Active
Property Photos
1807 Woodcrest Drive
  1. Image 1 For 1807 Woodcrest Drive
  2. Image 2 For 1807 Woodcrest Drive
  3. Image 3 For 1807 Woodcrest Drive
  4. Image 4 For 1807 Woodcrest Drive
  5. Image 5 For 1807 Woodcrest Drive
  6. Image 6 For 1807 Woodcrest Drive
  7. Image 7 For 1807 Woodcrest Drive
  8. Image 8 For 1807 Woodcrest Drive
  9. Image 9 For 1807 Woodcrest Drive
  10. Image 10 For 1807 Woodcrest Drive
  11. Image 11 For 1807 Woodcrest Drive
  12. Image 12 For 1807 Woodcrest Drive
  13. Image 13 For 1807 Woodcrest Drive
  14. Image 14 For 1807 Woodcrest Drive
  15. Image 15 For 1807 Woodcrest Drive
  16. Image 16 For 1807 Woodcrest Drive
  17. Image 17 For 1807 Woodcrest Drive
  18. Image 18 For 1807 Woodcrest Drive
  19. Image 19 For 1807 Woodcrest Drive
  20. Image 20 For 1807 Woodcrest Drive
  21. Image 21 For 1807 Woodcrest Drive
  22. Image 22 For 1807 Woodcrest Drive
  23. Image 23 For 1807 Woodcrest Drive
  24. Image 24 For 1807 Woodcrest Drive
  25. Image 25 For 1807 Woodcrest Drive
  26. Image 26 For 1807 Woodcrest Drive
  27. Image 27 For 1807 Woodcrest Drive
  28. Image 28 For 1807 Woodcrest Drive
  29. Image 29 For 1807 Woodcrest Drive
  30. Image 30 For 1807 Woodcrest Drive
  31. Image 31 For 1807 Woodcrest Drive
  32. Image 32 For 1807 Woodcrest Drive
  33. Image 33 For 1807 Woodcrest Drive
  34. Image 34 For 1807 Woodcrest Drive
  35. Image 35 For 1807 Woodcrest Drive
  36. Image 36 For 1807 Woodcrest Drive
  37. Image 37 For 1807 Woodcrest Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $245,000

Address: 1807 Woodcrest Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

Description

Welcome to this beautifully maintained, high end factory built home that perfectly blends style, comfort, and accessibility. From the moment you arrive, the charming covered front porch invites you in, setting the tone for the warm and inviting interior. Step inside to discover soaring ceilings and a stunning tray ceiling in the living room, enhanced by transom windows that flood the space with natural light. Luxury plank flooring runs throughout, offering both elegance and durability. The thoughtfully designed kitchen features stainless steel Whirlpool appliances, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Other interior enhancements include walk in closets, laundry room, recessed LED lighting, 2x6 sidewall construction, full tape and texture drywall interior with knockdown ceiling and crown molding, energy efficient ''Low E'' windows, upgraded retro ceiling fans, 2'' blinds throughout and the list goes on! Continued... This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a functional and comfortable layout, while the wheelchair ramp at the rear entry adds valuable accessibility. Outside, enjoy the privacy of a brand new white vinyl fence and the convenience of a custom built shed for additional storage. Easy to finance and insure, this move in ready home is a rare find that combines quality, charm, and practicality. All information is intended to be correct but cannot be guaranteed. Agents and prospective buyers must complete their own due diligence.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 1224288 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1807 Woodcrest Drive
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $245,000
  • Price sqft: $175
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 1404
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 57
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating: Central
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Freezer, Electric Range, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub
  • Legal Description: LOT 90 TROPICAL MOBILE HOME VILLAGE SEC 2 MB 36 PG 196 PER OR 4044 PGS 3234-3235 PER OR 7879 PG 2076 PER OR 8295 PG 3870
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 4228-04-00-0900
  • Style: Cottage, Craftsman
  • Views: 28
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16 Oak Avenue, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$285,000.00 ($99.76 / sqft )

16 Oak Avenue More Like This

Check out this 3 bedroom charmer in the heart of Ormond Beach! Nestled on a quiet street just off Granada, this property boasts a 2 car garage, a versatile extra room with a separate entrance, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2857 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221195
  2. Provided by 1st Florida Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Fox Run Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$289,900.00 ($103.83 / sqft )

4 Fox Run Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

One of a kind styled single family home blends modern construction, energy effic & unbeatable location. Exceptional 'Townhome' Rebuild without a common wall neighbor. Modern, & Built to Last This home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2792 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224976
  2. Provided by Coast Atlantic Real Estate Services, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 302 Gatewood Court, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$279,900.00 ($142.95 / sqft )

302 Gatewood Court More Like This

Tucked in a quiet cul de sac in desirable Tymber Creek, this move in ready 2BR/2BA home offers comfort, privacy, and low maintenance living. Bright open layout with abundant natural light, open ki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1958 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225401
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26 Baymeadow Court, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$284,900.00 ($136.97 / sqft )

26 Baymeadow Court More Like This

Welcome to the highly sought after Tymber Creek neighborhood where charm, privacy, and natural beauty come together in one of Ormond Beach's most beloved gated communities. Known for its picturesque,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225929
  2. Provided by Simply Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 911 Woodmere Circle, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$255,780.00 ($104.40 / sqft )

911 Woodmere Circle More Like This

Auction Property. Being sold, Occupied. No Interior Access. This ranch style single family home offers 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with approximately 1930 square feet of living space on a 0.22 acre lot

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2450 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401865
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES RESULTS REALTY
  3. Contact Joseph Doher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26 Baymeadow Court, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$284,900.00 ($136.97 / sqft )

26 Baymeadow Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the highly sought after Tymber Creek neighborhood where charm, privacy, and natural beauty come together in one of Ormond Beachs most beloved gated communities. Known for its picturesque, t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948831
  2. Provided by SIMPLY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jessica Jackson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin