Active
Property Photos
110 Timberline Trail
  1. Image 1 For 110 Timberline Trail
  2. Image 2 For 110 Timberline Trail
  3. Image 3 For 110 Timberline Trail
  4. Image 4 For 110 Timberline Trail
  5. Image 5 For 110 Timberline Trail
  6. Image 6 For 110 Timberline Trail
  7. Image 7 For 110 Timberline Trail
  8. Image 8 For 110 Timberline Trail
  9. Image 9 For 110 Timberline Trail
  10. Image 10 For 110 Timberline Trail
  11. Image 11 For 110 Timberline Trail
  12. Image 12 For 110 Timberline Trail
  13. Image 13 For 110 Timberline Trail
  14. Image 14 For 110 Timberline Trail
  15. Image 15 For 110 Timberline Trail
  16. Image 16 For 110 Timberline Trail
  17. Image 17 For 110 Timberline Trail
  18. Image 18 For 110 Timberline Trail
  19. Image 19 For 110 Timberline Trail
  20. Image 20 For 110 Timberline Trail
  21. Image 21 For 110 Timberline Trail
  22. Image 22 For 110 Timberline Trail
  23. Image 23 For 110 Timberline Trail
  24. Image 24 For 110 Timberline Trail
  25. Image 25 For 110 Timberline Trail
  26. Image 26 For 110 Timberline Trail
  27. Image 27 For 110 Timberline Trail
  28. Image 28 For 110 Timberline Trail
  29. Image 29 For 110 Timberline Trail
  30. Image 30 For 110 Timberline Trail
  31. Image 31 For 110 Timberline Trail
  32. Image 32 For 110 Timberline Trail
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $245,000

Address: 110 Timberline Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

Description

This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath attached home offers comfort, functionality, and low maintenance living in one of Ormond Beach's most desirable communities. Step inside to a bright, open layout featuring spacious living and dining areas perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. A versatile flex space provides the ideal setup for a home office, reading nook, hobby room, or additional guest space. Enjoy Florida living year round on the screened back porch, overlooking a newly installed deck perfect for morning coffee, outdoor dining, or unwinding in the evenings.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 1223351 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 110 Timberline Trail
  • Viewed: 107
  • Price: $245,000
  • Price sqft: $111
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 2203
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 80
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest, Unassigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Maintenance Grounds, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 261
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Pantry
  • Legal Description: LOT 10 TIMBERS EDGE 1 MB 34 PG 118 PER OR 2098 PG 1271 PER OR 4044 PG 2149 PER OR 6838 PG 2775 PER OR 7559 PG 1843 PER OR 7718 PG 1741 PER OR 8720 PG 3756
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 4217-02-00-0100
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 107
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16 Oak Avenue, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$285,000.00 ($99.76 / sqft )

16 Oak Avenue More Like This

Check out this 3 bedroom charmer in the heart of Ormond Beach! Nestled on a quiet street just off Granada, this property boasts a 2 car garage, a versatile extra room with a separate entrance, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2857 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221195
  2. Provided by 1st Florida Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20 Woodlands Circle, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$279,800.00 ($125.19 / sqft )

20 Woodlands Circle More Like This

Gorgeous single family attached home in the perfect location less than 10 minutes from the beach. New roof, new AC, spacious floor plan, newly renovated kitchen with quartz countertops, soft close sha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2235 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223120
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Fox Run Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$289,900.00 ($103.83 / sqft )

4 Fox Run Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

One of a kind styled single family home blends modern construction, energy effic & unbeatable location. Exceptional 'Townhome' Rebuild without a common wall neighbor. Modern, & Built to Last This home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2792 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224976
  2. Provided by Coast Atlantic Real Estate Services, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 140 Coquina Avenue, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$270,000.00 ($118.73 / sqft )

140 Coquina Avenue More Like This

**Cash Only **Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the highly desirable and quiet riverfront community of Tomoka Estates. Situated on a deep private lot, this quaint property off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2274 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225041
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 304 Gatewood Court, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$289,900.00 ($129.07 / sqft )

304 Gatewood Court Reduced More Like This

Tucked on a quiet cul de sac in the gated community of Tymber Creek, this move in ready 3BR/2BA home with a 2 car garage offers style and comfort throughout. NEW ROOF 10/2025! Enjoy a fenced, low main

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2246 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225565
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1318 Asher Court, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$289,000.00 ($123.35 / sqft )

1318 Asher Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Just Reduced! Now Offered at $289,000. Welcome to Halifax Plantation, one of Ormond Beachs premier golf communities, perfectly positioned for those seek

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2343 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313470
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Bogdana Subachev
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20 Woodlands Circle, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$279,800.00 ($125.19 / sqft )

20 Woodlands Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous remodeled single family attached home in the perfect location less than 10 minutes from the beach. Brand new roof, new AC, spacious floor plan, newly renovated kitchen with quartz countertop

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2235 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383022
  2. Provided by JMO REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact John Murdock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 911 Woodmere Circle, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$255,780.00 ($104.40 / sqft )

911 Woodmere Circle More Like This

Auction Property. Being sold, Occupied. No Interior Access. This ranch style single family home offers 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with approximately 1930 square feet of living space on a 0.22 acre lot

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2450 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401865
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES RESULTS REALTY
  3. Contact Joseph Doher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 304 Gatewood Court, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$289,900.00 ($129.07 / sqft )

304 Gatewood Court Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2246 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4949014
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Marian Gomez Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1961 Carolina Avenue, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$275,000.00 ($121.31 / sqft )

1961 Carolina Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

ONE OWNER, concrete block home on a cleared, fully useable, DOUBLE LOT in unincorporated Volusia county / Ormond Beach. Detached workshop equipped with plumbing and electric. LARGE storage shed with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2267 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226334
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin