Active
Property Photos
1406 Morning Walk Drive
  1. Image 1 For 1406 Morning Walk Drive
  2. Image 2 For 1406 Morning Walk Drive
  3. Image 3 For 1406 Morning Walk Drive
  4. Image 4 For 1406 Morning Walk Drive
  5. Image 5 For 1406 Morning Walk Drive
  6. Image 6 For 1406 Morning Walk Drive
  7. Image 7 For 1406 Morning Walk Drive
  8. Image 8 For 1406 Morning Walk Drive
  9. Image 9 For 1406 Morning Walk Drive
  10. Image 10 For 1406 Morning Walk Drive
  11. Image 11 For 1406 Morning Walk Drive
  12. Image 12 For 1406 Morning Walk Drive
  13. Image 13 For 1406 Morning Walk Drive
  14. Image 14 For 1406 Morning Walk Drive
  15. Image 15 For 1406 Morning Walk Drive
  16. Image 16 For 1406 Morning Walk Drive
  17. Image 17 For 1406 Morning Walk Drive
  18. Image 18 For 1406 Morning Walk Drive
  19. Image 19 For 1406 Morning Walk Drive
  20. Image 20 For 1406 Morning Walk Drive
  21. Image 21 For 1406 Morning Walk Drive
  22. Image 22 For 1406 Morning Walk Drive
  23. Image 23 For 1406 Morning Walk Drive
  24. Image 24 For 1406 Morning Walk Drive
  25. Image 25 For 1406 Morning Walk Drive
  26. Image 26 For 1406 Morning Walk Drive
  27. Image 27 For 1406 Morning Walk Drive
  28. Image 28 For 1406 Morning Walk Drive
  29. Image 29 For 1406 Morning Walk Drive
  30. Image 30 For 1406 Morning Walk Drive
  31. Image 31 For 1406 Morning Walk Drive
  32. Image 32 For 1406 Morning Walk Drive
  33. Image 33 For 1406 Morning Walk Drive
  34. Image 34 For 1406 Morning Walk Drive
  35. Image 35 For 1406 Morning Walk Drive
  36. Image 36 For 1406 Morning Walk Drive
  37. Image 37 For 1406 Morning Walk Drive
  38. Image 38 For 1406 Morning Walk Drive
  39. Image 39 For 1406 Morning Walk Drive
  40. Image 40 For 1406 Morning Walk Drive
  41. Image 41 For 1406 Morning Walk Drive
  42. Image 42 For 1406 Morning Walk Drive
  43. Image 43 For 1406 Morning Walk Drive
  44. Image 44 For 1406 Morning Walk Drive
  45. Image 45 For 1406 Morning Walk Drive
  46. Image 46 For 1406 Morning Walk Drive
  47. Image 47 For 1406 Morning Walk Drive
  48. Image 48 For 1406 Morning Walk Drive
  49. Image 49 For 1406 Morning Walk Drive
  50. Image 50 For 1406 Morning Walk Drive
  51. Image 51 For 1406 Morning Walk Drive
  52. Image 52 For 1406 Morning Walk Drive
  53. Image 53 For 1406 Morning Walk Drive
  54. Image 54 For 1406 Morning Walk Drive
  55. Image 55 For 1406 Morning Walk Drive
  56. Image 56 For 1406 Morning Walk Drive
  57. Image 57 For 1406 Morning Walk Drive
  58. Image 58 For 1406 Morning Walk Drive
  59. Image 59 For 1406 Morning Walk Drive
  60. Image 60 For 1406 Morning Walk Drive
  61. Image 61 For 1406 Morning Walk Drive
  62. Image 62 For 1406 Morning Walk Drive
  63. Image 63 For 1406 Morning Walk Drive
  64. Image 64 For 1406 Morning Walk Drive
  65. Image 65 For 1406 Morning Walk Drive
  66. Image 66 For 1406 Morning Walk Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $459,500

Address: 1406 Morning Walk Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

Description

Fountain View waterfront ! Brand new never lived in. Owners plans fell through. Single story Four bedroom three bath home. Concrete block construction. Three car garage. On largest water in the subdivision. Great views for peace and tranquility. From the moment you enter, you notice the amazing views. Split bedroom plan. One of the extra bedrooms has is own full bathroom as well. Light bright and ready for immediate occupancy. Laundry room inside the home. Gated subdivision. Amenities include clubhouse, fitness center and community pool.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 1225717 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1406 Morning Walk Drive
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $459,500
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: Not Available
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 17
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 130
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Electric Range, Dishwasher
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Split Bedrooms
  • Legal Description: 25 & 24-13-31 LOT 133 FOUNTAIN VIEW PHASE 1B MB 66 PGS 75-85 INC PER OR 8621 PG 1383
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 3124-02-00-1330
  • Views: 17
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3365 Arch Avenue, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$486,990.00

3365 Arch Avenue More Like This

This all concrete block constructed, one story multi gen layout offers two homes under one roof. As you enter the foyer you are greeted with two guest bedrooms that share an en suite bathroom with a d

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: 1220947
  2. Provided by D R Horton Realty of Central Florida
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 322 Bracer Way, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$475,990.00

322 Bracer Way More Like This

The Summerlin is a luxurious two story home in Archer's Mill, with 5 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. The open living area includes a gourmet kitchen, versatile flex space, and a game room

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  1. MLSID: 1223749
  2. Provided by D R Horton Realty of Central Florida
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 317 Oak Fern Circle, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$537,000.00 ($150.67 / sqft )

317 Oak Fern Circle More Like This

PRICED TO SELL BEST VALUE IN TYMBER CREEK | MULTIGENERATIONAL + FLEX LIVING + POOL This is the best value in the gated Tymber Creek community, specifically designed for multigenerational or flexi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3564 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223968
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3008 Kingsman Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$458,990.00

3008 Kingsman Trail Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the Portland, a stunning two story home in Archer's Mill that combines modern luxury with thoughtful design. This expansive floorplan offers four spacious bedrooms and three and a half eleg

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: 1224063
  2. Provided by D R Horton Realty of Central Florida
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3385 Arch Avenue, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$496,990.00

3385 Arch Avenue More Like This

Step into the Camden at Archer's Mill, one of our floorplans featuring a seamless blend of modern design and functionality. This all concrete block constructed, one story multi gen layout offers two h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: 1224069
  2. Provided by D R Horton Realty of Central Florida
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 322 Bracer Way, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$475,990.00 ($125.59 / sqft )

322 Bracer Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the Summerlin, a stunning two story home in the Archer's Mill community, that combines modern luxury with thoughtful design. This expansive floorplan offers five spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3790 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376877
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3004 Kingsman Trail, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$479,990.00 ($126.65 / sqft )

3004 Kingsman Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the Summerlin, a stunning two story home in Archer's Mill, that combines modern luxury with thoughtful design. This expansive floorplan offers five spacious bedrooms and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3790 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383351
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3013 Kingsman Trail, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$444,990.00 ($127.50 / sqft )

3013 Kingsman Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the Portland, a stunning two story home in Archers Mill that combines modern luxury with thoughtful design. This expansive floorplan offers four spacious bedrooms and th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3490 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386343
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Foresthaven Street, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$531,600.00 ($138.73 / sqft )

120 Foresthaven Street Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Jul 2026! Are you ready to buy a home? The Verona floorplan in Ormond Beach, FL offers an open concept floorplan with 5 bedrooms, 3.5

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3832 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499598
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 404 Brookhaven Trail, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$535,130.00 ($138.96 / sqft )

404 Brookhaven Trail New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Jul 2026! Are you ready to buy a home? The Peridot floorplan in Ridgehaven offers an open concept plan with 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms an

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3851 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500028
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin