Active
Property Photos
1452 Pecos Drive
  1. Image 1 For 1452 Pecos Drive
  2. Image 2 For 1452 Pecos Drive
  3. Image 3 For 1452 Pecos Drive
  4. Image 4 For 1452 Pecos Drive
  5. Image 5 For 1452 Pecos Drive
  6. Image 6 For 1452 Pecos Drive
  7. Image 7 For 1452 Pecos Drive
  8. Image 8 For 1452 Pecos Drive
  9. Image 9 For 1452 Pecos Drive
  10. Image 10 For 1452 Pecos Drive
  11. Image 11 For 1452 Pecos Drive
  12. Image 12 For 1452 Pecos Drive
  13. Image 13 For 1452 Pecos Drive
  14. Image 14 For 1452 Pecos Drive
  15. Image 15 For 1452 Pecos Drive
  16. Image 16 For 1452 Pecos Drive
  17. Image 17 For 1452 Pecos Drive
  18. Image 18 For 1452 Pecos Drive
  19. Image 19 For 1452 Pecos Drive
  20. Image 20 For 1452 Pecos Drive
  21. Image 21 For 1452 Pecos Drive
  22. Image 22 For 1452 Pecos Drive
  23. Image 23 For 1452 Pecos Drive
  24. Image 24 For 1452 Pecos Drive
  25. Image 25 For 1452 Pecos Drive
  26. Image 26 For 1452 Pecos Drive
  27. Image 27 For 1452 Pecos Drive
  28. Image 28 For 1452 Pecos Drive
  29. Image 29 For 1452 Pecos Drive
  30. Image 30 For 1452 Pecos Drive
  31. Image 31 For 1452 Pecos Drive
  32. Image 32 For 1452 Pecos Drive
  33. Image 33 For 1452 Pecos Drive
  34. Image 34 For 1452 Pecos Drive
  35. Image 35 For 1452 Pecos Drive
  36. Image 36 For 1452 Pecos Drive
  37. Image 37 For 1452 Pecos Drive
  38. Image 38 For 1452 Pecos Drive
  39. Image 39 For 1452 Pecos Drive
  40. Image 40 For 1452 Pecos Drive
  41. Image 41 For 1452 Pecos Drive
  42. Image 42 For 1452 Pecos Drive
  43. Image 43 For 1452 Pecos Drive
  44. Image 44 For 1452 Pecos Drive
  45. Image 45 For 1452 Pecos Drive
  46. Image 46 For 1452 Pecos Drive
  47. Image 47 For 1452 Pecos Drive
  48. Image 48 For 1452 Pecos Drive
  49. Image 49 For 1452 Pecos Drive
  50. Image 50 For 1452 Pecos Drive
  51. Image 51 For 1452 Pecos Drive
  52. Image 52 For 1452 Pecos Drive
  53. Image 53 For 1452 Pecos Drive
  54. Image 54 For 1452 Pecos Drive
  55. Image 55 For 1452 Pecos Drive
  56. Image 56 For 1452 Pecos Drive
  57. Image 57 For 1452 Pecos Drive
  58. Image 58 For 1452 Pecos Drive
  59. Image 59 For 1452 Pecos Drive
  60. Image 60 For 1452 Pecos Drive
  61. Image 61 For 1452 Pecos Drive
  62. Image 62 For 1452 Pecos Drive
  63. Image 63 For 1452 Pecos Drive
  64. Image 64 For 1452 Pecos Drive
  65. Image 65 For 1452 Pecos Drive
  66. Image 66 For 1452 Pecos Drive
  67. Image 67 For 1452 Pecos Drive
  68. Image 68 For 1452 Pecos Drive
  69. Image 69 For 1452 Pecos Drive
  70. Image 70 For 1452 Pecos Drive
  71. Image 71 For 1452 Pecos Drive
  72. Image 72 For 1452 Pecos Drive
  73. Image 73 For 1452 Pecos Drive
  74. Image 74 For 1452 Pecos Drive
  75. Image 75 For 1452 Pecos Drive
  76. Image 76 For 1452 Pecos Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $960,000

Address: 1452 Pecos Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

Description

This distinguished brick residence, set beneath a canopy of majestic oaks on a prominent corner and resides within the coveted estate section of Halifax Plantation. A showcase of timeless architecture and craftsmanship, the home exudes sophistication at every turn. The Garage Mahal! Designed for the discerning enthusiast, this extraordinary, climate controlled garage is finished to impeccable standards and offers exceptional capacity accommodating multiple vehicles, a boat, and a full size RV, all beneath soaring ceilings. The heart of the home is the chef's kitchen, artfully appointed with custom cabinetry, exquisite quartz countertops, and a suite of top tier appliances perfectly suited for both intimate gatherings and grand entertaining. The thoughtfully curated floor plan features four bedrooms, including an expansive 20x19 bonus room currently styled as a private media space, ideal for multigenerational living. Additional living spaces include a home office, elegant formal dining room, sweet breakfast nook and formal living room with gorgeous tray ceilings & custom overhead soffit lighting. The stunning great room is designed for comfort, includes a cozy fireplace and flows into the kitchen and opens to the screened and covered outdoor entertaining area, pool & hot tub. The 2,100 square foot screened lanai creates a resort caliber outdoor experience. Encompassing a sparkling pool & spa, this expansive space is designed for seamless indoor outdoor living with built in bar and an abundance of space for grilling and chilling. The primary suite is a serene sanctuary, featuring tray ceilings, a private fireplace, a spacious sitting area, a custom walk in closet, and a beautiful spa inspired bath and separate water closet. A secluded guest wing provides two additional bedrooms and a well appointed shared bath, ensuring privacy and comfort for family and visitors alike. Impeccably maintained and truly move in ready, this exceptional residence offers a rare opportunity to experience Florida living in one of the area's most picturesque settings. Residents enjoy a park like environment complete with a beautiful golf course, elegant clubhouse with restaurant, convenient shopping area including Publix Grocer, restaurants, gas station and direct access to the breathtaking Ormond Scenic Loop drive. Recent Improvements include a New Roof, New Front Door and Septic Drainfield.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 1225888 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1452 Pecos Drive
  • Viewed: 62
  • Price: $960,000
  • Price sqft: $169
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 5683
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 6
  • Days On Market: 14
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 130
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Electric Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Legal Description: LOT 260 HALIFAX PLANTATION PHASE 1 SEC C MB 43 PGS 63-67 INC PER OR 4403 PG 0368 PER OR 7608 PG 2819 PER OR 8007 PG 4059
  • Parcel Number: 3137-04-00-2600
  • Views: 62
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 58 Emerald Oaks Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$938,500.00 ($154.23 / sqft )

58 Emerald Oaks Lane Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this Luxury, Custom Built Mediterranean style home. Step inside and prepare to be greeted by a grand foyer that leads into an impressive living room, an elegant formal dining room, and a de

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6085 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219911
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Premier
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20 Spanish Oak Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$1,125,000.00 ($172.28 / sqft )

20 Spanish Oak Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One of a kind custom built estate home offering serene views of the Tomoka River, perfectly tucked away in the heart of Ormond Beach. This impressive residence spans 4,208 square feet and features 4 b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6530 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220905
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34 Emerald Oaks Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$1,099,900.00 ($179.05 / sqft )

34 Emerald Oaks Lane More Like This

Welcome to 34 Emerald Oaks Lane, an exceptional residence nestled within a prestigious gated community. This elegant home showcases rich hardwood floors throughout and an expansive, chef inspired kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6143 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225638
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3513 Kilgallen Court, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$1,125,000.00 ($145.91 / sqft )

3513 Kilgallen Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3513 Kilgallen court, nestled in the peaceful cul de sac of Halifax Plantation, a premier golf community. This beautiful Spanish style upgraded home backs up directly to the 9th fairway, o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 7710 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226156
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3513 Kilgallen Court, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$1,125,000.00 ($143.86 / sqft )

3513 Kilgallen Court Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 7820 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318331
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Mark Dinorsce
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 58 Emerald Oaks Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$938,500.00 ($154.23 / sqft )

58 Emerald Oaks Lane Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this Luxury, Custom Built Mediterranean style home. Step inside and prepare to be greeted by a grand foyer that leads into an impressive living room, an elegant formal dining room, and a d

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6085 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1086548
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  3. Contact Luz Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin