. Provided by Coastal Property Services, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 308 Cascade Street, Panama City, FL 32405
$660,000.00 ($168.67 / sqft )

308 Cascade Street More Like This

Welcome to this inviting and spacious 4 bedroom, 3 full bath home. It is situated on a .44 acre corner lot, offering the perfect floor plan for a growing or extended family. This approx. 3,900 sq. ft.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3913 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788536
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1317 Buttonsage Avenue Lot 653 -, Panama City, FL 32405
$660,656.00 ($263.11 / sqft )

1317 Buttonsage Avenue Lot 653 - More Like This

The Navarre plan by Harris Doyle Homes is offered on a conservation home site in waterfront SweetBay and provides Priority Access to coveted free charter school University Academy, Florida's #2 K 8 Sc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2511 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788579
  2. Provided by SweetBay Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 157 Candlewick Circle, Panama City, FL 32405
$525,000.00 ($207.26 / sqft )

157 Candlewick Circle More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home in the highly sought after Candlewick Acres community. The fully remodeled kitchen features stunning quartz countertops, a new double o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2533 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788787
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin