Active
Property Photos
3228 Coral Ridge  3228
  1. Image 1 For 3228 Coral Ridge  3228
  2. Image 2 For 3228 Coral Ridge  3228
  3. Image 3 For 3228 Coral Ridge  3228
  4. Image 4 For 3228 Coral Ridge  3228
  5. Image 5 For 3228 Coral Ridge  3228
  6. Image 6 For 3228 Coral Ridge  3228
  7. Image 7 For 3228 Coral Ridge  3228
  8. Image 8 For 3228 Coral Ridge  3228
  9. Image 9 For 3228 Coral Ridge  3228
  10. Image 10 For 3228 Coral Ridge  3228
  11. Image 11 For 3228 Coral Ridge  3228
  12. Image 12 For 3228 Coral Ridge  3228
  13. Image 13 For 3228 Coral Ridge  3228
  14. Image 14 For 3228 Coral Ridge  3228
  15. Image 15 For 3228 Coral Ridge  3228
  16. Image 16 For 3228 Coral Ridge  3228
  17. Image 17 For 3228 Coral Ridge  3228
  18. Image 18 For 3228 Coral Ridge  3228
  19. Image 19 For 3228 Coral Ridge  3228
  20. Image 20 For 3228 Coral Ridge  3228
  21. Image 21 For 3228 Coral Ridge  3228
  22. Image 22 For 3228 Coral Ridge  3228
  23. Image 23 For 3228 Coral Ridge  3228
  24. Image 24 For 3228 Coral Ridge  3228
  25. Image 25 For 3228 Coral Ridge  3228
  26. Image 26 For 3228 Coral Ridge  3228
  27. Image 27 For 3228 Coral Ridge  3228
  28. Image 28 For 3228 Coral Ridge  3228
  29. Image 29 For 3228 Coral Ridge  3228
  30. Image 30 For 3228 Coral Ridge  3228
  31. Image 31 For 3228 Coral Ridge  3228
  32. Image 32 For 3228 Coral Ridge  3228
  33. Image 33 For 3228 Coral Ridge  3228
  34. Image 34 For 3228 Coral Ridge  3228
  35. Image 35 For 3228 Coral Ridge  3228
  36. Image 36 For 3228 Coral Ridge  3228
  37. Image 37 For 3228 Coral Ridge  3228
  38. Image 38 For 3228 Coral Ridge  3228
  39. Image 39 For 3228 Coral Ridge  3228
  40. Image 40 For 3228 Coral Ridge  3228
  41. Image 41 For 3228 Coral Ridge  3228
  42. Image 42 For 3228 Coral Ridge  3228
  43. Image 43 For 3228 Coral Ridge  3228
  44. Image 44 For 3228 Coral Ridge  3228
  45. Image 45 For 3228 Coral Ridge  3228
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,890

Address: 3228 Coral Ridge 3228, Coral Springs, FL 33065

Description

Experience the height of sophisticated living in this exquisite, meticulously reimagined corner unit sanctuary. Nestled on the desirable first floor, this residence offers a seamless blend of modern elegance and tranquil comfort. Every inch of this bespoke remodel has been curated with an eye for luxury. Be the first to enjoy the inspired kitchen and spa like bathrooms, featuring ultra modern finishes, state of the art stainless steel appliances, and the ultimate convenience of a washer and dryer located right in the unit. With a high efficiency AC and water heater (2021) and pristine, smooth ceilings, enjoy a turnkey lifestyle of absolute ease. Step into your private oasis where serene water views meet lush greenery. Includes up to 2 parking spaces with abundant guest parking. Agent owned
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26009149 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3228 Coral Ridge 3228
  • Viewed: 93
  • Price: $1,890
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 825
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 44
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Not Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Parking
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked
  • Legal Description: VICTORIA SQUARE CONDO UNIT 3228 BLDG B PER CDO BK/PG: 9321/868
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484119aa0150
  • Unit Number: 3228
  • Views: 93
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Common Area Maintenance, Gas, Grounds Care, Pest Control, Repairs, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10701 Royal Palm Boulevard 5, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$1,875.00

10701 Royal Palm Boulevard 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

great condo very large many updates, all tiles, first floor, good schools, walk in closets, open kitchen, excellent location close to major shops, mall and sawgrass exp. must see.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10550601
  2. Provided by A To Z Realty Srvcs. Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4129 88th Avenue 202, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$1,850.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

4129 88th Avenue 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1085 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166223
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3187 Coral Lake  3187, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$1,900.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

3187 Coral Lake 3187 Virtual Tour More Like This

All Ages2/2 second floor with full size washer and dryer, Tile floor in the living roo, dining room, kitchen and lamenet wood looking floors in the bedroom. small patio with a storage closet. 1st and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004732
  2. Provided by It's A Done Deal Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10777 Sample Road 101, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$1,750.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

10777 Sample Road 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008304
  2. Provided by Red Apple Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2671 Riverside Drive 6, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$1,750.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

2671 Riverside Drive 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great 2/1 unit on second floor with tile throughout & many updates. Washer/dryer in unit. Great location, excellent schools, near shopping and public transportation. All ages.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012911
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3247 103rd Te  308-c, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$1,800.00

3247 103rd Te 308-c Virtual Tour More Like This

Great renovated and spacious unit 2/2 located in coral springs, wash and dryer inside the unit, freshly painted. All ages, third floor unit. Easy to show. 650 minimum credit score no exeptions*** no

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10532352
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Coral Springs Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$2,100.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

3100 Coral Springs Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016177
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3213 103rd Terrace 107-c, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$1,800.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

3213 103rd Terrace 107-c Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Stunning fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo featuring peaceful water views. Located in a quiet, family friendly neighborhood and within walking distance to shopping, banks, restaurant

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 767 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002701
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4150 90th Avenue 202, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$1,750.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

4150 90th Avenue 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

*** do not miss this beautiful corner condo centrally located in coral springs. Lots of space with tile and laminate floors, newer ac unit. Washer and dryer inside the unit.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018918
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11458 Royal Palm Boulevard 11458, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$1,850.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

11458 Royal Palm Boulevard 11458 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019574
  2. Provided by Delivers Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin