Active
Property Photos
1401 Riverside Drive 307
  1. Image 1 For 1401 Riverside Drive 307
  2. Image 2 For 1401 Riverside Drive 307
  3. Image 3 For 1401 Riverside Drive 307
  4. Image 4 For 1401 Riverside Drive 307
  5. Image 5 For 1401 Riverside Drive 307
  6. Image 6 For 1401 Riverside Drive 307
  7. Image 7 For 1401 Riverside Drive 307
  8. Image 8 For 1401 Riverside Drive 307
  9. Image 9 For 1401 Riverside Drive 307
  10. Image 10 For 1401 Riverside Drive 307
  11. Image 11 For 1401 Riverside Drive 307
  12. Image 12 For 1401 Riverside Drive 307
  13. Image 13 For 1401 Riverside Drive 307
  14. Image 14 For 1401 Riverside Drive 307
  15. Image 15 For 1401 Riverside Drive 307
  16. Image 16 For 1401 Riverside Drive 307
  17. Image 17 For 1401 Riverside Drive 307
  18. Image 18 For 1401 Riverside Drive 307
  19. Image 19 For 1401 Riverside Drive 307
  20. Image 20 For 1401 Riverside Drive 307
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,700

Address: 1401 Riverside Drive 307, Pompano Beach, FL 33062

•   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26008199 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1401 Riverside Drive 307
  • Viewed: 67
  • Price: $2,700
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 1240
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 42
  • Days On Market: 47
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Engineered Wood, Wood
  • Roof: Flat
School Information
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • School Elementary: Pompano Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 42
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Deeded, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Library, Parking
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Kitchen Island, Pantry
  • Legal Description: WATERBURY CONDO UNIT 307 PER CDO BK/PG :6189/111
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484330bb0090
  • Unit Number: 307
  • Views: 67
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1900 Ocean Boulevard 8l, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
$2,800.00

1900 Ocean Boulevard 8l Virtual Tour More Like This

Turn key, fully furnished, move in ready with ocean and city views & right on the beach. Open kitchen in nicely remodeled unit. Granite countertops & stainless steel appliances. Tiled flooring in livi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10505655
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Ocean Boulevard 6n, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,750.00

1000 Ocean Boulevard 6n Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10541119
  2. Provided by Apex International Brokerage
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Briny Avenue 2011, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,750.00

111 Briny Avenue 2011 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10546211
  2. Provided by Oceanica Homes Intl Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3230 13th Street 203, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$3,000.00

3230 13th Street 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 month Rental available starting April 1st 2026. Nice clean unit recently upgraded. Walking distance to Pompano Beach.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10556433
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1340 28th Avenue 242, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,800.00 ($2.63 / sqft )

1340 28th Avenue 242 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1065 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018570
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1541 Ocean Boulevard 416, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
$2,450.00 ($2.45 / sqft )

1541 Ocean Boulevard 416 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This charming 2 Bedroom/2 Bathroom condo is perfect for anyone who wants to be steps away from the beach. Location!! Enjoy Florida's famous coastline in this fully equipped unit. Well maintained compl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020404
  2. Provided by JC Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 531 Ocean Boulevard 903, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,900.00 ($4.14 / sqft )

531 Ocean Boulevard 903 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022947
  2. Provided by Real Estate II Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1501 Ocean Boulevard 225, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
$2,500.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

1501 Ocean Boulevard 225 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unit just updated, new flooring throughout, all new ceiling fans and lights. Just painted the entire unit. Laundry room on 2nd floor by the elevator. Both bathrooms have showers no tub. Screened in p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024109
  2. Provided by The Commercial Department Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3201 8th Street 206, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,800.00 ($2.55 / sqft )

3201 8th Street 206 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024475
  2. Provided by Home Sweet Home Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 710 Ocean Boulevard 1203, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,800.00

710 Ocean Boulevard 1203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of beachside living in this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath penthouse condo at The Breakers of Pompano Beach. Enjoy breathtaking northeast facing ocean views right from you

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10505093
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin