Active
Property Photos
9 San Pedro Court
  1. Image 1 For 9 San Pedro Court
  2. Image 2 For 9 San Pedro Court
  3. Image 3 For 9 San Pedro Court
  4. Image 4 For 9 San Pedro Court
  5. Image 5 For 9 San Pedro Court
  6. Image 6 For 9 San Pedro Court
  7. Image 7 For 9 San Pedro Court
  8. Image 8 For 9 San Pedro Court
  9. Image 9 For 9 San Pedro Court
  10. Image 10 For 9 San Pedro Court
  11. Image 11 For 9 San Pedro Court
  12. Image 12 For 9 San Pedro Court
  13. Image 13 For 9 San Pedro Court
  14. Image 14 For 9 San Pedro Court
  15. Image 15 For 9 San Pedro Court
  16. Image 16 For 9 San Pedro Court
  17. Image 17 For 9 San Pedro Court
  18. Image 18 For 9 San Pedro Court
  19. Image 19 For 9 San Pedro Court
  20. Image 20 For 9 San Pedro Court
  21. Image 21 For 9 San Pedro Court
  22. Image 22 For 9 San Pedro Court
  23. Image 23 For 9 San Pedro Court
  24. Image 24 For 9 San Pedro Court
  25. Image 25 For 9 San Pedro Court
  26. Image 26 For 9 San Pedro Court
  27. Image 27 For 9 San Pedro Court
  28. Image 28 For 9 San Pedro Court
  29. Image 29 For 9 San Pedro Court
  30. Image 30 For 9 San Pedro Court
  31. Image 31 For 9 San Pedro Court
  32. Image 32 For 9 San Pedro Court
  33. Image 33 For 9 San Pedro Court
  34. Image 34 For 9 San Pedro Court
  35. Image 35 For 9 San Pedro Court
  36. Image 36 For 9 San Pedro Court
  37. Image 37 For 9 San Pedro Court
  38. Image 38 For 9 San Pedro Court
  39. Image 39 For 9 San Pedro Court
  40. Image 40 For 9 San Pedro Court
  41. Image 41 For 9 San Pedro Court
  42. Image 42 For 9 San Pedro Court
  43. Image 43 For 9 San Pedro Court
  44. Image 44 For 9 San Pedro Court
  45. Image 45 For 9 San Pedro Court
  46. Image 46 For 9 San Pedro Court
  47. Image 47 For 9 San Pedro Court
  48. Image 48 For 9 San Pedro Court
  49. Image 49 For 9 San Pedro Court
  50. Image 50 For 9 San Pedro Court
  51. Image 51 For 9 San Pedro Court
  52. Image 52 For 9 San Pedro Court
  53. Image 53 For 9 San Pedro Court
  54. Image 54 For 9 San Pedro Court
  55. Image 55 For 9 San Pedro Court
  56. Image 56 For 9 San Pedro Court
  57. Image 57 For 9 San Pedro Court
  58. Image 58 For 9 San Pedro Court
  59. Image 59 For 9 San Pedro Court
  60. Image 60 For 9 San Pedro Court
  61. Image 61 For 9 San Pedro Court
  62. Image 62 For 9 San Pedro Court
  63. Image 63 For 9 San Pedro Court
  64. Image 64 For 9 San Pedro Court
  65. Image 65 For 9 San Pedro Court
  66. Image 66 For 9 San Pedro Court
  67. Image 67 For 9 San Pedro Court
  68. Image 68 For 9 San Pedro Court
  69. Image 69 For 9 San Pedro Court
  70. Image 70 For 9 San Pedro Court
  71. Image 71 For 9 San Pedro Court
  72. Image 72 For 9 San Pedro Court
  73. Image 73 For 9 San Pedro Court
  74. Image 74 For 9 San Pedro Court
  75. Image 75 For 9 San Pedro Court
  76. Image 76 For 9 San Pedro Court
  77. Image 77 For 9 San Pedro Court
  78. Image 78 For 9 San Pedro Court
  79. Image 79 For 9 San Pedro Court
  80. Image 80 For 9 San Pedro Court
  81. Image 81 For 9 San Pedro Court
  82. Image 82 For 9 San Pedro Court
  83. Image 83 For 9 San Pedro Court
  84. Image 84 For 9 San Pedro Court
  85. Image 85 For 9 San Pedro Court
  86. Image 86 For 9 San Pedro Court
  87. Image 87 For 9 San Pedro Court
  88. Image 88 For 9 San Pedro Court
  89. Image 89 For 9 San Pedro Court
  90. Image 90 For 9 San Pedro Court
  91. Image 91 For 9 San Pedro Court
  92. Image 92 For 9 San Pedro Court
  93. Image 93 For 9 San Pedro Court
  94. Image 94 For 9 San Pedro Court
  95. Image 95 For 9 San Pedro Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,200

Address: 9 San Pedro Court, Palm Coast, FL 32137

Description

This move in ready and impeccably maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home offering 1,844 square feet of living space (built in 1995). Nestled within the exclusive Lakeside at Matanzas Shores gated beachfront community, this stunning residence provides more than just a place to liveit grants access to an unparalleled lifestyle defined by privacy, luxury, and recreation. Residents enjoy 24 hour gated security and an impressive array of resort style amenities, including two oceanfront beach clubs with large pools, cabanas, and beach walkover access for direct enjoyment of the Atlantic; well maintained tennis courts and six dedicated pickleball courts for active play; additional options like shuffleboard, bocce ball, horseshoes, and volleyball; a peaceful Boat Club on the Intracoastal Waterway with docks, fish cleaning stations, kayak racks, and scenic gazebos; plus miles of scenic bike and walking paths that wind through the community and connect to the adjacent 150 acre Washington Oaks Gardens State Park nature preserve filled with lush landscapes and wildlife. The lovely home features a spacious kitchen and breakfast nook with slider access to the screened lanai, cedar ceilings in the master bedroom, and beautiful views of the water and surrounding natural surroundings. Its outstanding A1A location makes it perfectly situated for quick drivesapproximately 25 30 minutesto historic St. Augustine, Americas oldest city, where you can explore the iconic Castillo de San Marcos fortress, charming cobblestone streets lined with shops and restaurants, and rich colonial history; just minutes to laid back Flagler Beach for relaxed coastal vibes; and a short trip south to the energetic attractions, boardwalk, and beaches of Daytona Beach. This delivers the best of Floridas coastal lifestyle right at your doorstep.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: FC318441 ( Rental )
  • Street Address: 9 San Pedro Court
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $3,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 1844
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Other Features
  • Views: 15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 60 Surfview Drive 121, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$3,000.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

60 Surfview Drive 121 More Like This

Oceanfront living, first floor unit with patio. Amenities included heated oceanfront pool, hot tub, fire pit, gas grill and pavilion. Also access to three more pools, library, lighted tennis and Pickl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318308
  2. Provided by TAVOLACCI REALTY
  3. Contact Joseph Concannon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Lancaster Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$3,500.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

7 Lancaster Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Short term rental. Come vacation to our fully furnished four bedroom, two bath saltwater POOL home in a quiet neighborhood. With tasteful decor and friendly neighbors, this rental offers a pool tabl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2779 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC301250
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact LYNETTE DAVIS
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 59 Fallen Oak Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$3,800.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

59 Fallen Oak Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Term Rental! STUNNING SALTWATER HEATED POOL HOME WITH FENCED YARD! 2 bed +Den/3 bath Located in desirable located Palm Harbor subdivision. Experience the coastal feeling when you walk in this h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2139 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC303962
  2. Provided by VIRTUAL HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Alina Pekarsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22 Atlantic Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$3,500.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

22 Atlantic Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the coastal lifestyle in this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home located just minutes from the beach. This cozy retreat features a bright, open concept living and dining space that creates a wel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2524 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC309820
  2. Provided by SERENITY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Edward Lang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 60 Surfview Drive 804, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$3,300.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

60 Surfview Drive 804 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your coastal escape at Surf Club III in beautiful Palm Coast, Florida! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom oceanfront condo is perched on the 8th floor and offers stunning panoramic views of the Atl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC310584
  2. Provided by SERENITY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Ashley Katz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35 Ocean Crest Way 1124, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$3,500.00 ($2.60 / sqft )

35 Ocean Crest Way 1124 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rented currently until June 1st. Gorgeous Tropical Villa Retreat at Hammock Beach Fully Furnished | Walk to the Beach & More! Welcome to your serene escape in the exclusive Hammock Beach Resort! This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1345 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC311698
  2. Provided by ONE SOTHEBYS INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kory Lostaglio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Weldon Way B, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$3,300.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

2 Weldon Way B Virtual Tour More Like This

Intracoastal Paradise with Dock Bring Your Boat! Wake up to shimmering water views and the sound of boats passing by in this beautiful 2 bedroom, 1 bath home tucked away in a peaceful oak hammock

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 3395 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313363
  2. Provided by STILES REAL ESTATE CO.
  3. Contact Robert Stiles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 Blackfoot Court, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$2,900.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

10 Blackfoot Court More Like This

This Lovely home has it all! Enjoy living in this low maintenance Concrete Block pool home in the Woodlands of Palm Coast. This home offers 4 Large Bedrooms, 2 full Baths, Screen pool enclosure with l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2231 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315273
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Raenell Wilkison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21 Los Lagos Boulevard, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$3,100.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

21 Los Lagos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully furnished newer home is located in the highly desirable, gated community of Matanzas Shores, offering an exceptional coastal lifestyle. Thoughtfully designed, the home features a vers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2849 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315300
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  3. Contact Jim Volpe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24 Claridge Court S, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$3,600.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

24 Claridge Court S Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished canal front 3BR/2BA home. centrally located in Palm Coast and a quick 3 min boat ride from your dock to the Intracoastal waterway. This split plan sits on an 80 foot wide lot with a vinyl pr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2676 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315373
  2. Provided by THE REAL GATOR REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Usama Farahat
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin