Active
Property Photos
1096 Avery Meadows Way
  1. Image 1 For 1096 Avery Meadows Way
  2. Image 2 For 1096 Avery Meadows Way
  3. Image 3 For 1096 Avery Meadows Way
  4. Image 4 For 1096 Avery Meadows Way
  5. Image 5 For 1096 Avery Meadows Way
  6. Image 6 For 1096 Avery Meadows Way
  7. Image 7 For 1096 Avery Meadows Way
  8. Image 8 For 1096 Avery Meadows Way
  9. Image 9 For 1096 Avery Meadows Way
  10. Image 10 For 1096 Avery Meadows Way
  11. Image 11 For 1096 Avery Meadows Way
  12. Image 12 For 1096 Avery Meadows Way
  13. Image 13 For 1096 Avery Meadows Way
  14. Image 14 For 1096 Avery Meadows Way
  15. Image 15 For 1096 Avery Meadows Way
  16. Image 16 For 1096 Avery Meadows Way
  17. Image 17 For 1096 Avery Meadows Way
  18. Image 18 For 1096 Avery Meadows Way
  19. Image 19 For 1096 Avery Meadows Way
  20. Image 20 For 1096 Avery Meadows Way
  21. Image 21 For 1096 Avery Meadows Way
  22. Image 22 For 1096 Avery Meadows Way
  23. Image 23 For 1096 Avery Meadows Way
  24. Image 24 For 1096 Avery Meadows Way
  25. Image 25 For 1096 Avery Meadows Way
  26. Image 26 For 1096 Avery Meadows Way
  27. Image 27 For 1096 Avery Meadows Way
  28. Image 28 For 1096 Avery Meadows Way
  29. Image 29 For 1096 Avery Meadows Way
  30. Image 30 For 1096 Avery Meadows Way
  31. Image 31 For 1096 Avery Meadows Way
  32. Image 32 For 1096 Avery Meadows Way
  33. Image 33 For 1096 Avery Meadows Way
  34. Image 34 For 1096 Avery Meadows Way
  35. Image 35 For 1096 Avery Meadows Way
  36. Image 36 For 1096 Avery Meadows Way
  37. Image 37 For 1096 Avery Meadows Way
  38. Image 38 For 1096 Avery Meadows Way
  39. Image 39 For 1096 Avery Meadows Way
  40. Image 40 For 1096 Avery Meadows Way
  41. Image 41 For 1096 Avery Meadows Way
  42. Image 42 For 1096 Avery Meadows Way
  43. Image 43 For 1096 Avery Meadows Way
  44. Image 44 For 1096 Avery Meadows Way
  45. Image 45 For 1096 Avery Meadows Way
  46. Image 46 For 1096 Avery Meadows Way
  47. Image 47 For 1096 Avery Meadows Way
  48. Image 48 For 1096 Avery Meadows Way
  49. Image 49 For 1096 Avery Meadows Way
  50. Image 50 For 1096 Avery Meadows Way
  51. Image 51 For 1096 Avery Meadows Way
  52. Image 52 For 1096 Avery Meadows Way
  53. Image 53 For 1096 Avery Meadows Way
  54. Image 54 For 1096 Avery Meadows Way
  55. Image 55 For 1096 Avery Meadows Way
  56. Image 56 For 1096 Avery Meadows Way
  57. Image 57 For 1096 Avery Meadows Way
  58. Image 58 For 1096 Avery Meadows Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $340,000

Address: 1096 Avery Meadows Way, DeLand, FL 32724

Description

Welcome to effortless Florida living in Victoria Gardens, a beautifully maintained, gated 55+ community built by Kolter. This 2018 block constructed home offers 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, a bonus room, and a bright, open concept layout designed for comfort and entertaining. Step inside to 10 foot ceilings, 9 foot doors, tile flooring throughout, and designer touches including shiplap accents at the entry and breakfast bar, quartz countertops, soft close cabinetry, pull out trash bin, tile backsplash, and elegant chandeliers over the bar. The kitchen features a gas range, breakfast nook, and opens seamlessly to the living and dining areas. The spacious primary suite is filled with natural light from large windows and features dual closets, dual sinks, a walk in shower, and a private water closet. Both bathrooms are tastefully updated, and the home has been freshly painted with ceiling fans throughout. Enjoy indoor outdoor living on the screened lanai with privacy roll down screen, ceiling fan, and gas hookup for an outdoor grill. Additional highlights include inside laundry with cabinetry, termite bond, in wall pest control, French drain, hurricane impact windows, double attic insulation, and low power bills. The decked out garage is a standout feature, offering epoxy floors, extra storage cabinets, mini split A/C, exhaust fan, and wiring for a 30 amp generator. HOA includes lawn care, trimming, fertilization, weed control, security gates, pressure washing, cable TV, and high fiber internet. Victoria Gardens amenities are second to none, featuring: Resort style pool & hot tub, Fitness center, Tennis & pickleball courts, Putt putt golf, On site restaurant & bar, Ballroom and an array of weekly activities. This home is immaculate, energy efficient, and truly move in ready. Perfect for those seeking luxury, convenience, and an active lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 1222396 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1096 Avery Meadows Way
  • Viewed: 117
  • Price: $340,000
  • Price sqft: $146
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 2331
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 104
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Jogging Path, Maintenance Grounds, Management - Full Time, Pickleball, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Management - On Site
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1639
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Gas Range, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Association Name: Victoria Gardens
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Nook, Entrance Foyer, His and Hers Closets, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 24-17-30 LOT 85 VICTORIA GARDENS PHASE 6 REPLAT MB 59 PGS 57-61 INC PER OR 7625 PGS 1521-1522
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 7024-04-00-0850
  • Views: 117
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9032 Cape Cod Road, DeLand, FL 32724
$350,000.00 ($129.44 / sqft )

9032 Cape Cod Road Reduced More Like This

SHORT SALE. Gently loved home built in 2023 features 4 bedroom, 2 bath split plan that backs up to water with a green area behind the water and beside the home. The property will need to have a bank

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2704 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219350
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Advantage
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1627 Victoria Gardens Drive, DeLand, FL 32724
$349,900.00 ($131.20 / sqft )

1627 Victoria Gardens Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Back On Market! Now $349,900! Seller says sell Now! This beautiful residence located in the sought after, gated 55+ community of Victoria Gardens in DeLand. This well loved home is ready for its next

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2667 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222505
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2344 Oxmoor Drive, DeLand, FL 32724
$389,800.00 ($158.97 / sqft )

2344 Oxmoor Drive More Like This

This well maintained 3/2 home is located in the highly desirable Bentley Green community of South DeLand. With 1,792 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, this 2018 Mattamy Homes build offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2452 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223410
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 173 Old Moss Circle, DeLand, FL 32724
$397,000.00 ($170.31 / sqft )

173 Old Moss Circle More Like This

This homes is located in a premier 55+ Full Service Gated Community. Built by Kolter Homes in 2022. The Jasmine Model is one of the most popular floorplans, featuring an Open Concept Floor Plan. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2331 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225097
  2. Provided by Florida Properties & Management Services
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 Plumosus Park Dr, DELAND, FL 32724
$390,000.00 ($155.38 / sqft )

113 Plumosus Park Dr More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 2022 built home in the heart of DeLand! This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers a bright open concept floor plan with luxury vinyl plank flooring, quartz countertops

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2510 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316554
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME NEW BEGINNINGS
  3. Contact Angela Mir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2094 Penn Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
$319,000.00 ($106.69 / sqft )

2094 Penn Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for your next investment opportunity or a property you can make your own? This Deland gem offers plenty of potential and possibilities! Situated on a spacious lot with no HOA, this home provid

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2990 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6351008
  2. Provided by FOLIO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Monica Bowman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 103 Cinnamon Oak Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
$384,900.00 ($113.98 / sqft )

103 Cinnamon Oak Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom home in beautiful DeLand! Built in 2016, this two story residence offers a thoughtfully designed layout featuring the primary suite on the main level for added conve

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3377 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362193
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Julie Herman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 676 Birdswill Lane, DELAND, FL 32724
$399,999.00 ($154.80 / sqft )

676 Birdswill Lane New Construction More Like This

The Bennet combines style, comfort, and convenience. The open concept layout features a spacious kitchen that flows into the family and dining rooms, while the luxurious primary suite includes a walk

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2584 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368563
  2. Provided by TRINITY FAMILY BUILDERS LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1627 Victoria Gardens Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
$349,900.00 ($131.20 / sqft )

1627 Victoria Gardens Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Back On Market! Now $349,900! Seller says sell Now! Welcome home to this beautifully maintained residence located in the sought after, gated 55+ commun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2667 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380355
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Donna Lang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1073 Chelan Falls Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
$398,000.00 ($146.81 / sqft )

1073 Chelan Falls Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and location. Featuring a thoughtfully laid out single story floor plan, this reside

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2711 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384911
  2. Provided by HOME WISE REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Jose Ayala
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin