Active
Property Photos
16230 Carraway Bay Alley
  1. Image 1 For 16230 Carraway Bay Alley
  2. Image 2 For 16230 Carraway Bay Alley
  3. Image 3 For 16230 Carraway Bay Alley
  4. Image 4 For 16230 Carraway Bay Alley
  5. Image 5 For 16230 Carraway Bay Alley
  6. Image 6 For 16230 Carraway Bay Alley
  7. Image 7 For 16230 Carraway Bay Alley
  8. Image 8 For 16230 Carraway Bay Alley
  9. Image 9 For 16230 Carraway Bay Alley
  10. Image 10 For 16230 Carraway Bay Alley
  11. Image 11 For 16230 Carraway Bay Alley
  12. Image 12 For 16230 Carraway Bay Alley
  13. Image 13 For 16230 Carraway Bay Alley
  14. Image 14 For 16230 Carraway Bay Alley
  15. Image 15 For 16230 Carraway Bay Alley
  16. Image 16 For 16230 Carraway Bay Alley
  17. Image 17 For 16230 Carraway Bay Alley
  18. Image 18 For 16230 Carraway Bay Alley
  19. Image 19 For 16230 Carraway Bay Alley
  20. Image 20 For 16230 Carraway Bay Alley
  21. Image 21 For 16230 Carraway Bay Alley
  22. Image 22 For 16230 Carraway Bay Alley
  23. Image 23 For 16230 Carraway Bay Alley
  24. Image 24 For 16230 Carraway Bay Alley
  25. Image 25 For 16230 Carraway Bay Alley
  26. Image 26 For 16230 Carraway Bay Alley
  27. Image 27 For 16230 Carraway Bay Alley
  28. Image 28 For 16230 Carraway Bay Alley
  29. Image 29 For 16230 Carraway Bay Alley
  30. Image 30 For 16230 Carraway Bay Alley
  31. Image 31 For 16230 Carraway Bay Alley
  32. Image 32 For 16230 Carraway Bay Alley
  33. Image 33 For 16230 Carraway Bay Alley
  34. Image 34 For 16230 Carraway Bay Alley
  35. Image 35 For 16230 Carraway Bay Alley
  36. Image 36 For 16230 Carraway Bay Alley
  37. Image 37 For 16230 Carraway Bay Alley
  38. Image 38 For 16230 Carraway Bay Alley
  39. Image 39 For 16230 Carraway Bay Alley
  40. Image 40 For 16230 Carraway Bay Alley
  41. Image 41 For 16230 Carraway Bay Alley
  42. Image 42 For 16230 Carraway Bay Alley
  43. Image 43 For 16230 Carraway Bay Alley
  44. Image 44 For 16230 Carraway Bay Alley
  45. Image 45 For 16230 Carraway Bay Alley
  46. Image 46 For 16230 Carraway Bay Alley
  47. Image 47 For 16230 Carraway Bay Alley
  48. Image 48 For 16230 Carraway Bay Alley
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $529,999

Address: 16230 Carraway Bay Alley, Winter Garden, FL 34787

Description

Welcome to 16230 Carraway Bay Alley, a beautifully maintained home located in one of Winter Garden's most desirable communities. This move in ready residence features a functional open concept layout with spacious living areas, abundant natural light, and modern finishes throughout. The kitchen overlooks the main living and dining areas, creating an ideal space for both everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite offers a private retreat with ample closet space and an en suite bathroom. Enjoy outdoor living without the maintenance HOA dues include full lawn care, providing a true low maintenance lifestyle. Community amenities include resort style pools, fitness centers, and scenic walking trails, enhancing the overall living experience. Conveniently located just minutes from Downtown Winter Garden, with easy access to State Road 429 and Florida Turnpike, as well as nearby shopping, dining, and top rated schools.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 1226408 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16230 Carraway Bay Alley
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $529,999
  • Price sqft: $154
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 3433
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Maintenance Grounds, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 291
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Dishwasher
  • Legal Description: WATERLEIGH PHASES 4B AND 4C 109/34 LOT 541
  • Parcel Number: 07-24-27-7511-05-410
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 915 Westcliffe Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$620,000.00 ($163.46 / sqft )

915 Westcliffe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully appointed and thoughtfully updated, this 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers 2,868 sq. ft. of well designed living space on an oversized cul de sac lot with serene retention pond views. F

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3793 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107429
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Brandie Mathison-Klein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12554 Westhaven Oak Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$599,000.00 ($169.07 / sqft )

12554 Westhaven Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This tenant occupied home, rented for $3,400/month until June 30, 2026, presents an excellent investment opportunity with immediate income. Located in the desirable Osprey Ranch community of Winter Ga

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3543 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346537
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Adriana PL Franzoi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16098 Mangrove Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$585,000.00 ($169.96 / sqft )

16098 Mangrove Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Presenting this move in ready 4 bed, 3.5 bath home in Waterleigh. The first floor features solid surface flooring throughout, an updated staircase with beautiful wood floors, and an impressive master

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3442 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373125
  2. Provided by LAKESIDE REALTY WINDERMERE INC
  3. Contact Nicholas Leloudis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16031 Scarpetta Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$605,500.00 ($116.44 / sqft )

16031 Scarpetta Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home located in the highly sought after community of Waterleigh in Winter Garden. This stunning residence features tile throughout the first floor main li

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5200 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373345
  2. Provided by VALSTAR REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Teresa Valdes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16230 Carraway Bay Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$529,999.00 ($154.38 / sqft )

16230 Carraway Bay Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 16230 Carraway Bay Alley, a beautifully maintained home located in one of Winter Gardens most desirable communities. This move in ready residence features a functional open concept layout w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3433 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087076
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Matthew Eads
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3351 Hanging Tide Street, Winter Garden, FL 34787
$635,000.00 ($168.39 / sqft )

3351 Hanging Tide Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this move in ready home newly built in 2021 in the gated Lakeview Preserve community. This single story home is offering 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3771 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407746
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3351 Hanging Tide Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$635,000.00 ($168.39 / sqft )

3351 Hanging Tide Street Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3771 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407746
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Devon Sobers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin