Active
Property Photos
651 Munjack Cove
  1. Image 1 For 651 Munjack Cove
  2. Image 2 For 651 Munjack Cove
  3. Image 3 For 651 Munjack Cove
  4. Image 4 For 651 Munjack Cove
  5. Image 5 For 651 Munjack Cove
  6. Image 6 For 651 Munjack Cove
  7. Image 7 For 651 Munjack Cove
  8. Image 8 For 651 Munjack Cove
  9. Image 9 For 651 Munjack Cove
  10. Image 10 For 651 Munjack Cove
  11. Image 11 For 651 Munjack Cove
  12. Image 12 For 651 Munjack Cove
  13. Image 13 For 651 Munjack Cove
  14. Image 14 For 651 Munjack Cove
  15. Image 15 For 651 Munjack Cove
  16. Image 16 For 651 Munjack Cove
  17. Image 17 For 651 Munjack Cove
  18. Image 18 For 651 Munjack Cove
  19. Image 19 For 651 Munjack Cove
  20. Image 20 For 651 Munjack Cove
  21. Image 21 For 651 Munjack Cove
  22. Image 22 For 651 Munjack Cove
  23. Image 23 For 651 Munjack Cove
  24. Image 24 For 651 Munjack Cove
  25. Image 25 For 651 Munjack Cove
  26. Image 26 For 651 Munjack Cove
  27. Image 27 For 651 Munjack Cove
  28. Image 28 For 651 Munjack Cove
  29. Image 29 For 651 Munjack Cove
  30. Image 30 For 651 Munjack Cove
  31. Image 31 For 651 Munjack Cove
  32. Image 32 For 651 Munjack Cove
  33. Image 33 For 651 Munjack Cove
  34. Image 34 For 651 Munjack Cove
  35. Image 35 For 651 Munjack Cove
  36. Image 36 For 651 Munjack Cove
  37. Image 37 For 651 Munjack Cove
  38. Image 38 For 651 Munjack Cove
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $424,900

Address: 651 Munjack Cove, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986

Description

Experience the perfect blend of privacy and style in this beautifully updated 3BR/3BA courtyard pool home in Lake Charles. Designed for true indoor outdoor living, the inviting courtyard is ideal for entertaining or relaxing beside the solar heated pool. A detached guest suite offers comfort and flexibility for visitors or a private office. Inside, enjoy fresh interior paint, brand new LVP flooring, and modern ceiling fans throughout. Peace of mind comes with a whole house generator, accordion shutters, 2022 AC, and 2021 water heater. Low HOA includes lawn care, cable, internet, resort style pool, and moreall in the heart of St. Lucie West. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26011647 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 651 Munjack Cove
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $424,900
  • Price sqft: $124
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 3421
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 38
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Interior Lot, Landscaped, Sidewalks
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Decorative, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Paver Block
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Gate, Equipment Included, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Private, Screen Enclosure, Solar Heat
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Basketball Court, Boating, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Playground, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 905
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: LAKE CHARLES
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cabana Bath, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ST LUCIE WEST #134 LAKE CHARLES PHASE 3F BLK 35 LOT 9
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 332393900950006
  • Views: 36
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 731 Great Exuma Cove, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$439,500.00 ($104.84 / sqft )

731 Great Exuma Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Are you looking for a 4 bedroom, concrete construction, 1 story with a pool in an amazing neighborhood... this home is the lowest per square foot in all of Port St. Lucie (as of 4.9.2026)! This incred

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4192 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11084783
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Rockbridge Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$475,000.00 ($117.95 / sqft )

104 Rockbridge Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy serene lake views from this bright and spacious 4 bedroom + office, 3 bathroom home offering 3,000 sq ft of living space in the desirable gated community of Magnolia Lakes in Port St. Lucie. Fea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4027 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11089266
  2. Provided by LYNQ Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8820 First Tee Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$450,000.00 ($105.73 / sqft )

8820 First Tee Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Today is a lucky day for the right Buyers! The Seller has authorized a $25K price reduction,AND the NEW TILE ROOF IS COMPLETE! Let's craft a win win deal and make this piece of Florida paradise YO

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4256 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11112485
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7307 Marsh Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$385,000.00 ($98.16 / sqft )

7307 Marsh Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Marsh Landings at PGA Village! This 3 bedroom, 3 bath pool home with a 2 car garage is ideally located on a quiet cul de sac within the golf community of PGA Village. The home offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3922 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133886
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 468 Blue Lake Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$459,999.00 ($131.13 / sqft )

468 Blue Lake Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Stunning lakefront 3BR/2.5BA + den in The Cascades! Enjoy vibrant lake views, open layout with crown molding, diagonal tile floors in most areas, tray ceilings. The open kitchen impresses with granit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3508 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145598
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5189 Wisk Fern Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$439,900.00 ($123.81 / sqft )

5189 Wisk Fern Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, spacious family home offering four large bedrooms, including a huge primary suite, two and a half baths, and a versatile den with closet and door ideal as an office, playroom, or additional

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3553 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151978
  2. Provided by Rand Florida Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Willow Grove Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$429,000.00 ($125.26 / sqft )

120 Willow Grove Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Great opportunity! Don't miss out on this sought after LAKE VIEW Key West Style home in the private, gated community, of Magnolia Lakes! This beautifully maintained former builder's model includes a f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3425 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165173
  2. Provided by Sheehan Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1271 Leonardo Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$489,000.00 ($108.04 / sqft )

1271 Leonardo Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller! Experience the Pinnacle of Port St. Lucie Lifestyle in Vizcaya Falls Step into over 3,600 square feet of masterfully designed open concept living in this stunning two story, 5 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4526 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166267
  2. Provided by TruDeals Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1416 Leonardo Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$499,999.00 ($141.12 / sqft )

1416 Leonardo Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Your opportunity on a great home! 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a 2 car garage over 2900 living square feet featuring all bedrooms upstairs with a separate living area, plus two flexible spaces on the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3543 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011522
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 249 Bentley Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$399,511.00 ($115.87 / sqft )

249 Bentley Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this fully renovated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with a 2 car garage, offering modern, move in ready living in Port St. Lucie. Completely upgraded in 2024, this home provides peace of mind

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3448 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011939
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin