Active
Property Photos
1150 Orangewood Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 53 For 1150 Orangewood Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 53 For 1150 Orangewood Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 53 For 1150 Orangewood Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 53 For 1150 Orangewood Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 53 For 1150 Orangewood Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 53 For 1150 Orangewood Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 53 For 1150 Orangewood Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 53 For 1150 Orangewood Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 53 For 1150 Orangewood Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 53 For 1150 Orangewood Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 53 For 1150 Orangewood Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 53 For 1150 Orangewood Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 53 For 1150 Orangewood Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 53 For 1150 Orangewood Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 53 For 1150 Orangewood Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 53 For 1150 Orangewood Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 53 For 1150 Orangewood Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 53 For 1150 Orangewood Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 53 For 1150 Orangewood Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 53 For 1150 Orangewood Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 53 For 1150 Orangewood Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 53 For 1150 Orangewood Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 53 For 1150 Orangewood Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 53 For 1150 Orangewood Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 53 For 1150 Orangewood Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 53 For 1150 Orangewood Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 53 For 1150 Orangewood Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 53 For 1150 Orangewood Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 53 For 1150 Orangewood Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 53 For 1150 Orangewood Avenue
  31. Image 31 of 53 For 1150 Orangewood Avenue
  32. Image 32 of 53 For 1150 Orangewood Avenue
  33. Image 33 of 53 For 1150 Orangewood Avenue
  34. Image 34 of 53 For 1150 Orangewood Avenue
  35. Image 35 of 53 For 1150 Orangewood Avenue
  36. Image 36 of 53 For 1150 Orangewood Avenue
  37. Image 37 of 53 For 1150 Orangewood Avenue
  38. Image 38 of 53 For 1150 Orangewood Avenue
  39. Image 39 of 53 For 1150 Orangewood Avenue
  40. Image 40 of 53 For 1150 Orangewood Avenue
  41. Image 41 of 53 For 1150 Orangewood Avenue
  42. Image 42 of 53 For 1150 Orangewood Avenue
  43. Image 43 of 53 For 1150 Orangewood Avenue
  44. Image 44 of 53 For 1150 Orangewood Avenue
  45. Image 45 of 53 For 1150 Orangewood Avenue
  46. Image 46 of 53 For 1150 Orangewood Avenue
  47. Image 47 of 53 For 1150 Orangewood Avenue
  48. Image 48 of 53 For 1150 Orangewood Avenue
  49. Image 49 of 53 For 1150 Orangewood Avenue
  50. Image 50 of 53 For 1150 Orangewood Avenue
  51. Image 51 of 53 For 1150 Orangewood Avenue
  52. Image 52 of 53 For 1150 Orangewood Avenue
  53. Image 53 of 53 For 1150 Orangewood Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $307,375

Address: 1150 Orangewood Avenue, DELAND, FL 32724

Description

New Price as of March 9, 2026, this charming and meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers 1,369 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. The popular split plan layout ensures maximum privacy, complemented by a versatile bonus room that can easily adapt to your needs as a home office, playroom, or creative studio. Step outside to a fully fenced backyard that provides a secure oasis for pets and play, featuring ample space to install a private pool in the future. The location perfectly balances small town charm with Central Florida convenience, situated just minutes from the vibrant shopping, dining, and entertainment of DeLands award winning MainStreet district. For those who love the Florida lifestyle, the world famous beaches of Volusia County are a scenic 30 minute drive away, while the excitement of Orlandos premier theme parks is reachable in about an hour. Combining comfort and value in a prime location, this property is a standout opportunity for any buyer. Please note that select photos have been virtually staged to showcase the homes full potential.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: V4944088 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1150 Orangewood Avenue
  • Viewed: 203
  • Price: $307,375
  • Price sqft: $174
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 1769
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 283
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1369.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Deland High
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Ice Maker, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 6 EXC N 6 FT OF W 6 FT BLK K LAKE LINDLEY VILLAGE UNIT I MB 42 PG 77 PER OR 3985 PGS 2846/2847 PER OR 7235 PG 1207 PER OR 7296 PG 4083 PER OR 8372 PG 0242
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32724 - Deland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 7003-08-11-0060
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 203
  • Zoning Code: 05R-1B
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 205 Merlot Street ,, DeLand, FL 32724
$285,000.00 ($140.12 / sqft )

205 Merlot Street , More Like This

Updated townhouse in Carriage Homes subdivision! This well maintained one story, two bedroom, two bath townhome is located in the private, gated community of Carriage Homes. A spacious screened porch

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2034 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224910
  2. Provided by Pixel Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1338 Riley Circle, DELAND, FL 32724
$360,000.00 ($186.14 / sqft )

1338 Riley Circle Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. WELCOME HOME! This is THE one you've been waiting for! This gorgeous property has thoughtfully designed living space and features modern sophistication and timeless appeal. Built in 2018 a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1934 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139240
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kim Beers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Euclid Avenue, DELAND, FL 32724
$340,000.00 ($146.87 / sqft )

500 Euclid Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully designed two story home ideally located just minutes from historic Downtown DeLand and close to Stetson University! Built in 2022, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers a spacious open co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2315 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148925
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 EDGE
  3. Contact Gene May Sandobal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2094 Penn Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
$319,000.00 ($106.69 / sqft )

2094 Penn Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for your next investment opportunity or a property you can make your own? This Deland gem offers plenty of potential and possibilities! Situated on a spacious lot with no HOA, this home provid

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2990 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6351008
  2. Provided by FOLIO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Monica Bowman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2585 Vista Park Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
$350,000.00 ($154.73 / sqft )

2585 Vista Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Homes on 2.5 acres with pond. Front home is a 2003 manufactured 3 bedroom 2 bath home with 1142 sq. ft. of living space. The back house is a wood frame home with 2 bedrooms and 1 bath with 1120 sq.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2262 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.52 acres
  1. MLSID: V4949044
  2. Provided by FAMILY REALTY OF CENTRAL FLA
  3. Contact David Hill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 321 Huntington Drive, Deland, FL 32724
$349,500.00 ($117.68 / sqft )

321 Huntington Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated on over half an acre of mature oak shaded grounds in the established Country Club Estates neighborhood, this 3 bedroom 2.5 bathroom Country Club Estates ranch delivers a rare combination of c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2970 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4949043
  2. Provided by COSTA REALTY PARTNERS LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin