Active
Property Photos
6444 Frenze Street
  1. Image 1 For 6444 Frenze Street
  2. Image 2 For 6444 Frenze Street
  3. Image 3 For 6444 Frenze Street
  4. Image 4 For 6444 Frenze Street
  5. Image 5 For 6444 Frenze Street
  6. Image 6 For 6444 Frenze Street
  7. Image 7 For 6444 Frenze Street
  8. Image 8 For 6444 Frenze Street
  9. Image 9 For 6444 Frenze Street
  10. Image 10 For 6444 Frenze Street
  11. Image 11 For 6444 Frenze Street
  12. Image 12 For 6444 Frenze Street
  13. Image 13 For 6444 Frenze Street
  14. Image 14 For 6444 Frenze Street
  15. Image 15 For 6444 Frenze Street
  16. Image 16 For 6444 Frenze Street
  17. Image 17 For 6444 Frenze Street
  18. Image 18 For 6444 Frenze Street
  19. Image 19 For 6444 Frenze Street
  20. Image 20 For 6444 Frenze Street
  21. Image 21 For 6444 Frenze Street
  22. Image 22 For 6444 Frenze Street
  23. Image 23 For 6444 Frenze Street
  24. Image 24 For 6444 Frenze Street
  25. Image 25 For 6444 Frenze Street
  26. Image 26 For 6444 Frenze Street
  27. Image 27 For 6444 Frenze Street
  28. Image 28 For 6444 Frenze Street
  29. Image 29 For 6444 Frenze Street
  30. Image 30 For 6444 Frenze Street
  31. Image 31 For 6444 Frenze Street
  32. Image 32 For 6444 Frenze Street
  33. Image 33 For 6444 Frenze Street
  34. Image 34 For 6444 Frenze Street
  35. Image 35 For 6444 Frenze Street
  36. Image 36 For 6444 Frenze Street
  37. Image 37 For 6444 Frenze Street
  38. Image 38 For 6444 Frenze Street
  39. Image 39 For 6444 Frenze Street
  40. Image 40 For 6444 Frenze Street
  41. Image 41 For 6444 Frenze Street
  42. Image 42 For 6444 Frenze Street
  43. Image 43 For 6444 Frenze Street
  44. Image 44 For 6444 Frenze Street
  45. Image 45 For 6444 Frenze Street
  46. Image 46 For 6444 Frenze Street
  47. Image 47 For 6444 Frenze Street
  48. Image 48 For 6444 Frenze Street
  49. Image 49 For 6444 Frenze Street
  50. Image 50 For 6444 Frenze Street
  51. Image 51 For 6444 Frenze Street
  52. Image 52 For 6444 Frenze Street
  53. Image 53 For 6444 Frenze Street
  54. Image 54 For 6444 Frenze Street
  55. Image 55 For 6444 Frenze Street
  56. Image 56 For 6444 Frenze Street
  57. Image 57 For 6444 Frenze Street
  58. Image 58 For 6444 Frenze Street
  59. Image 59 For 6444 Frenze Street
  60. Image 60 For 6444 Frenze Street
  61. Image 61 For 6444 Frenze Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $685,000

Address: 6444 Frenze Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986

Description

Meticulously cared for by its original owner, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home embodies the ultimate Treasure Coast lifestyle. From soaring ceilings and an open, sun drenched floor plan to marble flooring flowing throughout, every detail reflects elegance and comfort. Entertain effortlessly in the gourmet kitchen with abundant cabinetry and granite countertops, or host friends and family in the formal living and dining areas. The primary suite is a private sanctuary, featuring a spa like ensuite with double sinks, a jetted tub, and a separate showerperfect for relaxing after a day in the Florida sun. Step outside to your own private oasis: a screened in, heated pool, outdoor kitchen, and cabana bath set the stage for unforgettable gatherings or quiet mornings with a cup of coffee The lushly landscaped, fully fenced corner lot includes vegetable gardens, offering both beauty and functionality. Additional highlights include accordion shutters for peace of mind, a new A/C (2025), new hot water heater (2025), and a freshly pressure washed exterior. This home is more than just a propertyit's a lifestyle: spacious, luxurious, and ready for you to embrace the best of Florida living. Don't miss this extraordinary opportunityschedule your private showing today. SOLAR PANELS PAID OFF AT CLOSING
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26013852 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6444 Frenze Street
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $685,000
  • Price sqft: $180
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 3809
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 34
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Built-in Barbecue, Outdoor Kitchen
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Front Yard, Gate
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Concrete, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, In Ground, Pool/Spa Combo, Private, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Pantry
  • Legal Description: PORT ST LUCIE-SECTION 44- BLK 3042 LOT 10 (MAP 33/14N) (OR 2208-565; 3867-1446)
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 342072003960002
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 36
  • Zoning Code: RS-2 PSL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17005 Sapri Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$675,500.00 ($168.88 / sqft )

17005 Sapri Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Living in PGA Verano A Rare Gem! Welcome to 17005 SW Sapri Way, a stunning estate in the prestigious PGA Verano community. This meticulously designed home blends elegance, comfort, and resort

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158221
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1157 Mirror Lake Cove, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$779,900.00 ($100.12 / sqft )

1157 Mirror Lake Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Come experience this impressive 6 bedroom, 5 bath residence with 4,371 sq ft under air, amazing Screened Pool/Spa and stunning lake view. Located in the gated Country Club Estates, surrounded by stunn

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 7790 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160539
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 206 Magnolia Lakes Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$650,000.00 ($121.07 / sqft )

206 Magnolia Lakes Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

5 Bedroom, 3 Car Garage Home in a Private Gated Community in the Heart of St. Lucie West. Designed for space & flexibility, this move in ready home features soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5369 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167810
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5806 Rose Petal Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$639,000.00 ($157.12 / sqft )

5806 Rose Petal Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Stunning 2 story pool home featuring 5 bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms with over 2,800 sq ft of living space. Over $100,000 in recent improvements including a 2025 roof, 2025 impact windows, 2025 kitchen r

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4067 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169033
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9113 One Putt Place, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$725,000.00 ($136.61 / sqft )

9113 One Putt Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Positioned on the 3rd green of the Wanamaker Course and in walking distance to the Island Club, this is the perfect location for your PGA Village home. Step through the front door to a captivating vie

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5307 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004487
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6112 Ginger Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$688,000.00 ($154.16 / sqft )

6112 Ginger Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME HOME!! Expansive 2016 custom built home in the highly sought after Torino! This residence offers 6 bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, 1 half bath, plus a den! Boasting 2 luxurious master suites, this

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4463 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013385
  2. Provided by RE/MAX of Stuart
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7868 Saddlebrook Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$799,000.00 ($156.06 / sqft )

7868 Saddlebrook Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a rare opportunity to own a well built home on a fantastic lot in a prime location. With a little imagination & updating, this property can truly shine. This spacious two story pool home sit

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5120 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26020920
  2. Provided by Lang Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9539 Avenel Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$674,900.00 ($175.89 / sqft )

9539 Avenel Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Pines at the Reserve, where space, comfort, and scenic golf course views come together in this beautifully maintained single story home. Situated on a desirable corner lot spanning 0.33

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3837 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022778
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1402 Osprey Cove, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$729,877.00 ($155.53 / sqft )

1402 Osprey Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious custom 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home in gated comunity on 1/2 acre. Private yard w/ heated pool and large covered porch. Enjoy cooking or entertaining in the ample eat in kitchen w/adjoining f

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4693 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26023408
  2. Provided by Florida Areawide Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin