Active
Property Photos
750 Ocean Boulevard Apt 604
  1. Image 1 For 750 Ocean Boulevard Apt 604
  2. Image 2 For 750 Ocean Boulevard Apt 604
  3. Image 3 For 750 Ocean Boulevard Apt 604
  4. Image 4 For 750 Ocean Boulevard Apt 604
  5. Image 5 For 750 Ocean Boulevard Apt 604
  6. Image 6 For 750 Ocean Boulevard Apt 604
  7. Image 7 For 750 Ocean Boulevard Apt 604
  8. Image 8 For 750 Ocean Boulevard Apt 604
  9. Image 9 For 750 Ocean Boulevard Apt 604
  10. Image 10 For 750 Ocean Boulevard Apt 604
  11. Image 11 For 750 Ocean Boulevard Apt 604
  12. Image 12 For 750 Ocean Boulevard Apt 604
  13. Image 13 For 750 Ocean Boulevard Apt 604
  14. Image 14 For 750 Ocean Boulevard Apt 604
  15. Image 15 For 750 Ocean Boulevard Apt 604
  16. Image 16 For 750 Ocean Boulevard Apt 604
  17. Image 17 For 750 Ocean Boulevard Apt 604
  18. Image 18 For 750 Ocean Boulevard Apt 604
  19. Image 19 For 750 Ocean Boulevard Apt 604
  20. Image 20 For 750 Ocean Boulevard Apt 604
  21. Image 21 For 750 Ocean Boulevard Apt 604
  22. Image 22 For 750 Ocean Boulevard Apt 604
  23. Image 23 For 750 Ocean Boulevard Apt 604
  24. Image 24 For 750 Ocean Boulevard Apt 604
  25. Image 25 For 750 Ocean Boulevard Apt 604
  26. Image 26 For 750 Ocean Boulevard Apt 604
  27. Image 27 For 750 Ocean Boulevard Apt 604
  28. Image 28 For 750 Ocean Boulevard Apt 604
  29. Image 29 For 750 Ocean Boulevard Apt 604
  30. Image 30 For 750 Ocean Boulevard Apt 604
  31. Image 31 For 750 Ocean Boulevard Apt 604
  32. Image 32 For 750 Ocean Boulevard Apt 604
  33. Image 33 For 750 Ocean Boulevard Apt 604
  34. Image 34 For 750 Ocean Boulevard Apt 604
  35. Image 35 For 750 Ocean Boulevard Apt 604
  36. Image 36 For 750 Ocean Boulevard Apt 604
  37. Image 37 For 750 Ocean Boulevard Apt 604
  38. Image 38 For 750 Ocean Boulevard Apt 604
  39. Image 39 For 750 Ocean Boulevard Apt 604
  40. Image 40 For 750 Ocean Boulevard Apt 604
  41. Image 41 For 750 Ocean Boulevard Apt 604
  42. Image 42 For 750 Ocean Boulevard Apt 604
  43. Image 43 For 750 Ocean Boulevard Apt 604
  44. Image 44 For 750 Ocean Boulevard Apt 604
  45. Image 45 For 750 Ocean Boulevard Apt 604
  46. Image 46 For 750 Ocean Boulevard Apt 604
  47. Image 47 For 750 Ocean Boulevard Apt 604
  48. Image 48 For 750 Ocean Boulevard Apt 604
  49. Image 49 For 750 Ocean Boulevard Apt 604
  50. Image 50 For 750 Ocean Boulevard Apt 604
  51. Image 51 For 750 Ocean Boulevard Apt 604
  52. Image 52 For 750 Ocean Boulevard Apt 604
  53. Image 53 For 750 Ocean Boulevard Apt 604
  54. Image 54 For 750 Ocean Boulevard Apt 604
  55. Image 55 For 750 Ocean Boulevard Apt 604
  56. Image 56 For 750 Ocean Boulevard Apt 604
  57. Image 57 For 750 Ocean Boulevard Apt 604
  58. Image 58 For 750 Ocean Boulevard Apt 604
  59. Image 59 For 750 Ocean Boulevard Apt 604
  60. Image 60 For 750 Ocean Boulevard Apt 604
  61. Image 61 For 750 Ocean Boulevard Apt 604
  62. Image 62 For 750 Ocean Boulevard Apt 604
  63. Image 63 For 750 Ocean Boulevard Apt 604
  64. Image 64 For 750 Ocean Boulevard Apt 604
  65. Image 65 For 750 Ocean Boulevard Apt 604
  66. Image 66 For 750 Ocean Boulevard Apt 604
  67. Image 67 For 750 Ocean Boulevard Apt 604
  68. Image 68 For 750 Ocean Boulevard Apt 604
  69. Image 69 For 750 Ocean Boulevard Apt 604
  70. Image 70 For 750 Ocean Boulevard Apt 604
  71. Image 71 For 750 Ocean Boulevard Apt 604
  72. Image 72 For 750 Ocean Boulevard Apt 604
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $423,900

Address: 750 Ocean Boulevard Apt 604, Pompano Beach, FL 33062

Description

SPECTACULAR MILLION DOLLAR OCEAN VIEW surrounded by New Multi Million Dollar Luxury Condo's sharing the same beach. 2 Bedroom 2 Bath waiting for your special touch. Steps away from your own Private Beach with BBQ's and lounging chairs. Resort style amenities including new gym, new sauna, heated pool, BBQ's, social room, pool table and more. Perfectly located 1/2 mile to the Pier, Best Restaurants and Shopping. Watch the endless parade of super yachts and cruise ships sail by. Take a morning/evening stroll between the lighthouse & the pier. For your convenience a Washer/Dryer on each floor and a private storage unit, 24/7 front desk security, car wash, reserve fund, on site manager, full time maintenance and beach storage. Leasing after 2 years. 50 Year Certification completed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26005357 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 750 Ocean Boulevard Apt 604
  • Viewed: 163
  • Price: $423,900
  • Price sqft: $372
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1140
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 54
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Garage, Guest, Under Building
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Bar, Beach Access, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Car Wash Area, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Laundry, Library, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Picnic Area, Sauna, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 4506
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Admiralty Towers
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: ADMIRALTY TOWERS CONDOMINIUM APARTMENTS UNIT 604 PER CDO BK/PG: 4219/558
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484331ba0380
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: Apt 604
  • Views: 163
  • Zoning Code: RM-45/HR
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 201 Ocean Boulevard 1112, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$445,000.00 ($404.55 / sqft )

201 Ocean Boulevard 1112 More Like This

2 Bedroom 2 Bath Corner Unit at Granada House. Upgraded Kitchen With Granite Countertops, Balcony With Ocean and Intracoastal Views. Impact Windows With Lots Of Natural Light. Walking Distance To The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020962
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 521 Riverside Drive 1004, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$499,788.00

521 Riverside Drive 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the ultimate coastal lifestyle with this bright, spacious 2BR/2BA unit offering breathtaking views. Wake up to ocean views from kitchen & guest bedroom. Unwind w/serene Intracoastal views fro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10443560
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1450 Riverside Drive 208, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$395,000.00 ($369.16 / sqft )

1450 Riverside Drive 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Vacation Rentals allowed, 2 week min Rental! Short term rental business already in place. Fully Furnished. Spacious 2/2 Beach House Condo, Location, Location! Walk to the beach, beach chairs included

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10473955
  2. Provided by Fidelity Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 405 Ocean Boulevard 623, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$455,000.00

405 Ocean Boulevard 623 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location! Parliament House is close to ocean front restaurants, the Pompano Pier, shopping and much more. This spacious unit has two bedrooms and two bathrooms, an eat in kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10475740
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1051 Hillsboro Mile  307e, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$499,000.00 ($499.00 / sqft )

1051 Hillsboro Mile 307e Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible direct ocean view from open balcony and living space, intracoastal view from your kitchen window, open kitchen with plenty of storage space, direct ocean view from primary bedroom, both bed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10501301
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Federal Highway E107, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$399,777.00 ($372.93 / sqft )

777 Federal Highway E107 Virtual Tour More Like This

This exceptional condominium presents a prime opportunity for discerning buyers seeking a boaters lifestyle. The residence features two spacious bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a well designed open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1072 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10503181
  2. Provided by Xcellence
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2121 Ocean Boulevard 506, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
$454,900.00

2121 Ocean Boulevard 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the lifestyle of lauderdale by the sea in the tropical oasis of cabanna bay village situated in between the ocean & the intracoastal water way. This 2/bed/2bed unit has volume ceilings in the liv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10509643
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 740 Federal Highway 216, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$395,000.00

740 Federal Highway 216 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy direct water views from every room of the pool, marina and ICW/Lake Santa Barbara! Small pets okay. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit boasts "outdoor living" with a 40 foot screened in ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10511349
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2121 Ocean Boulevard 805, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
$460,000.00 ($288.22 / sqft )

2121 Ocean Boulevard 805 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to find your winter home! Discover the perfect beachside getaway with this furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, complete with a 1 car garage. Ideally located in the charming resort

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1596 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10523253
  2. Provided by Bella Costa Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1500 Ocean Boulevard 207, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
$489,900.00 ($457.85 / sqft )

1500 Ocean Boulevard 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated condo on the sand! This bright, airy southeast facing corner residence overlooks the garden and pool, just one quick flight down and you can put your toes in the sand. From the spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10535881
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin