Active
Property Photos
16125 Pine Ridge Drive
  1. Image 1 of 47 For 16125 Pine Ridge Drive
  2. Image 2 of 47 For 16125 Pine Ridge Drive
  3. Image 3 of 47 For 16125 Pine Ridge Drive
  4. Image 4 of 47 For 16125 Pine Ridge Drive
  5. Image 5 of 47 For 16125 Pine Ridge Drive
  6. Image 6 of 47 For 16125 Pine Ridge Drive
  7. Image 7 of 47 For 16125 Pine Ridge Drive
  8. Image 8 of 47 For 16125 Pine Ridge Drive
  9. Image 9 of 47 For 16125 Pine Ridge Drive
  10. Image 10 of 47 For 16125 Pine Ridge Drive
  11. Image 11 of 47 For 16125 Pine Ridge Drive
  12. Image 12 of 47 For 16125 Pine Ridge Drive
  13. Image 13 of 47 For 16125 Pine Ridge Drive
  14. Image 14 of 47 For 16125 Pine Ridge Drive
  15. Image 15 of 47 For 16125 Pine Ridge Drive
  16. Image 16 of 47 For 16125 Pine Ridge Drive
  17. Image 17 of 47 For 16125 Pine Ridge Drive
  18. Image 18 of 47 For 16125 Pine Ridge Drive
  19. Image 19 of 47 For 16125 Pine Ridge Drive
  20. Image 20 of 47 For 16125 Pine Ridge Drive
  21. Image 21 of 47 For 16125 Pine Ridge Drive
  22. Image 22 of 47 For 16125 Pine Ridge Drive
  23. Image 23 of 47 For 16125 Pine Ridge Drive
  24. Image 24 of 47 For 16125 Pine Ridge Drive
  25. Image 25 of 47 For 16125 Pine Ridge Drive
  26. Image 26 of 47 For 16125 Pine Ridge Drive
  27. Image 27 of 47 For 16125 Pine Ridge Drive
  28. Image 28 of 47 For 16125 Pine Ridge Drive
  29. Image 29 of 47 For 16125 Pine Ridge Drive
  30. Image 30 of 47 For 16125 Pine Ridge Drive
  31. Image 31 of 47 For 16125 Pine Ridge Drive
  32. Image 32 of 47 For 16125 Pine Ridge Drive
  33. Image 33 of 47 For 16125 Pine Ridge Drive
  34. Image 34 of 47 For 16125 Pine Ridge Drive
  35. Image 35 of 47 For 16125 Pine Ridge Drive
  36. Image 36 of 47 For 16125 Pine Ridge Drive
  37. Image 37 of 47 For 16125 Pine Ridge Drive
  38. Image 38 of 47 For 16125 Pine Ridge Drive
  39. Image 39 of 47 For 16125 Pine Ridge Drive
  40. Image 40 of 47 For 16125 Pine Ridge Drive
  41. Image 41 of 47 For 16125 Pine Ridge Drive
  42. Image 42 of 47 For 16125 Pine Ridge Drive
  43. Image 43 of 47 For 16125 Pine Ridge Drive
  44. Image 44 of 47 For 16125 Pine Ridge Drive
  45. Image 45 of 47 For 16125 Pine Ridge Drive
  46. Image 46 of 47 For 16125 Pine Ridge Drive
  47. Image 47 of 47 For 16125 Pine Ridge Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $257,000

Address: 16125 Pine Ridge Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667

Description

This wonderful and well kept property was newly renovated. New Roof 2023, AC 2013, the home features 2 bed 2 bath 1 car garage with an opportunity to turn the back porch into another room or just leave it as extra living area. The home has a gorgeous brick wood burning fireplace in the Florida room to enjoy in the winter. The spacious kitchen has breakfast area perfect for quick meals. The waterproof laminate covers the floor throughout the house. Plenty of storage found through the house pantry off the kitchen and 2 linen closets. Storage shed in the fenced in backyard. Electrical, water and sewer available for an RV. Hurricane protection with window awnings. Outdoor sitting are off the back porch.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: W7865185 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16125 Pine Ridge Drive
  • Viewed: 494
  • Price: $257,000
  • Price sqft: $183
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1403
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 717
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Irrigation System, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1403.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 80.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Bill Mason
  • Association Phone: 352-741-7371
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VIVA VILLAS 1ST ADD PHASE II MB 16 PGS 75 & 76 LOT 154 OR 8847 PG 1481
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34667 - Hudson/Bayonet Point/Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 14-24-16-0300-00000-1540
  • Views: 494
  • Zoning Code: R3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11644 Spindrift Loop, Hudson, FL 34667
$299,900.00 ($137.89 / sqft )

11644 Spindrift Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. RARE FIND! 3 BEDROOMS | 2 Bath | 2 Car Garage | Versatile Florida Room with Golf Course and Conservation Views! Don't miss this exceptional opportunity

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2175 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2255089
  2. Provided by Bridge Point Business Real Est
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11231 Sun Tree Road, Hudson, FL 34667
$254,999.00 ($120.34 / sqft )

11231 Sun Tree Road More Like This

Discover refined golf course living at 11231 Sun Tree Rd, located within an active adult golf community. This well maintained single level home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 2,119 s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2119 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256669
  2. Provided by Homan Realty Group Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10118 Penwood Way, Hudson, FL 34667
$305,000.00 ($181.98 / sqft )

10118 Penwood Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 Bedroom Home with Upgrades Throughout Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home featuring a spacious 2 car garage and a host of desirable updates. Step inside to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1676 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257040
  2. Provided by Horizon Palm Realty Group
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11625 Baronwood Court, Hudson, FL 34667
$253,500.00 ($150.18 / sqft )

11625 Baronwood Court More Like This

Live the Florida golf course lifestyle in the highly sought after 55+ community of Heritage Pines, where maintenance free living, gated security, and resort style amenities come together for everyday

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1688 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257823
  2. Provided by Century 21 Alliance Realty
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14136 Whitecap Avenue, Hudson, FL 34667
$279,000.00 ($153.30 / sqft )

14136 Whitecap Avenue More Like This

NEW ROOF COMING Soon! Welcome to Beacon Point, a desirable deed restricted community in Hudson, FL! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage home offers high ceilings, abundant

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1820 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258325
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7608 Yachtsman Drive, Hudson, FL 34667
$260,000.00 ($164.98 / sqft )

7608 Yachtsman Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Fully renovated 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located on a spacious corner lot in the desirable Sea Pines community. This move in ready property features a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1576 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258475
  2. Provided by REMAX Marketing Specialists
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18452 Fairway Green Drive, Hudson, FL 34667
$265,000.00 ($157.46 / sqft )

18452 Fairway Green Drive More Like This

Popular us homes augusta model located in a maintained village (no outside work by you! ) with no rear neighbors.... Beautiful greenbelt and community gardens. Entry has screened in porch openig to en

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1683 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258805
  2. Provided by REMAX Marketing Specialists
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11910 Heritage Point Drive, Hudson, FL 34667
$265,000.00 ($177.26 / sqft )

11910 Heritage Point Drive More Like This

From the moment you walk in you will appreciate the bright and welcoming feel of this home in guard gated 55+ Golf community! This spacious 2 Bedroom 2 Bath home offers beautiful tile flooring through

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1495 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258874
  2. Provided by REMAX Marketing Specialists
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18236 Webster Grove Drive, Hudson, FL 34667
$304,700.00 ($154.67 / sqft )

18236 Webster Grove Drive More Like This

Welcome to Heritage Pines, a desirable 55+ gated community along Florida's beautiful Nature Coast. This well appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a dedicated office/den offers comfort, functionality,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1970 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259126
  2. Provided by 365 Realty Group Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11630 Wheatfield Loop, Hudson, FL 34667
$275,000.00 ($176.74 / sqft )

11630 Wheatfield Loop More Like This

Move in ready (turn key) modified st. Andrews model with views to golf course (hole 10 & club house) from enclosed lanai and patio. This is a 3 bedroom, 2 bath with great room and breakfast nook (bay

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1556 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259211
  2. Provided by REMAX Marketing Specialists
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin