Active
Property Photos
2417 Charco Drive
  1. Image 1 For 2417 Charco Drive
  2. Image 2 For 2417 Charco Drive
  3. Image 3 For 2417 Charco Drive
  4. Image 4 For 2417 Charco Drive
  5. Image 5 For 2417 Charco Drive
  6. Image 6 For 2417 Charco Drive
  7. Image 7 For 2417 Charco Drive
  8. Image 8 For 2417 Charco Drive
  9. Image 9 For 2417 Charco Drive
  10. Image 10 For 2417 Charco Drive
  11. Image 11 For 2417 Charco Drive
  12. Image 12 For 2417 Charco Drive
  13. Image 13 For 2417 Charco Drive
  14. Image 14 For 2417 Charco Drive
  15. Image 15 For 2417 Charco Drive
  16. Image 16 For 2417 Charco Drive
  17. Image 17 For 2417 Charco Drive
  18. Image 18 For 2417 Charco Drive
  19. Image 19 For 2417 Charco Drive
  20. Image 20 For 2417 Charco Drive
  21. Image 21 For 2417 Charco Drive
  22. Image 22 For 2417 Charco Drive
  23. Image 23 For 2417 Charco Drive
  24. Image 24 For 2417 Charco Drive
  25. Image 25 For 2417 Charco Drive
  26. Image 26 For 2417 Charco Drive
  27. Image 27 For 2417 Charco Drive
  28. Image 28 For 2417 Charco Drive
  29. Image 29 For 2417 Charco Drive
  30. Image 30 For 2417 Charco Drive
  31. Image 31 For 2417 Charco Drive
  32. Image 32 For 2417 Charco Drive
  33. Image 33 For 2417 Charco Drive
  34. Image 34 For 2417 Charco Drive
  35. Image 35 For 2417 Charco Drive
  36. Image 36 For 2417 Charco Drive
  37. Image 37 For 2417 Charco Drive
  38. Image 38 For 2417 Charco Drive
  39. Image 39 For 2417 Charco Drive
  40. Image 40 For 2417 Charco Drive
  41. Image 41 For 2417 Charco Drive
  42. Image 42 For 2417 Charco Drive
  43. Image 43 For 2417 Charco Drive
  44. Image 44 For 2417 Charco Drive
  45. Image 45 For 2417 Charco Drive
  46. Image 46 For 2417 Charco Drive
  47. Image 47 For 2417 Charco Drive
  48. Image 48 For 2417 Charco Drive
  49. Image 49 For 2417 Charco Drive
  50. Image 50 For 2417 Charco Drive
  51. Image 51 For 2417 Charco Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $275,000

Address: 2417 Charco Drive, Panama City, FL 32405

Description

Welcome to 2417 Charco Drive, the kind of home buyers have been waiting for. At just $275,000, it's hard to find another property in this area that offers this much space, condition, and location for the price. Tucked just off 23rd Street, this home keeps you close to everything Panama City has to offer while still giving you the comfort of a quiet neighborhood feel. Inside, you'll immediately notice the warm, inviting layout with updated finishes, spacious living areas, and a cozy fireplace that truly makes the house feel like home. The kitchen has been refreshed with modern touches, stainless appliances, and plenty of cabinet and counter space making it functional for everyday living while still feeling stylish and welcoming. The bedrooms are generously sized, the bathrooms have been updated, and there's flexible space that works perfectly for a home office, playroom, or second living area. Step outside and you'll see what really sets this property apart. A large fenced backyard with an oversized deck built for entertaining, relaxing, and enjoying Florida evenings with family and friends. Homes in this price range often need major updates or sacrifice location. This one gives you both: move in ready condition and one of the most convenient locations in town. Whether you're a first time buyer, downsizing, or simply looking for the best overall value in Panama City, this home deserves a spot at the top of your list.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 789539 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2417 Charco Drive
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $275,000
  • Price sqft: $188
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1465
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Bay
  • Middle School: Jinks
  • School Elementary: Northside
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Legal Description: WOODLAND ESTATES UNIT 2 M-91A LOT 2 ORB 4295 P 2048
  • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 13018-106-000
  • The Range: 0.00
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1910 Coach Scovel Way, Panama City, FL 32405
$295,000.00 ($182.10 / sqft )

1910 Coach Scovel Way More Like This

Discover this stunning, move in ready 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the highly sought after St. Andrews area, conveniently located near FSU and Gulf Coast State College. Perfectly blending comfort and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: 767621
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Harvard Circle, Panama City, FL 32405
$304,900.00 ($176.75 / sqft )

6 Harvard Circle More Like This

'Back on the Market at no fault of the Sellers' Welcome to 6 Harvard Circle, a beautifully renovated 1,725 sq ft detached single family home offering modern upgrades, an excellent layout, and a prime

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1725 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782144
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Emerald
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 Baldwin Rowe Circle, Panama City, FL 32405
$265,000.00 ($160.22 / sqft )

204 Baldwin Rowe Circle More Like This

Right in the heart of Panama City, this Baldwin Rowe townhome puts you close to Bay County's top schools, everyday shopping, and local dining. Inside, you'll find a bright, well kept layout with 9 foo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1654 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783143
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4026 Milano Road, Panama City, FL 32405
$289,000.00 ($130.47 / sqft )

4026 Milano Road More Like This

Spacious two story home located in the established Venetian Villa neighborhood in central Panama City. This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers approximately 2,130 heated and cooled square feet with a fun

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2215 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787033
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1762 Jakes Drive, Panama City, FL 32405
$250,000.00 ($168.46 / sqft )

1762 Jakes Drive More Like This

Welcome to Jake's Landing Townhomes in Lynn Haven, Florida, a move in ready exterior townhome offering exceptional value, modern finishes, and a convenient location near Panama City Beach and Tyndall

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1484 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788254
  2. Provided by LPT Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1359 Capri Drive, Panama City, FL 32405
$330,000.00 ($209.92 / sqft )

1359 Capri Drive More Like This

🌊 Canal Front Townhome with Direct Bay Access Boater's Dream! 🚤 AND NO HOA!! Wake up to waterfront living in this beautifully situated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath canal front townhome off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1572 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789415
  2. Provided by Think Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin