Active
Property Photos
3225 Lienster Circle
  1. Image 1 For 3225 Lienster Circle
  2. Image 2 For 3225 Lienster Circle
  3. Image 3 For 3225 Lienster Circle
  4. Image 4 For 3225 Lienster Circle
  5. Image 5 For 3225 Lienster Circle
  6. Image 6 For 3225 Lienster Circle
  7. Image 7 For 3225 Lienster Circle
  8. Image 8 For 3225 Lienster Circle
  9. Image 9 For 3225 Lienster Circle
  10. Image 10 For 3225 Lienster Circle
  11. Image 11 For 3225 Lienster Circle
  12. Image 12 For 3225 Lienster Circle
  13. Image 13 For 3225 Lienster Circle
  14. Image 14 For 3225 Lienster Circle
  15. Image 15 For 3225 Lienster Circle
  16. Image 16 For 3225 Lienster Circle
  17. Image 17 For 3225 Lienster Circle
  18. Image 18 For 3225 Lienster Circle
  19. Image 19 For 3225 Lienster Circle
  20. Image 20 For 3225 Lienster Circle
  21. Image 21 For 3225 Lienster Circle
  22. Image 22 For 3225 Lienster Circle
  23. Image 23 For 3225 Lienster Circle
  24. Image 24 For 3225 Lienster Circle
  25. Image 25 For 3225 Lienster Circle
  26. Image 26 For 3225 Lienster Circle
  27. Image 27 For 3225 Lienster Circle
  28. Image 28 For 3225 Lienster Circle
  29. Image 29 For 3225 Lienster Circle
  30. Image 30 For 3225 Lienster Circle
  31. Image 31 For 3225 Lienster Circle
  32. Image 32 For 3225 Lienster Circle
  33. Image 33 For 3225 Lienster Circle
  34. Image 34 For 3225 Lienster Circle
  35. Image 35 For 3225 Lienster Circle
  36. Image 36 For 3225 Lienster Circle
  37. Image 37 For 3225 Lienster Circle
  38. Image 38 For 3225 Lienster Circle
  39. Image 39 For 3225 Lienster Circle
  40. Image 40 For 3225 Lienster Circle
  41. Image 41 For 3225 Lienster Circle
  42. Image 42 For 3225 Lienster Circle
  43. Image 43 For 3225 Lienster Circle
  44. Image 44 For 3225 Lienster Circle
  45. Image 45 For 3225 Lienster Circle
  46. Image 46 For 3225 Lienster Circle
  47. Image 47 For 3225 Lienster Circle
  48. Image 48 For 3225 Lienster Circle
  49. Image 49 For 3225 Lienster Circle
  50. Image 50 For 3225 Lienster Circle
  51. Image 51 For 3225 Lienster Circle
  52. Image 52 For 3225 Lienster Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $299,900

Address: 3225 Lienster Circle, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

Description

Halifax Plantation Gem! Discover this immaculate concrete block 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home nestled on a quiet street in the highly sought after Halifax Plantation subdivision of Ormond Beach. The open and spacious floor plan is perfect for entertaining and comfortable living. Enjoy peace of mind with a newer roof. Residents of Halifax Plantation have access to exceptional community amenities, including a refreshing pool, club house, tennis courts, and much more! This is a must see for anyone seeking the best of Florida living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 1223849 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3225 Lienster Circle
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $299,900
  • Price sqft: $149
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 2017
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 69
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 180
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Association Name: Halifax Plantation
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Nook, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 27 HALIFAX PLANTATION LOT 2 UNIT II SECTION C REPLAT MB 47 PGS 178-179 PER OR 4708 PG 3146 PER OR 7015 PG 4877 PER OR 7535 PG 2183 PER OR 8756 PG 3166
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 3137-12-00-0270
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 14
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 199 Rosewood Avenue, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$349,900.00 ($142.70 / sqft )

199 Rosewood Avenue More Like This

Endless possibilities await at this exceptional Ormond Beach property, ideally positioned just two blocks from the prestigious Millionaire's Row along the Halifax River. Enjoy a highly walkable lifest

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2452 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221125
  2. Provided by O'Brien Real Estate LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 Oak Avenue, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$285,000.00 ($99.76 / sqft )

16 Oak Avenue More Like This

Check out this 3 bedroom charmer in the heart of Ormond Beach! Nestled on a quiet street just off Granada, this property boasts a 2 car garage, a versatile extra room with a separate entrance, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2857 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221195
  2. Provided by 1st Florida Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27 Wildwood Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$349,000.00 ($140.73 / sqft )

27 Wildwood Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Located on a quiet cul de sac in the Wildwood subdivision of The Trails, this updated 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom end unit townhome offers both privacy and an exceptional location. As an end unit, you will

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2480 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224316
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Fox Run Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$289,900.00 ($103.83 / sqft )

4 Fox Run Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

One of a kind styled single family home blends modern construction, energy effic & unbeatable location. Exceptional 'Townhome' Rebuild without a common wall neighbor. Modern, & Built to Last This home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2792 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224976
  2. Provided by Coast Atlantic Real Estate Services, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 99 Old Barn Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$310,000.00 ($123.90 / sqft )

99 Old Barn Trail More Like This

Centrally located South Forty 2 story townhome. Tucked away on quiet cul de sac, this home features 2 master suite ,eat in kitchen, wood burning fireplace. Downstairs 1/2 bath for guests., fenced in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2502 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225313
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26 Baymeadow Court, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$284,900.00 ($136.97 / sqft )

26 Baymeadow Court More Like This

Welcome to the highly sought after Tymber Creek neighborhood where charm, privacy, and natural beauty come together in one of Ormond Beach's most beloved gated communities. Known for its picturesque,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225929
  2. Provided by Simply Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 199 Rosewood Avenue, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$349,900.00 ($142.70 / sqft )

199 Rosewood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2452 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369581
  2. Provided by O'BRIEN REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Patrick O'Brien
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1520 Springleaf Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$349,000.00 ($154.77 / sqft )

1520 Springleaf Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4bed/2.5bath open concept with split floorplan home in Springleaf. With tray ceilings up to 11.6 feet in the living and dining areas. Kitchen consists of 42'' dark wood cabinets and huge isl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2255 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406340
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Victor Nguyen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26 Baymeadow Court, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$284,900.00 ($136.97 / sqft )

26 Baymeadow Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the highly sought after Tymber Creek neighborhood where charm, privacy, and natural beauty come together in one of Ormond Beachs most beloved gated communities. Known for its picturesque, t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948831
  2. Provided by SIMPLY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jessica Jackson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin