Active
Property Photos
7 Waterfront Court
  1. Image 1 of 46 For 7 Waterfront Court
  2. Image 2 of 46 For 7 Waterfront Court
  3. Image 3 of 46 For 7 Waterfront Court
  4. Image 4 of 46 For 7 Waterfront Court
  5. Image 5 of 46 For 7 Waterfront Court
  6. Image 6 of 46 For 7 Waterfront Court
  7. Image 7 of 46 For 7 Waterfront Court
  8. Image 8 of 46 For 7 Waterfront Court
  9. Image 9 of 46 For 7 Waterfront Court
  10. Image 10 of 46 For 7 Waterfront Court
  11. Image 11 of 46 For 7 Waterfront Court
  12. Image 12 of 46 For 7 Waterfront Court
  13. Image 13 of 46 For 7 Waterfront Court
  14. Image 14 of 46 For 7 Waterfront Court
  15. Image 15 of 46 For 7 Waterfront Court
  16. Image 16 of 46 For 7 Waterfront Court
  17. Image 17 of 46 For 7 Waterfront Court
  18. Image 18 of 46 For 7 Waterfront Court
  19. Image 19 of 46 For 7 Waterfront Court
  20. Image 20 of 46 For 7 Waterfront Court
  21. Image 21 of 46 For 7 Waterfront Court
  22. Image 22 of 46 For 7 Waterfront Court
  23. Image 23 of 46 For 7 Waterfront Court
  24. Image 24 of 46 For 7 Waterfront Court
  25. Image 25 of 46 For 7 Waterfront Court
  26. Image 26 of 46 For 7 Waterfront Court
  27. Image 27 of 46 For 7 Waterfront Court
  28. Image 28 of 46 For 7 Waterfront Court
  29. Image 29 of 46 For 7 Waterfront Court
  30. Image 30 of 46 For 7 Waterfront Court
  31. Image 31 of 46 For 7 Waterfront Court
  32. Image 32 of 46 For 7 Waterfront Court
  33. Image 33 of 46 For 7 Waterfront Court
  34. Image 34 of 46 For 7 Waterfront Court
  35. Image 35 of 46 For 7 Waterfront Court
  36. Image 36 of 46 For 7 Waterfront Court
  37. Image 37 of 46 For 7 Waterfront Court
  38. Image 38 of 46 For 7 Waterfront Court
  39. Image 39 of 46 For 7 Waterfront Court
  40. Image 40 of 46 For 7 Waterfront Court
  41. Image 41 of 46 For 7 Waterfront Court
  42. Image 42 of 46 For 7 Waterfront Court
  43. Image 43 of 46 For 7 Waterfront Court
  44. Image 44 of 46 For 7 Waterfront Court
  45. Image 45 of 46 For 7 Waterfront Court
  46. Image 46 of 46 For 7 Waterfront Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $459,000

Address: 7 Waterfront Court, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174

Description

Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in the highly desirable Tomoka Oaks community of Ormond Beach, this unique 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers privacy, character, and an ideal layout. Featuring a 2 car garage and a spacious 1.5 level floor plan, this home includes new windows installed in 2023, a cozy wood burning fireplace, and split bedrooms for added comfort and privacy. The two guest bedrooms are located on the upper level and share an oversized Jack and Jill bathroom, while the private primary suite is conveniently situated on the main level. Enjoy relaxing or entertaining in the secluded backyard defined by a distinctive stone wall that creates a peaceful retreat. Optional HOA fee is only $60 annually. Close to the river and the beach, and within 2 miles of shopping, dining, banking, medical facilities, fitness centers and other everyday conveniences and close to major thoroughfares. This home, zoned for top rated public schools, combines tranquility with accessibility. Roof age unknown, AC 2015, WH 2023.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: V4949013 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7 Waterfront Court
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $459,000
  • Price sqft: $135
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 3395
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2255.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, City Limits, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 60.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: James Greenlees
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 4 & INC E 2.83 FT ON S/L E OF LOT 4 TOMOKA OAKS UNIT 6 M B 35 PG 130
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32174 - Ormond Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 3242-27-00-0040
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 71 St Andrews Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$500,000.00 ($141.88 / sqft )

71 St Andrews Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully remodeled 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home in the Tomoka Oaks Country Club Estates offers nearly 2,500 square feet of stylish, move in ready living. Nestled on a spacious lot with matu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3524 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219753
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3034 Adrian Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$545,000.00 ($150.97 / sqft )

3034 Adrian Drive Reduced More Like This

Discover this 4 bed, 3 bath home in Halifax Plantation with 2,641 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. The moment you walk in, the open layout draws you in with clean sightlines, modern

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3610 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220234
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15 Carrington Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$445,000.00 ($125.60 / sqft )

15 Carrington Lane More Like This

Luxury Talaquah Home in Ormond Beach!! This Beautiful Home is almost 3000 Sq ft 3 Bedrooms and 2.5 Bathrooms. Extremely Large Master Suite with walk in closets and spa like bathroom. Recently updated

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3543 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220494
  2. Provided by FAME Real Estate LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 160 Pergola Place, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$449,950.00 ($123.31 / sqft )

160 Pergola Place More Like This

What's Special Newly painted, move in ready Waterfront home with fountain views Screened lanai with outdoor kitchen Resort style community amenities Open kitchen with granite countertops & l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3649 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223172
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 38 Treetop Circle, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$420,000.00 ($97.72 / sqft )

38 Treetop Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

SELLER IS HIGHLY MOTIVATED! Welcome to 38 Treetop Circle in beautiful Ormond Beach, perfectly positioned on the tee box of the 4th hole, offering peaceful golf course views and a front row seat to the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4298 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223197
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18 Twin River Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$485,000.00 ($120.65 / sqft )

18 Twin River Drive More Like This

Welcome to 18 Twin River Drive a spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a pool and bonus room perfectly situated on a desirable corner lot in Ormond Beach. From the moment you arrive, the inviti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4020 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223623
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 317 Oak Fern Circle, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$537,000.00 ($150.67 / sqft )

317 Oak Fern Circle More Like This

PRICED TO SELL BEST VALUE IN TYMBER CREEK | MULTIGENERATIONAL + FLEX LIVING + POOL This is the best value in the gated Tymber Creek community, specifically designed for multigenerational or flexi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3564 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223968
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 484 Ridgewood Avenue, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$479,900.00 ($134.20 / sqft )

484 Ridgewood Avenue More Like This

This exceptional property is ideally situated just a short distance from downtown Ormond and the beautiful beach, offering both convenience and tranquility. The residence features three spacious bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3576 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224707
  2. Provided by Ormond Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1328 Antrim Circle, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$539,000.00 ($158.72 / sqft )

1328 Antrim Circle More Like This

This move in ready 4 bedroom 2.5 bathroom home is nestled in the serene golf course community of Halifax Plantation. This Peter Solti home sits on a large corner lot and has a new AC and a new hot wat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3396 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225203
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Sand Point Circle, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$524,900.00 ($120.47 / sqft )

1 Sand Point Circle Reduced More Like This

Priced below appraised value. Amazing 3224 sq ft 3 bedroom 2 1/2 bath two story home on a large corner lot in the heart of Ormond Beach. You will absolutely love the open feeling as soon as you open t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4357 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225349
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin