Active
Property Photos
808 Classico Court
  1. Image 1 For 808 Classico Court
  2. Image 2 For 808 Classico Court
  3. Image 3 For 808 Classico Court
  4. Image 4 For 808 Classico Court
  5. Image 5 For 808 Classico Court
  6. Image 6 For 808 Classico Court
  7. Image 7 For 808 Classico Court
  8. Image 8 For 808 Classico Court
  9. Image 9 For 808 Classico Court
  10. Image 10 For 808 Classico Court
  11. Image 11 For 808 Classico Court
  12. Image 12 For 808 Classico Court
  13. Image 13 For 808 Classico Court
  14. Image 14 For 808 Classico Court
  15. Image 15 For 808 Classico Court
  16. Image 16 For 808 Classico Court
  17. Image 17 For 808 Classico Court
  18. Image 18 For 808 Classico Court
  19. Image 19 For 808 Classico Court
  20. Image 20 For 808 Classico Court
  21. Image 21 For 808 Classico Court
  22. Image 22 For 808 Classico Court
  23. Image 23 For 808 Classico Court
  24. Image 24 For 808 Classico Court
  25. Image 25 For 808 Classico Court
  26. Image 26 For 808 Classico Court
  27. Image 27 For 808 Classico Court
  28. Image 28 For 808 Classico Court
  29. Image 29 For 808 Classico Court
  30. Image 30 For 808 Classico Court
  31. Image 31 For 808 Classico Court
  32. Image 32 For 808 Classico Court
  33. Image 33 For 808 Classico Court
  34. Image 34 For 808 Classico Court
  35. Image 35 For 808 Classico Court
  36. Image 36 For 808 Classico Court
  37. Image 37 For 808 Classico Court
  38. Image 38 For 808 Classico Court
  39. Image 39 For 808 Classico Court
  40. Image 40 For 808 Classico Court
  41. Image 41 For 808 Classico Court
  42. Image 42 For 808 Classico Court
  43. Image 43 For 808 Classico Court
  44. Image 44 For 808 Classico Court
  45. Image 45 For 808 Classico Court
  46. Image 46 For 808 Classico Court
  47. Image 47 For 808 Classico Court
  48. Image 48 For 808 Classico Court
  49. Image 49 For 808 Classico Court
  50. Image 50 For 808 Classico Court
  51. Image 51 For 808 Classico Court
  52. Image 52 For 808 Classico Court
  53. Image 53 For 808 Classico Court
  54. Image 54 For 808 Classico Court
  55. Image 55 For 808 Classico Court
  56. Image 56 For 808 Classico Court
  57. Image 57 For 808 Classico Court
  58. Image 58 For 808 Classico Court
  59. Image 59 For 808 Classico Court
  60. Image 60 For 808 Classico Court
  61. Image 61 For 808 Classico Court
  62. Image 62 For 808 Classico Court
  63. Image 63 For 808 Classico Court
  64. Image 64 For 808 Classico Court
  65. Image 65 For 808 Classico Court
  66. Image 66 For 808 Classico Court
  67. Image 67 For 808 Classico Court
  68. Image 68 For 808 Classico Court
  69. Image 69 For 808 Classico Court
  70. Image 70 For 808 Classico Court
  71. Image 71 For 808 Classico Court
  72. Image 72 For 808 Classico Court
  73. Image 73 For 808 Classico Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $649,900

Address: 808 Classico Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986

Description

This beautifully updated home of refined living in The Vineyards, a prestigious gated community in Port St. Lucie, ideally situated on a quiet cul de sac. The home makes a striking first impression with a travertine tiled entry, lush landscaping, and custom double impact rated glass front doors. Inside, formal living and dining spaces welcome you with timeless elegance. The living room features expansive sliding glass doors that create a seamless transition to the outdoor living area while capturing tranquil preserve views. The fully renovated kitchen showcases custom cabinetry, new appliances, and luxurious quartzite countertops, consistent throughout the home. A separate bar area has been thoughtfully redesigned with matching custom cabinetry and quartzite countertops, offering both style and additional storage. All four bedrooms feature porcelain tile flooring. The primary suite is a true retreat, appointed with large format 2' X 4' porcelain tile dual closets, and a completely redesigned spa inspired bathroom. One secondary bedroom includes a private en suite bath, while the remaining two bedrooms share a well appointed full bathroom. All bathrooms feature quartzite countertops , new custom cabinetry, lighting and showers. Conveniently located just two miles from I 95 and minutes from FL Turnpike & US 1, this turn key residence offers the perfect blend of luxury, privacy, and accessibility within the The Vineyards. The St. Lucie West community is home to the New York Mets spring training, Shopping plazas with big box stores for clothing, electronics, home goods, & home improvement. Area dining options range from American chain restaurants, Thai, BBQ spots, sports bars & brewpubs. Just minutes from Boat Ramps & Beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26014202 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 808 Classico Court
  • Viewed: 60
  • Price: $649,900
  • Price sqft: $170
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 3824
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 33
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Many Trees, Room for Pool, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K-8
  • School Elementary: Windmill Point
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Paver Block
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, Zoned
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Zoned
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Community Room, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1028
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Tankless Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: The Vineyards
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Custom Mirrors, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pull Down Stairs, Roman Tub, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: ST LUCIE WEST PLAT #130 TORTOISE CAY AT ST LUCIE WEST PHASE 1 LOT 47
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 332394100640007
  • Style: Mediterranean, Traditional
  • Views: 60
  • Zoning Code: Planned Un
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17005 Sapri Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$675,500.00 ($168.88 / sqft )

17005 Sapri Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Living in PGA Verano A Rare Gem! Welcome to 17005 SW Sapri Way, a stunning estate in the prestigious PGA Verano community. This meticulously designed home blends elegance, comfort, and resort

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158221
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 206 Magnolia Lakes Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$650,000.00 ($121.07 / sqft )

206 Magnolia Lakes Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

5 Bedroom, 3 Car Garage Home in a Private Gated Community in the Heart of St. Lucie West. Designed for space & flexibility, this move in ready home features soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5369 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167810
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5806 Rose Petal Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$639,000.00 ($157.12 / sqft )

5806 Rose Petal Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Stunning 2 story pool home featuring 5 bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms with over 2,800 sq ft of living space. Over $100,000 in recent improvements including a 2025 roof, 2025 impact windows, 2025 kitchen r

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4067 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169033
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9113 One Putt Place, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$725,000.00 ($136.61 / sqft )

9113 One Putt Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Positioned on the 3rd green of the Wanamaker Course and in walking distance to the Island Club, this is the perfect location for your PGA Village home. Step through the front door to a captivating vie

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5307 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004487
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6112 Ginger Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$688,000.00 ($154.16 / sqft )

6112 Ginger Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME HOME!! Expansive 2016 custom built home in the highly sought after Torino! This residence offers 6 bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, 1 half bath, plus a den! Boasting 2 luxurious master suites, this

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4463 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013385
  2. Provided by RE/MAX of Stuart
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1188 Leonardo Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$595,500.00 ($131.57 / sqft )

1188 Leonardo Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home located in the highly sought after gated community of Vizcaya Falls. Built in 2020, this spacious two story residence offers 3,628 square feet o

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4526 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020077
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9539 Avenel Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$674,900.00 ($175.89 / sqft )

9539 Avenel Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Pines at the Reserve, where space, comfort, and scenic golf course views come together in this beautifully maintained single story home. Situated on a desirable corner lot spanning 0.33

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3837 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022778
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1402 Osprey Cove, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$729,877.00 ($155.53 / sqft )

1402 Osprey Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious custom 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home in gated comunity on 1/2 acre. Private yard w/ heated pool and large covered porch. Enjoy cooking or entertaining in the ample eat in kitchen w/adjoining f

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4693 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26023408
  2. Provided by Florida Areawide Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5173 Aljo Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$614,500.00 ($124.24 / sqft )

5173 Aljo Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the brand new Westfield model in Port St. Lucie, a beautifully designed two story home featuring 2 primary suites, 6 bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, 1 half bath, an open loft, flex space, and 4

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4946 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027661
  2. Provided by New Home Star Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin