Active
Property Photos
4946 Halifax Drive
  1. Image 1 For 4946 Halifax Drive
  2. Image 2 For 4946 Halifax Drive
  3. Image 3 For 4946 Halifax Drive
  4. Image 4 For 4946 Halifax Drive
  5. Image 5 For 4946 Halifax Drive
  6. Image 6 For 4946 Halifax Drive
  7. Image 7 For 4946 Halifax Drive
  8. Image 8 For 4946 Halifax Drive
  9. Image 9 For 4946 Halifax Drive
  10. Image 10 For 4946 Halifax Drive
  11. Image 11 For 4946 Halifax Drive
  12. Image 12 For 4946 Halifax Drive
  13. Image 13 For 4946 Halifax Drive
  14. Image 14 For 4946 Halifax Drive
  15. Image 15 For 4946 Halifax Drive
  16. Image 16 For 4946 Halifax Drive
  17. Image 17 For 4946 Halifax Drive
  18. Image 18 For 4946 Halifax Drive
  19. Image 19 For 4946 Halifax Drive
  20. Image 20 For 4946 Halifax Drive
  21. Image 21 For 4946 Halifax Drive
  22. Image 22 For 4946 Halifax Drive
  23. Image 23 For 4946 Halifax Drive
  24. Image 24 For 4946 Halifax Drive
  25. Image 25 For 4946 Halifax Drive
  26. Image 26 For 4946 Halifax Drive
  27. Image 27 For 4946 Halifax Drive
  28. Image 28 For 4946 Halifax Drive
  29. Image 29 For 4946 Halifax Drive
  30. Image 30 For 4946 Halifax Drive
  31. Image 31 For 4946 Halifax Drive
  32. Image 32 For 4946 Halifax Drive
  33. Image 33 For 4946 Halifax Drive
  34. Image 34 For 4946 Halifax Drive
  35. Image 35 For 4946 Halifax Drive
  36. Image 36 For 4946 Halifax Drive
  37. Image 37 For 4946 Halifax Drive
  38. Image 38 For 4946 Halifax Drive
  39. Image 39 For 4946 Halifax Drive
  40. Image 40 For 4946 Halifax Drive
  41. Image 41 For 4946 Halifax Drive
  42. Image 42 For 4946 Halifax Drive
  43. Image 43 For 4946 Halifax Drive
  44. Image 44 For 4946 Halifax Drive
  45. Image 45 For 4946 Halifax Drive
  46. Image 46 For 4946 Halifax Drive
  47. Image 47 For 4946 Halifax Drive
  48. Image 48 For 4946 Halifax Drive
  49. Image 49 For 4946 Halifax Drive
  50. Image 50 For 4946 Halifax Drive
  51. Image 51 For 4946 Halifax Drive
  52. Image 52 For 4946 Halifax Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,195,000

Address: 4946 Halifax Drive, Port Orange, FL 32127

Description

Experience the quintessential florida lifestyle in this historic 1924 riverfront jewel. Perched on a rare, sprawling 0. 66 acre lot along the intracoastal waterway, 4946 halifax drive perfectly balances the soulful character of the roaring twenties with the high end luxuries of 2026. The peace of mind you want: unlike many historic homes, this estate has been meticulously fortified for the future. Move in with total confidence thanks to: 2021 roof full impact rated hurricane windows & doors recapped seawall updated electrical, newer a/c with dehumidifier, and a whole home generator. Encapsulated crawlspace. Historic charm meets chef's luxury: step inside to find warm wood ceilings and a stunning historic coquina fireplace that serves as the heart of the home. The chef inspired kitchen is a showstopper, featuring top tier kitchenaid appliances and an elegant layout designed for entertaining. The home offers ultimate flexibility with two primary suites (one on each floor), both featuring luxurious en suite baths. An attached studio apartment with a private entrance provides immediate potential for a guest retreat, professional home office, or income producing rental. A private tropical oasis: the backyard is your own private resort. Relax in the oversized heated/cooled pool and spa, surrounded by lush, mature landscaping. With 100 feet of direct water frontage and riparian rights, you have the option to add a private dock for direct ocean access. Additional highlights: turnkey opportunity: this home is offered fully furnished with curated antiques ideal for a secondary residence or effortless relocation. Ample parking: circular u shaped driveway plus a detached garage/workshop. Prime location: less than 2 miles to the beach and walking distance to local favorites like aunt catfish's.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 1225864 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4946 Halifax Drive
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $1,195,000
  • Price sqft: $309
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1924
  • Bldg sqft: 3871
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Kitchen
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Detached, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage, Garage Door Opener, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Electric Heat, Fenced, Heated, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Multi Units
  • Electric: Whole House Generator
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump, Zoned
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer/Dryer Stacked, Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Ice Maker, Freezer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Washer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: E 286 1/2 FT OF N 1/2 OF LOT 1 & LAND E OF BEACH STREET & RIP RTS BLK 2 FLEMINGS PORT ORANGE PER OR 4778 PG 2500 PER OR 7630 PG 4380 PER OR 8078 PG 2960
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 6310-20-02-0010
  • Style: Craftsman
  • Views: 53
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 105 Beach Street, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$1,313,000.00 ($291.26 / sqft )

105 Beach Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this exceptional, custom built property just 2 blocks from the beach and 2 blocks from the river, perfect for entertaining. This spacious 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath home is built with ener

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4508 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219847
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Beach Street, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$1,200,000.00 ($219.46 / sqft )

120 Beach Street More Like This

Welcome to your coastal sanctuary in Ponce Inlet, where resort style living meets timeless Southern charm. Nestled on an expansive lot just minutes from the beach, this beautifully residence offers th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5468 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220515
  2. Provided by Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 629 Hills Boulevard, Port Orange, FL 32127
$1,288,000.00 ($255.45 / sqft )

629 Hills Boulevard More Like This

Experience refined Florida living in this exceptional 4BR, 4.5BTH luxury residence located in the highly desirable Rolling Hills neighborhood of Port Orange. Offering 3,600+ sq ft of thoughtfully desi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5042 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: 1221630
  2. Provided by Pandelos Real Estate, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5826 Boggs Ford Road, Port Orange, FL 32127
$1,385,000.00 ($305.81 / sqft )

5826 Boggs Ford Road More Like This

A CUSTOM HOME, Beautiful home, with open floor plan a lot of glass to look out to lanai, screened heated pool, and very nice landscaping. Floor plan open kitchen with large island, wall oven, gas co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4529 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: 1223409
  2. Provided by Fretwell Realty Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 649 Charmagne Lane, Port Orange, FL 32127
$1,275,000.00 ($211.65 / sqft )

649 Charmagne Lane More Like This

Tucked away on over an acre of beautifully wooded privacy, this Bentwood estate is where everyday living feels like a private retreat. Welcome to 649 Charmagne Lane, a stunning estate nestled in the d

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6024 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.21 acres
  1. MLSID: 1225962
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Advantage
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4727 Riverglen Boulevard, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$1,225,000.00 ($229.62 / sqft )

4727 Riverglen Boulevard More Like This

SPECTACULAR NEWLY BUILT MAJESTIC HOME WITH OCEAN VIEWS! Completed in 2024! Discover the epitome of coastal luxury in this 3 level masterpiece located in the desirable & charming seaside town of Ponce

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5335 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226081
  2. Provided by Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,299,000.00 ($237.56 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Welcome to 120 Beach St in the beautiful town of Ponce Inlet. Standing on almost an acre of land, this magnificent residence is one you'll be proud to call your own! Set well back from the street, a l

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5468 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4940825
  2. Provided by OCEANS LUXURY REALTY FULL SVC
  3. Contact Dayanis Purucker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Beach Street, PONCE INLET, FL 32127
$1,313,000.00 ($291.26 / sqft )

105 Beach Street Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4508 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4945038
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  3. Contact Brannon Owens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Beach Street, PONCE INLET, FL 32127
$1,200,000.00 ($219.46 / sqft )

120 Beach Street More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5468 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946634
  2. Provided by OCEANS LUXURY REALTY FULL SVC
  3. Contact Dayanis Purucker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4606 Oak Hammock Court 4606, PONCE INLET, FL 32127
$1,170,000.00 ($254.51 / sqft )

4606 Oak Hammock Court 4606 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the crown jewel of Harbour Villagethis exceptional model courtyard villa delivers resort level luxury, privacy, and timeless design at every turn. Showcasing 5 bedrooms, 5 baths, a private

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4597 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.52 acres
  1. MLSID: V4947046
  2. Provided by OCEANS LUXURY REALTY FULL SVC
  3. Contact Dayanis Purucker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin